15,289

Homes in ZIP Code 49022

Section Image
  • /18

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    854 S Crystal Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Prime Flipper Opportunity in Benton Township! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a diamond in the rough, ready to be transformed into your dream project. Situated on a spacious, mostly cleared just under a 1 acre lot, this property offers endless possibilities. Most Windows are new and have been replaced. Key Features: Spacious Lot: Plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future

    Kevin Trafton Century 21 Affiliated

    854 S Crystal Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    637 N Cygnet, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,269

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fry True Michigan Properties

    637 N Cygnet, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /8

      Est $241,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W Market Place, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      300 W Market Place, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,113% Above List Price
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ficks-Blasy eXp Realty

  • /4

    $47,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $55,698 per Acre

    916 Point o Woods Dr, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022

    RARE BUILDABLE HOME SITE! Nestled on the exclusive Point O Woods Golf Course, this beautiful lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Enjoy privacy, scenic views, and a peaceful atmosphere in a highly desirable location. Don't miss this incredible opportunity

    Brianca Haynes Epique Realty

    916 Point o Woods Dr, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022
  • /24

    $109,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    591 N Winans St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,028

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lirones Gold Realty

    591 N Winans St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /8

      Est $318,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Market Place, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      330 W Market Place, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,147% Above List Price
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Ficks-Blasy eXp Realty

  • /35

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    2853 Villa Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Welcome to The Villas at the River, where the ''Canterbury'' layout offers low-maintenance, ground floor living in this beautiful ranch-style condo. This open-concept home features airy, vaulted ceilings and polished wood flooring. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting rich dark cabinetry, stainless appliances, a breakfast bar, and a spacious walk-in pantry. Relax in the living room by the

    Keith Claunch Coldwell Banker Realty

    2853 Villa Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    791 La Salle St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,981

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Wicks RE/MAX Executive

    791 La Salle St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /5

      Est $320,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 W Market Place, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      390 W Market Place, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,900% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Lewald Keystone Home Group Realty LLC

  • /17

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $89,107 per Acre

    4172 Pine Wood Dr, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022

    Build Your Dream Home in the Perfect Location! This spacious vacant lot offers a rare opportunity to create the custom home you've always imagined. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood on a peaceful dead-end street, you'll enjoy both privacy and convenience. With easy access to local shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this location combines serene living with modern

    Michael VanDeventer eXp Realty

    4172 Pine Wood Dr, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1593 Columbus Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,498

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Baker Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    1593 Columbus Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /21

      Est $161,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 W Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      232 W Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Thompson Active Realtors

  • /32

    $1,185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    3434 N M 63, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    LAKE MICHIGAN! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, potential, and natural beauty. Thoughtfully designed for everyday living, the home features a functional layout with bright, welcoming spaces and room to make it your own. The full basement with daylight windows provides an incredible opportunity to expand--ideal for creating additional living space, a home

    Anne Gain @properties Christie's International R.E.

    3434 N M 63, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $2,439

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Pitkins Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $17,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    0 Pitkins Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /48

      Est $170,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 W Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      216 W Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Active Realtors

  • /8

    $529,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,763,333 per Acre

    VL Beechwood Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

    Build your dream home on beautiful Round Lake, Sister Lakes. This spacious lot is located on a quiet road and overlooks the tranquil views of Round Lake. You will fall in love with the location once you visit. Call me to view today.

    Molly Nate Century 21 Affiliated

    VL Beechwood Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047
  • /2

    $2,492

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 La Salle St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $17,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 La Salle St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /18

      Est $105,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Hastings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      193 Hastings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    4033 Schmuhl Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Tucked away on 8.2 beautifully wooded acres, this exceptional private estate offers a rare blend of luxury, tranquility and thoughtful design. A spring fed pond and peaceful wooded surroundings create a setting that feels like your own secluded retreat. Inside the home welcomes you with rich Brazilian cherry flooring, spacious living areas and an abundance of natural light. The living room

    Shawn Wartick Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    4033 Schmuhl Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /31

    $121,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    391 Pipestone St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,954

    Last Listing Agent Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    391 Pipestone St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /19

      Est $125,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Hastings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      220 Hastings Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $88,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    389 Parker Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This cozy 1-bed, 1-bath bungalow is ready for its new owners! The home is located just minutes from Silver Beach, Lake Michigan, local schools, parks, and downtown Benton Harbor. Inside, you'll find a quaint, welcoming interior filled with character, while the inviting outdoor space provides the perfect spot to relax or entertain. Full of charm, this tiny gem is ideal for simple living or a

    Greg Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    389 Parker Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $2,004

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    254 Burton St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $16,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,333

254 Burton St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /29

      Est $210,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      744 Colfax Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /12

    $1,799,000

    $201K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $112,438 per Acre

    991 Maple Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Incredible Opportunity to own one of the last remaining larger acreage parcels along the shoreline of Lake Michigan. This 16 acres with 952 feet of frontage on Lake Michigan's sugar sand beach is a rare find.

    Jackson Matson @properties Christie's International R.E.

    991 Maple Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    855 Milo St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,684

    Last Listing Agent James Shull Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    855 Milo St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /21

      Est $113,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Cross St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      157 Cross St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

  • /18

    $117,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    861 Paw Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Roof, exterior vinyl siding, soffits/facia, storm windows and gas forced air furnace all replaced in 2024. Municipal water and sewer. Nice, elevated views, short distance to Lake Michigan and Harbor Shores Golf Course. Low traffic location in rear yard, alley access from Campbell St. Plenty of potential and instant equity after needed interior updating.

    Scott Neumann Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    861 Paw Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2432 Lawrence Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,929

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Milley Strong Properties, LLC

    2432 Lawrence Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /16

      Est $79,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Sherman Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      518 Sherman Ct, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Milley Strong Properties, LLC

  • /10

    $550,000

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $8,088 per Acre

    2031 Lynch Rd, Riverside, MI 49022

    Blueberry Farm + Hunting Land | 68 Acres of OpportunityBuild your dream home on this expansive 68-acre property, less than one mile from Lake Michigan, offers income-producing farmland and rich, wooded hunting grounds. 41.5 acres of blueberries (24 Bluecrop, 10 Jersey, 6 BlueJay, 1.5 Duke), with irrigation. ***Management for blueberries available! The remaining land is wooded and ideal for

    Kendra Spohn Coldwell Banker Realty

    2031 Lynch Rd, Riverside, MI 49022
  • /23

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2456 Kurt Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,751

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Palmer Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    2456 Kurt Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /5

      Est $149,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Britain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      112 E Britain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,400
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

  • /14

    $56,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1565 N M-63 Unit 65, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Jacob Baker Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    1565 N M-63 Unit 65, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /13

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1000 Riverview Dr Unit 4, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,074

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bodnar Jung Agency, The

    1000 Riverview Dr Unit 4, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • 2553 Woodley Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Est $261,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 Woodley Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2553 Woodley Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zane Peterson Homewaters LLC

  • /67

    $470,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    1612 Carolyn Dr Unit 9, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Looking for a well cared for home in a quiet cul-de-sac neighborhood, than look no further! You have a spacious yard with woods bordering the back of the property that gives you extra privacy while still being close to town, beach and golf course. Inside you have an open floor plan with plenty of room for entertaining along with all of your essentials on the main floor. The lower level has

    Carole Reitz RE/MAX by the Lake

    1612 Carolyn Dr Unit 9, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /35

    $237,114

    Sold May 27, 2025

    749 Pipestone St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,689

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Volkenstein @properties Christie's International R.E.

    749 Pipestone St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /19

      Est $154,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Woodley Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2533 Woodley Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Criteser RE/MAX Michigan

  • /28

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1976 Townline Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Total of 18.48 Acres in Sodus Twp zoned commercial. Very unique property with approximately 638 ' frontage on both Townline Rd and Sodus Parkway. Please note this listing includes both 1908 & 1976 Townline Rd. Additional tax # 11-19-0004-0005-02-1 ( 1908 Townline). To be sold together. Property includes one small 2 bedroom home and 3 bedroom home. Value is in the land not improvements. Owner has

    Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    1976 Townline Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home