6,694

Homes in ZIP Code 77401

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5310 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,431

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kornhauser Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    5310 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /48

      Est $738,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Atwell St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      804 Atwell St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Livingston Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /3

    $420,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,124 Sq Ft
    • $3,569,795 per Acre

    4303 Holt St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Please submit proof of funds or pre approval letter with your offer.

    Evelyn Canare Lucky Realty

    4303 Holt St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /34

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5217 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,172

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wolff Beth Wolff Realtors

    5217 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /43

      Est $1,904,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Anderson St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      801 Anderson St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Andrews Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

  • /9

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $3,422,526 per Acre

    4921 Chestnut St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Build your custom luxury residence on this cleared and construction-ready lot in the heart of Bellaire, TX. Thoughtfully designed architectural floor plans are available, and permits have already been submitted, allowing for an expedited build timeline. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street surrounded by upscale new construction, this property offers a rare opportunity to create a bespoke home in

    Claudia Huato Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    4921 Chestnut St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /37

    $1,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4923 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,156

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Huato Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    4923 Mimosa Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /47

      Est $757,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Howard Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1206 Howard Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nora Michael Nora Michael Realty

  • /7

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    106 Mctighe Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Lot value! Great location inside the 610 Loop. Prime Bellaire location! Home is not being shown. Close to Horn Exemplary Elementary school. Bellaire High School. Near Texas Medical Center, Downtown and Meyer Land Plaza. New construction all around. Build your dream home! Or you can renovate and build new home later. Large lot & pretty trees. Available new construction documents: Elevation

    Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company,LLC

    106 Mctighe Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /39

    $1,249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4814 Wedgewood Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,357

    Last Listing Agent Kindi Scartaccini Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    4814 Wedgewood Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /31

      Est $975,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      4424 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4424 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Burrow Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

  • /22

    $1,095,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    109 Ferndale St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained residence featuring soaring ceilings, wood flooring, cozy den with gas-log fireplace, bright breakfast area, and an island kitchen with double ovens and ample storage. A private first-floor primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, while upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and a game room/flex space. Home includes a versatile first-floor movie room or

    Ommy Buayan Vive Realty LLC

    109 Ferndale St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /8

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    817 N 3rd St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,208

    Last Listing Agent Tami Denault Century 21 Parisher Properties

    817 N 3rd St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /32

      Est $1,146,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5110 Beech St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Boddeker Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /45

    $1,699,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,861 Sq Ft

    4605 Huisache St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Unique, custom designed home built by Scott Frazier, located on a beautiful tree-lined street. This home has it all, a study with french doors and marble fireplace, Chef's kitchen updated in '24 features stunning Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, premium appliances, dedicated coffee bar, opens seamlessly to a wet bar with wine fridge. The dining room with wood block ceiling, spacious living areas

    Nephele Zimmerman Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    4605 Huisache St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4613 Cedar Oaks Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,163

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein Bernstein Realty

    4613 Cedar Oaks Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /24

      Est $1,154,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Palmetto St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4919 Palmetto St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

• /34

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,737 Sq Ft

    110 Ferndale St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Embrace the incredible opportunity to live in Bellaire! This exceptional four-bedroom home exudes elegance and comfort, featuring a three-car garage, a pool with a spa, and an outdoor kitchen—perfect for relaxation and unforgettable gatherings. The inviting entrance, adorned with beautifully crafted ironwork, welcomes you. The sunny kitchen, equipped with high-end appliances including a Sub-Zero

    Michele Scheffer Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    110 Ferndale St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /44

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    534 Chelsea St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,317

    Last Listing Agent Dory Gordon eXp Realty LLC

    534 Chelsea St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /41

      Est $1,076,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Cynthia St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4411 Cynthia St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Syed Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • /50

    $3,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,865 Sq Ft

    4521 Merrie Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Exquisite three-story estate in the Bellaire/West University area, fully remodeled with premium finishes throughout. This luxury residence features marble and hardwood flooring, an elegant primary suite, private office, formal living and dining, and a chef’s kitchen with double built-in refrigeration, double ovens, pizza oven, wine cooler, and butler’s station. The second floor offers four

    Tiana Ochoa JAM Real Estate, LLC

    4521 Merrie Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /50

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7014 Newcastle St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,290

7014 Newcastle St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /50

      Est $1,113,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Newcastle St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5601 Newcastle St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Mani MIH REALTY, LLC

  • /36

    $835,000

    $63K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    4521 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    Situated in highly desirable Bellaire, 4521 Maple offers the rare combination of thoughtful updates, functional living space, and a detached garage apartment on an oversized 7,345 SF lot. This home features Italian porcelain flooring, custom cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and a farmhouse sink, Wolf appliances, Subzero refrigerator, and freezer. The open-concept living and dining areas provide

    Dionne Randle MOD Realty, LLC

    4521 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401
  • /19

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4416 Lafayette St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,497

    Last Listing Agent Vera Mitrofanova VAM Real Estate Solutions

    4416 Lafayette St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /32

      Est $1,537,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Wedgewood Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5000 Wedgewood Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /31

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    17 Alpine Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,926

    Last Listing Agent Jamie McMartin Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    17 Alpine Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /5

      Est $397,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      4629 Pine St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Giesen Bernard William Giesen II

  • /25

    $1,160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5103 Locust St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,815

    Last Listing Agent Xiaolu Zhang KingFay Inc

    5103 Locust St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /40

      Est $1,256,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Huisache St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5102 Huisache St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnes Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /30

    $2,180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    915 Wildwood Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,695,534

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Younis RE/MAX Southwest

    915 Wildwood Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /17

      Est $1,050,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Imperial St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4915 Imperial St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Peak Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /8

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4802 Holly St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,541

    Last Listing Agent John Lopez eXp Realty LLC

    4802 Holly St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /49

      Est $1,636,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Grand Lake St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5528 Grand Lake St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fiona Gilmour Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /40

    $1,151,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    520 Chelsea St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,928

    Last Listing Agent Diane M Driscoll Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

    520 Chelsea St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /48

      Est $1,267,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Palm St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4801 Palm St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Neil Silverman Bernstein Realty

  • /24

    $709,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 21, 2025

    4525 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,724

    Last Listing Agent Jue Hu Y & R International Corp.

    4525 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /47

      Est $1,521,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 N 3rd St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      802 N 3rd St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Zehl Coldwell Banker Realty - Bellaire-Metropolitan

  • /41

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4622 Huisache St, Bellaire, TX 77401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,621

4622 Huisache St, Bellaire, TX 77401
    • /49

      Est $1,676,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5225 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Krantz Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home