15,289

Homes in ZIP Code 49022

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $154,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Columbus Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      545 Columbus Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Shafer @ Properties

  • /2

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $71,667 per Acre

    470 N Mccord St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    A lot that you can purchase quite reasonable and still build your dream home in the city of Benton Harbor. Lot dimensions are 60x131. There is public water and public sewer. Terms: Cash.

    Anthony DeBartolo DeBartolo Realty

    470 N Mccord St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /19

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    309 High St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,667

    Last Listing Agent Christel Thompson Cressy & Everett R.E. of Harbor Country

    309 High St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /26

      Est $94,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      590 Pearl St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wight-Barrett eXp Realty

  • /18

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $651,274 per Acre

    632 Sul Lago N, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This 20,000-square-foot lot overlooking Lake Michigan is part of a 14-lot gated community with 600 feet of Lake Michigan waterfront, a beach, a clubhouse, a pool, a cabana with bath, and a stone firepit on a bluff that enjoys spectacular sunsets and clear-day glimpses of Chicago. The homeowners' association maintains common spaces and takes care of security, lawn care, snow removal, and trash.

    Drew Vinton Lake Life Realty

    632 Sul Lago N, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    00 Manorwood Circle Lot 18 Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 11,979 Sq Ft
    • $65,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • 406 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Shepherd RE/MAX by the Lake

    00 Manorwood Circle Lot 18 Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /15

      Est $129,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Pleasant St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      281 Pleasant St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Bingham True Michigan Properties

  • /4

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $71,667 per Acre

    614 Pavone St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Reasonably priced vacant land

    Anthony DeBartolo DeBartolo Realty

    614 Pavone St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /33

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    863 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,255

    Last Listing Agent Arika Chandler Epic Realty

    863 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /16

      Est $95,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      862 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      862 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

  • /42

    $5,995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,744 Sq Ft

    1600 Rocky Gap Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Set across 17.21 acres with over 600 feet of private Lake Michigan frontage, the former H.D. Mendel residence is a rare architectural estate of true legacy scale. Norman Carver Jr design with strong Japanese contemporary influence, the home is defined by expansive glass, natural wood elements, and a seamless integration of landscape and shoreline. Walls of glass frame uninterrupted lake views

    Liz Roch @properties Christie's International R.E.

    1600 Rocky Gap Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /18

    $269,100

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Highland Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 38.46 Acres
    • $6,997 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Cosner Jaqua REALTORS

    0 Highland Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /9

      Est $90,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      846 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Norland Jaqua Realtors

  • /35

    $49,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    490 4th St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Discover the potential in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with spacious living space, a full basement, and a separate shop building, this property offers great flexibility for DIYers, investors, or first-time buyers looking to add value. The home sits on a residential street just minutes from downtown, Lake Michigan, and major commuter routes. The property features a solid layout ready for your

    Charles Campbell ListWithFreedom.com

    490 4th St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    484 W Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,582

    Last Listing Agent Reed Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

    484 W Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /13

      Est $102,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 W May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      299 W May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Spohn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $24,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2742 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Property currently consists of two dwellings on one parcel. Seller is in the process of splitting the property into two parcels (survey underway). 2728 is the residence that is for sale (this property is located behind main house 2742) and will be assigned its own parcel number upon township approval. Buyer to verify split status and timeline.

    Colton Rine Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    2742 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1555 Carolyn Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $48,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 880 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,838

    Last Listing Agent David Shepherd RE/MAX by the Lake

    1555 Carolyn Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /27

      Est $87,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 W May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      153 W May St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nowlen-Boyer Jaqua Realtors

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 6,364 Sq Ft
    • $513,347 per Acre

    574 Swan River Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Build your dream home along the St. Joseph River; this is an ideal lot for those who love the water! As part of Trumpeter Bay, there is access to two ponds, walking trails, and the right to purchase a slip in the private marina. HOA covers snow removal, mowing, as well as maintenance of the ponds and common spaces. Located only .5 mile from I-94; just minutes to local restaurants, shopping,

    Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    574 Swan River Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /31

    $118,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1142 Bishop Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,999

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Sverid Coldwell Banker Realty

    1142 Bishop Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /40

      Est $124,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Searles Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      261 Searles Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,425
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Lucchetti CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $699,999

    • Land
    • 9.64 Acres
    • $72,614 per Acre

    0 Fairplain Dr Unit 24044760, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022

    Nearly 10 acres of highly visible property adjacent to a bustling Lowe's, ensuring maximum exposure for any venture. Open to lot splits, lease, or joint venture! Bring your vision and ideas! Whether you're looking to develop a commercial hub, a retail center, or a mixed-use project, this versatile piece of land offers endless possibilities.

    Joe Giannola Core Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2065 Reggie Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,819

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Catania Realty Executives Instant Equity

    2065 Reggie Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /28

      Est $114,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1064 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Active Realtors

  • /12

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • $676,552 per Acre

    590 Swan River Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    590 Swan River Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /27

    $133,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1061 Agard Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,468

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waite RE/MAX by the Lake

    1061 Agard Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /30

      Est $105,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      1058 Mcallister Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1058 Mcallister Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wight-Barrett eXp Realty

  • /26

    $360,000

    518 & 528 Chippewa Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Great Investment Opportunity in St Joseph Township! There are two duplexes included in the sale with a total of 4 units. Each unit comprises of one bedroom and one bathroom. There is the option to rent out all four units for maximum rental income or to convert one duplex into a spacious single family home while maintaining rental income from the other duplex. These properties are in great central

    Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    518 & 528 Chippewa Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    566 S Blue Creek Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,599

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smith Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    566 S Blue Creek Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /39

      Est $207,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Hannah Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1132 Hannah Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Tomlinson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /18

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3608 Fieldtree Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Packed with possibilities, this 720 sq ft ranch sits on an oversized double corner lot in Benton Township and includes a hard-to-find detached 2-car oversized garage. Inside you'll find a classic layout--sun-filled living room, eat-in kitchen, full bath, and two comfortable bedrooms--ready for your creative touch. Outside, the expansive yard offers plenty of room for gardens, play space, or

    David Shepherd RE/MAX by the Lake

    3608 Fieldtree Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /10

    $179,500

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1547 Pontiac Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,663

    Last Listing Agent Simon Hoffmann Red Arrow Realty

    1547 Pontiac Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /38

      Est $184,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Hannah Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1160 Hannah Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arika Chandler Epic Realty

  • /54

    $225,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    4245 Echo Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This custom-designed 4-bedroom ranch home, lovingly maintained by its original owner, offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living with the convenience of nearby amenities. Built as a 28-foot-wide multi-section home by The Commodore Corporation. The home features a spacious eat-in kitchen with skylights, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space, which opens seamlessly to the family

    Cathy Ficks-Blasy Epique Realty

    4245 Echo Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $2,073

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    505 Catalpa Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $17,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    505 Catalpa Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /24

      Est $93,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      785 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

  • /9

    $320,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    VL Nichols Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Endless possibilities on 40 prime acres- just minutes from Sister Lakes! Whether you're looking for an investment opportunity or a place to put down your roots, this property is your blank canvas! Access to property is by easement off Nichols Rd. Property is in PA116 (expires on 12/31/29).

    Amanda Hassle @properties Christie's Intl RE

    VL Nichols Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /14

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    973 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,478

    Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    973 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /9

      Est $102,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      774 Lavette Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home