4,870

Homes in ZIP Code 38544

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6202 Cheyenne Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,792

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    6202 Cheyenne Trail, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /28

      Est $253,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      186 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /37

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    173 W Minster Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    Move-in ready home with a flexible layout designed for everyday living. Situated on a peaceful half-acre lot backing to trees for added privacy and a place to unwind. Spacious primary suite features a connected office or nursery and a large en-suite bathroom. The formal dining room also serves as a flex space. Beautifully refinished real hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and neutral

    Calvin Duggin eXp Realty

    173 W Minster Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /32

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6725 Tennessee St, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,739

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gray Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    6725 Tennessee St, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Est $258,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      185 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /29

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    4763 Hillrose Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    NEWER 2023 BUILT HOME WITH COUNTRY CHARM! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1334 sq ft home features an expansive open concept living and kitchen area, perfect for entertaining. Highlights include huge walk in closet, duel vanities, spacious laundry room off the kitchen, and a rare walk in crawl space for exceptional storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the private, fully fenced backyard that also

    Andy Peterson eXp Realty

    4763 Hillrose Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /31

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6674 Putnam St, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,866

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Chaffin American Way Real Estate

    6674 Putnam St, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /25

      Est $253,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      183 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    107 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Build-ready lot available in Copperhill Farms in Baxter, TN with all utilities in place including sewer, water, electricity, natural gas, and high-speed internet offering flexibility for builders, investors, or buyers looking to build a custom home. Lot is approximately 0.52 acres, providing options for spec build, resale, or a personal residence. Located in an established development with easy

    Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

    107 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    913 Ward Mill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,304

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Womack Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

    913 Ward Mill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      9401 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      9401 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /32

    $271,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    319 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the Bowen at 319 London Court, a stunning new construction home at Paddington Place in Baxter, TN. This floorplan combines modern design with comfortable living, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a 2-car garage, ideal for families of all sizes. Enjoy the open-concept living space where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm, inviting environment

    D.R. Horton Builder
    319 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /64

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4100 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,556

    Last Listing Agent Trace Jenkins The Property Company

    4100 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /20

      Est $467,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      3889 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      3889 Baxter Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,999
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Price Tri-star Real Estate & Auction Co.,

  • /4

    $374,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    Stockton Plan at Copperhill Farms, Baxter, TN 38544

    This efficient 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout prioritizes main-floor living by placing both the primary suite and a secondary bedroom on the first level alongside two full baths. The ground floor features an open-concept kitchen and living area, while the second story provides a private retreat with the remaining two bedrooms and a third full bathroom. It is a highly functional design perfectly

    Banner Built Homes Builder
    906 Main St Unit 40148143, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /18

    $275,250

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6223 Cheyenne Trail, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,907

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Carmack 1 Source Realty Pros

    6223 Cheyenne Trail, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      191 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,990

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /37

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    181 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    MOVE IN READY, FULLY FURNISHED, TREE LINED LOT WITH CREEK BEHIND!!! Newly Constructed in 2024 townhomes, The Medford floor plan offers 3 beds 2.5 baths with 1536 sq ft living space, with 1 car garage. Interior unit. This smart home allows you to monitor your front door, control your thermostat & garage all from an app on your phone. If you like outdoor activities, Cummings Falls state park with

    Lacy Smith Highlands Elite Real Estate

    181 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /13

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1075 Vickers Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • Land
    • 76.56 Acres
    • $10,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Snodgrass McEwen Group

    1075 Vickers Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11.33 AC Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      11.33 AC Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patt Judd The Property Company

  • /34

    $279,929

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    11710 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

    Step into a piece of Tennessee history! This charming historic property blends timeless character with modern comfort, offering a truly unique opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Currently operating as a Guest Favorite on Airbnb, this well-loved retreat has earned praise for its inviting atmosphere, memorable charm, and peaceful setting. Conveniently located near I-40, Cordell Hull

    Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

    11710 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /44

    $222,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    408 Magnolia St, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,993

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    408 Magnolia St, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      8043 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      8043 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,400
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Bryant Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5860 Canoe Way, Baxter, TN 38544

    Two great building lots in the new Watermark Subdivision on beautiful Center Hill Lake! 5860 and 5888 Canoe Way. Lots 51 and 52

    Mark Brady Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    5860 Canoe Way, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /31

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    284 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paddington Place

    284 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      7224 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7224 Burgess Falls Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Maynord Highlands Elite Real Estate

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $127,907 per Acre

    142 Reece Rd Unit 18, Baxter, TN 38544

    Build-ready lot available in Copperhill Farms in Baxter, TN with all utilities in place including sewer, water, electricity, natural gas, and high-speed internet offering flexibility for builders, investors, or buyers looking to build a custom home. Lot is approximately 0.43 acres, providing options for spec build, resale, or a personal residence. Located in an established development with easy

    Ashley Martin The Realty Firm

    142 Reece Rd Unit 18, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    105 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,768

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    105 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      189 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,990
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Miconi D.R. Horton

  • /25

    $149,998

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1086 O D Rogers Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Great opportunity for a first-time home buyer, downsizer, or investor looking for a move-in ready property in a convenient location! This completely remodeled manufactured home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 960 sq ft of comfortable living space with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find new flooring, updated sinks and toilets, and a brand-new dishwasher that adds both style and

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    1086 O D Rogers Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /37

    $408,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7285 Rock Island Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,522

    Last Listing Agent Seth Tiebout The Realty Firm

    7285 Rock Island Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      179 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,990
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /52

    $1,150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft

    250 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    If you’ve been searching for space, privacy, and modern design, this 12.71-acre retreat truly stands apart. Set behind a long private drive with no close neighbors and light restrictions, this modern country home offers rare seclusion just 5 minutes from the interstate. Inside, 3,568 sqft of open living space features LVP flooring, oversized windows, and a striking electric fireplace framed by a

    Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    250 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /29

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4545 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Salazar The Realty Firm

    4545 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Est $320,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1111 Dyer Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donnita Hill Exit Rocky Top Realty-CK

  • /8

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $30,253 per Acre

    0 Lanis Rd Unit RTC2946888, Baxter, TN 38544

    1.98 Ac located in a rural – county – private location with a pond, level building site and easy access off of a private maintained road. Public water tap installed. Electric at the road for easy installation. Fiber Optics available – at the road. Modest restrictions (on file). Approx 5 to 7 miles from I-40 & Cookeville, TN. Only minutes from Cookeville Boat Dock ramp on Center Hill Lake. Ideal

    Debra Dodd No 1 Quality Realty

    0 Lanis Rd Unit RTC2946888, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /24

    $364,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4437 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Flynn Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    4437 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      180 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,990
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /28

    $234,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Medford Plan at Paddington Place, Baxter, TN 38544

    Find yourself at the Medford in Paddington Place, our new townhome community in Baxter, Tennessee. This two-story townhome features functionality, sophistication, and comfort. An open-concept design allows for spacious living inside, while the exterior is made up of beautiful brick or stone accents of your choice. To top it off, the Medford is complete with modern features and all new appliances.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    73 Dale Mires Ln Unit 36207389, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    520 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,907

    Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

    520 Buffalo Valley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home