15,084

Homes in ZIP Code 70808

Section Image
  • /9

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $784,118 per Acre

    2192 Christian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! 2192 and 2194 Christian Street....what a beautiful lot! Location, location, location! Wonderful cleared lot in the established Zee Zee Gardens neighborhood - perfect place to build your dream home or investment property! Convenient to I-10, LSU and the beautiful LSU lakes, Downtown Baton Rouge, and great shopping and dining options! Zoned A1. Don't pass this one up! Flood

    Toni Douglas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2192 Christian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /15

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 1706, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom apartment with all wooden floors and Washer and dryer in the unit. This unit is located in University View of LSU in Baton Rouge very close to Campus. Rent and Deposit/$1,575.00Application Fee $40.00 per person 18 or older.Must prove 3x monthly rent in Household income. Water included in rentTenant pays electricity and cable/internet

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 1706, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /25

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1437 St Rose Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,540

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

    1437 St Rose Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $346,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2342 Creekwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2342 Creekwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Remy Curry Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /18

    $214,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 1004, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    The adorable 3 bed/2 bath condo in University View is a highly sought after location! It is a gated community near LSU offering assigned parking and 2 pools on site. This two story condo is located on the second and third floor of the complex. Updated vinyl plank and tile flooring throughout (carpet in upstairs bedroom) and granite countertops. Prep work to add a third bathroom has been done! All

    Julie Reynolds Reve REALTORS

    710 E Boyd Dr Unit 1004, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2411 Valley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Beautiful well kept home in a quiet neighborhood. Stainless steel refrigerator and double oven and beautiful, relaxing glassed in sunroom with brick flooring. Bookcase in den along with a fireplace. A must to see.

    Carondelet Lolis Trinity Realty & Associates

    2411 Valley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /58

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4352 Woodside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,216

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional

    4352 Woodside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $263,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      1945 Edinburgh Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1945 Edinburgh Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Spurlock Locations Real Estate

  • /5

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,570,952 per Acre

    114 Magnolia Wood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Benton at Magnolia Woods is a collection of single-family home sites located in the heart of Baton Rouge at the corner of Highland Road and Magnolia Woods Avenue offering a rare opportunity to create a family home in a vibrant, well-established neighborhood. With thoughtful design elements, premium construction, and a focus on community, Benton at Magnolia Woods represents the next evolution of

    Clay Peterson Capco Realty

    114 Magnolia Wood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /13

    $600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5650 Highland Rd Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Renting out for $600 per bedroom. Less than 2 miles from LSU, lots of parking, and LSU bus stop across the street. The home is split into two areas, upstairs and downstairs. Upstairs: 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a common area, and a laundry room. Downstairs: 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 common areas, and a kitchen. Utilities are shared among tenants.

    Ricky Brazzel Coldwell Banker ONE

    5650 Highland Rd Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /40

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2140 Belfleur St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,649

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bergstresser Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2140 Belfleur St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 E Boyd Dr Unit 5, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      333 E Boyd Dr Unit 5, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chris Foster Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,256,522 per Acre

    8652 Menlo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

Clay Peterson Capco Realty

    8652 Menlo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /11

    $890 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1654 Clear Lake Ave Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and charm in this exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit, UNIT A, located on the 1st floor. This property is designed for modern living with thoughtful features and a prime location near Essen Lane. Key Highlights: * Prime Location: Nestled just off Essen Lane, you'll enjoy seamless access to hospitals, shopping centers, and everyday essentials,

    Grace Nabasabala Goodwood Realty

    1654 Clear Lake Ave Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /26

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    998 Stanford Ave Unit 211, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,842

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    998 Stanford Ave Unit 211, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $981,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Adelia Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7208 Adelia Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX

  • /26

    $212,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    342 Heatherwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Adorable Acadian cottage off of Historic Highland Road! Easy access to lots of restaurants, retail and LSU. This 2 Bed (plus LOFT!) 2 bath, has recent updates and a freshly painted interior! Enter through the picket fenced yard and a covered front porch that’s perfect for sun up coffee or sundown shade! Step into the great room, which has built -in bookshelves and fireplace mantle to welcome you.

    Brad Way Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    342 Heatherwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3423 Hundred Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Available August 1st. 2 Bedroom 1 Bath on Hundred Oaks Ave. Wood floors, gas stove and a two car garage. Includes washer and dryer. Lawn service is also included.

    Jay Cascio Cascio Realty LLC

    3423 Hundred Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /17

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    544 Polytech Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,741

    Last Listing Agent Diane Abadie Capital Real Estate

    544 Polytech Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /26

      Est $498,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Old Creek Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6211 Old Creek Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

  • /20

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    4759 Sweetbriar St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to this Southdowns gem, where charm meets modern living! This home invites you in with warm hardwood floors that flow throughout. The heart of the home is the stylish updated kitchen with stone countertops, a crisp white subway tile backsplash, ceramic tile flooring, and stainless-steel appliances, perfect for casual meals and culinary adventures. The spacious primary suite is a true

    Tish LeBlanc Compass - Perkins

    4759 Sweetbriar St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    839 E Boyd Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Condo for rent by the South Gates of LSU! Brick Floor Downstairs and hard flooring upstairs. Stainless Steel Appliances! Updated Granite, Tub, Toilets, Vanities, Paint, Doors, W/D, Stairs, and fixtures. Located on E Boyd near LSU.

    Jay Cascio Cascio Realty LLC

    839 E Boyd Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /13

    $265,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    352 E Boyd Dr Unit 203, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Cox Compass - Perkins

    352 E Boyd Dr Unit 203, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $650,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Magnolia Wood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      546 Magnolia Wood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /29

    $349,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    1827 Pericles St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    CHARMING 3 bedroom cottage in highly desirable Poet’s Corner! This home would make a great primary home, investment or Airbnb with multiple living & entertaining spaces! The living room features a charming decorative brick fireplace and flows seamlessly into the adjacent formal dining room, which opens to a functional kitchen complete with a built-in bar overlooking the breakfast/keeping room—an

    Ryn Jones RE/MAX Professional

    1827 Pericles St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1977 Cherrydale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Currently occupied but lease being signed to start at end of the current short term lease. Southdowns area house updated in 2014. Still in good condition. Flexible floor Plan. Could be 3 or 4 BR and use other rooms as office, play room, dining room, etc. All rooms have closets. Huge master bedroom has been used as a den/second living area by prior tenants. Galley kitchen. Wooden floors in most

    Steve Myers Steve Myers, Broker

    1977 Cherrydale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /31

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4321 Palm St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,234

    Last Listing Agent Amber Desselle Coldwell Banker ONE

    4321 Palm St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $437,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      4912 Rue Venelle St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4912 Rue Venelle St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cal Madere Keyfinders Team Realty

  • /10

    $72,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    3030 Congress Blvd Unit 115, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! At the corner between Perkins Rd and College Dr, this complex located at walking distance to EBR library, Sprouts supermarket, Walmart Supercenter, many restaurants (Thai Kitchen, Ihop, Chick-fil-A, Penda Express, Gino Italian, etc.). 5 minutes drive on highway I-10/I-12, 10 minutes to main hospitals. 10 minutes to downtown, 10 minutes to Louisiana Mall. Unit 115 is

    going fang Fortune Realty

    3030 Congress Blvd Unit 115, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1859 Southpointe Dr Unit 3, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    2 Bed, 1.5 Bath Townhouse for Rent Near Perkins Rd & Staring Lane This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse is ready for tenancy NOW! Conveniently located just off Perkins Road and Staring Lane, this property offers excellent access to local shopping and major roadways. Minutes from Our Lady of the Lake Hospital, Baton Rouge General Hospital, I-10, and I-12, this location provides unmatched

    Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

    1859 Southpointe Dr Unit 3, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /10

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4464 Highland Rd Unit 105, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,527

    Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    4464 Highland Rd Unit 105, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $368,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1015 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE DILLON Fortune 500 Real Estate Professionals

  • /25

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    4449 Orchid St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Charming cottage-style home in Southdowns nestled on a spacious lot with mature trees and timeless curb appeal! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has fresh interior paint and offers wood floors, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a comfortable space for

    Erin Melancon Alvarez RE/MAX Professional

    4449 Orchid St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4441 Burbank Dr Unit 108, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Check out this amazing 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome located just off Burbank Drive in the LSU area. Each bedroom features its own private bathroom, offering added comfort and flexibility. Enjoy a convenient location close to campus, dining, and shopping--an excellent place to call home!

    Buddy Glass BG Realty & Management, LLC

    4441 Burbank Dr Unit 108, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /17

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4230 Highland Rd Unit 203, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,475

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Davis Reve REALTORS

    4230 Highland Rd Unit 203, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $164,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 E Boyd Dr Unit 807, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      710 E Boyd Dr Unit 807, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Justen Rider Cornerstone Management Group LLC

  • /5

    $272,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,295,238 per Acre

    8724 Menlo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

Clay Peterson Capco Realty

    8724 Menlo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7071 Perkins Place Ct Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    This townhome is located just behind OLOL Hospital off Perkins. It has a nice fenced patio. The living/dining room is open to the kitchen. There is a half bath downstairs and Hollywood style bath upstairs. The townhome is equipped with washer/dryer and frig. Tile and laminate floors. It is about 1200 sqft.

    Mary Glenn Etue Rampart/Wurth Holding, Inc.

    7071 Perkins Place Ct Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /35

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3105 S Eugene St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,226

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    3105 S Eugene St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $363,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Lake Calais Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • Studio
      • 12 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1437 Lake Calais Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ng Appletree Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home