4,870

Homes in ZIP Code 38544

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $1,890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    551 Askin Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to own one of only 26 private docks on Center Hill Lake. Properties like this rarely come available, most are passed down through generations or change hands privately, making this an exceptional chance to secure a true legacy lake home. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and breathtaking

    Joey McDonald Center Hill Realty

    551 Askin Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Lauren Ln Unit 56, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    0 Lauren Ln Unit 56, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /35

      Est $358,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      7060 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7060 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm Smithville

  • /7

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $60,338 per Acre

    0 Riverwatch Trace Unit 1, Sparta, TN 38583

    Scott Harrison America's Land Partners

    0 Riverwatch Trace Unit 1, Sparta, TN 38583
  • /2

    $126,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    217 2nd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    217 2nd Ave S, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /30

      Est $403,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Hulon Dyer Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1737 Hulon Dyer Dr, Cookeville, TN 38501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hethe Dyer The Realty Firm

  • /4

    $46,500

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $24,093 per Acre

    Lot 11 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover your perfect retreat near scenic Center Hill Lake! This fantastic building lot offers breathtaking mountain views and serene surroundings, ideal for your dream home or getaway cabin. Utilities are readily available at the road, and paved roads will be completed as the development expands. Enjoy refreshing breezes from the lake, an abundance of local wildlife, and mature trees that

    Kimberly Sparkman The Real Estate Collective

    Lot 11 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    870 Jack Lewis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    870 Jack Lewis Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /9

      Est $289,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      4539 Ewing Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4539 Ewing Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Will-Yoder First Realty Company

  • /15

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $28,476 per Acre

    Lot 27 Eli Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    BUILD YOUR DREAMS HERE! This beautiful 1-acre tract offers the perfect blend of opportunity and charm, with a buildable homesite waiting for your vision. Partially level and thoughtfully balanced with open spaces and mature woods, this lot provides both character and privacy in a desirable Center Hill Lake community. Enjoy the seasonal lake views that add a touch of serenity, while knowing

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    Lot 27 Eli Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /30

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    420 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,368

    Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    420 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /36

      Est $410,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      9317 Dobbs Cemetery Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9317 Dobbs Cemetery Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $95,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    6430 Sulfur Ridge Rd, Bloomington Springs, TN 38545

    Recently updated mobile home on acreage. 2 bedroom, 1 bath with open living/kitchen area. Over an acre lot with plenty of room to build additional home.

    Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

    6430 Sulfur Ridge Rd, Bloomington Springs, TN 38545
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7080 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,045

7080 Ditty Rd, Cookeville, TN 38506
    • /23

      Est $208,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      247 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan The Realty Firm

  • /13

    $749,900

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $149,681 per Acre

    5.01 Olan Maxwell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Unlock a prime opportunity with this commercial land directly off I-40 (47,500 AADT) East Bound at Exit 280 with growth rapidly expanding down from Cookeville area. This property offers extensive road frontage on State Highway 56 and Olan Maxwell Road. Perfectly positioned in a high-traffic, rapidly growing area. This site offers unparalleled convenience for travelers seeking quick stops right

    Brandon Farley Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    5.01 Olan Maxwell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /39

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1055 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,022

    Last Listing Agent Danny Price Blackwell Realty & Auction

    1055 Elmore Town Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /14

      Est $201,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      8925 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8925 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /62

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    7331 Ashburn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Investor Dream Opportunity, This is a very unique property with 4 acres and 3 houses on this property. 3 addresses under one deed. The measurements listed is for the main house only. Great opportunity for 3 rentals. Main home is 1512 sq ft, second home is a mobile home 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with an addition added space, 3rd home is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath home. All homes are in need repair and being

    Patty Cole eXp Realty

    7331 Ashburn Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /65

    $654,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7181 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Odom Highlands Elite Real Estate

    7181 Honeysuckle Trail, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Stout United Country Town & Country

  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $21,028 per Acre

    Lot 10 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

Kimberly Sparkman The Real Estate Collective

    Lot 10 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /57

    $343,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1680 Old Gainesboro Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,517

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1680 Old Gainesboro Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Bryant Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      00 Bryant Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Stout United Country Real Estate Tennessee Home and Land

  • /44

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $38,833 per Acre

    Lot 13 Lord Botetourt Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.80 surveyed ac located in a private and secluded country setting. Discover your perfect retreat near scenic Center Hill Lake! This fantastic building Lot offers breathtaking mountain views and serene surroundings with wildlife at your fingertips. Partially level and A balanced with open spaces and mature woods. This lot provides both character and privacy in a desirable Center Hill Lake

    Debra Dodd No. 1 Quality Realty-celina

    Lot 13 Lord Botetourt Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    143 Rachelle Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,407

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Brown American Way Real Estate

    143 Rachelle Place, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hulon Ferrell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      00 Hulon Ferrell Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Copeland The Realty Firm

  • /45

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Edmon Plan at Paddington Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to the Edmon, a two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single-family home at Paddington Place in Baxter, TN. This spacious new home is 1,812 square feet of easy, comfortable living. A thoughtfully laid out floorplan, beautiful design, and modern new features makes this new construction home one you won’t help but love. The large eat-in kitchen will immediately capture your attention, with brand

    D.R. Horton Builder
    73 Dale Mires Ln Unit 36207392, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 30 Lake Bluff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $47,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 30 Lake Bluff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Est $389,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      10075 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10075 Goff Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Capps Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC -McMinnville

  • /44

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $36,295 per Acre

    0 Hush Hollow Ln Unit RTC3128526, Baxter, TN 38544

    4.13 surveyed ac (3 LOTS – 31, 32 & 33) located in a private and secluded country setting. Discover your perfect retreat near scenic Center Hill Lake! This fantastic building Lot offers breathtaking mountain views and serene surroundings with wildlife at your fingertips. Partially level and A balanced with open spaces and mature woods. This lot provides both character and privacy in a desirable

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Hush Hollow Ln Unit RTC3128526, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /35

    $868,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1790 Coon Hunt Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,989

    Last Listing Agent Cerina Craig The Realty Firm

    1790 Coon Hunt Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /33

      Est $424,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Platinum Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7808 Platinum Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $51,998

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $53,606 per Acre

    4405 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Experience the perfect blend of country living and convenient access to town with this nearly one-acre homesite in Cane Creek Farms at Window Cliff. This attractive lot offers an excellent canvas to build the home you've always envisioned, with utilities available at the road and ample space for thoughtful design, outdoor living, and open surroundings. Enjoy a setting that feels private and

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    4405 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /2

    $337,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5561 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,464

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    5561 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /30

      Est $428,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      7153 Coleman Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7153 Coleman Cir, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Chapman Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 8.07 Acres
    • $99,120 per Acre

    8.07 Ac Tennessee 56, Baxter, TN 38544

    Close to 1200 ft of dual road frontage on Hwy 70 and Hwy 56, one of the busiest intersections in the county. All utilities, including sewer are accessible on property. This has so many potential uses such as; car wash, multi-family units, medical or dental facility, hotel. professional offices, manufacturing, or restaurant. The possibilities are endless with this 8 + acres.

    Tonya Poston American Way Real Estate

    8.07 Ac Tennessee 56, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /35

    $219,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    252 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    252 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      6952 Sweet Magnolia Way, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6952 Sweet Magnolia Way, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ehlert-Wagner The Realty Firm

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $94,828 per Acre

    759 Regan Loop Unit 35, Baxter, TN 38544

    Build-ready lot available in Copperhill Farms in Baxter, TN with all utilities in place including sewer, water, electricity, natural gas, and high-speed internet offering flexibility for builders, investors, or buyers looking to build a custom home. Lot is approximately 0.58 acres, providing options for spec build, resale, or a personal residence. Located in an established development with easy

    Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

    759 Regan Loop Unit 35, Baxter, TN 38544

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home