15,289

Homes in ZIP Code 49022

Section Image
  • /22

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    457 Gary Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,572

    Last Listing Agent April Moon @properties Christie's International R.E.

    457 Gary Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /26

      Est $458,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      3096 Riverview Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3096 Riverview Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Steele Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /20

    $29,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    885 Mineral Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    LARGE Price Reduction- HUD Home in Benton Harbor. Make this house your home by adding your own personal touches. 3 bedroom, 1 bath, full basement, enclosed front porch. Located within walking distance to parks & schools. Avail 4-29-26 Bids due by 11:59 PM CST then daily until sold. Uninsured FHA 203K only, no insured FHA terms. AS IS'' HUD property sold by electronic bid only. IE FHA Case

    Beth Van Bon Realty

    885 Mineral Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /20

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4641 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,375

    Last Listing Agent Tina Dean Realty Executives Instant Equity

    4641 Territorial Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /41

      Est $449,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      3088 Riverview Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3088 Riverview Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelle Dragomer @ Properties

  • /9

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 9.03 Acres
    • $10,509 per Acre

    425 N Euclid Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    9 acres of wooded, undeveloped land near Territorial Rd, with close proximity to main roads. Currently zoned residential. If more questions regarding potential future development call your Realtor, or call Benton Charter Twp Hall at 269 925 0616. *Please do not walk the property without prior authorization.

    Jeanne Imach Real Estate Center, LLC

    425 N Euclid Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /31

    $144,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    814 Columbus Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,949

    Last Listing Agent Debra Patterson Active Realtors

    814 Columbus Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /59

      Est $527,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      3082 Riverview Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3082 Riverview Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Siriano Siriano Realty

  • /30

    $119,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft

    380 N Mccord St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Charming ranch that offers hardwood floors throughout the main living area, arched doorways, wood trim, and glass door knobs. There are extra closets for coats and linens. The updated kitchen has vinyl flooring, tile backsplash, refrigerator, and newer oven. The trendy monochromatic bathroom has newer flooring, vanity, countertop, and Pfister faucet. The flex room facing the backyard also has

    Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    380 N Mccord St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    613 Trumpeter Bay, Fair Plain, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,630

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Morris eXp Realty

    613 Trumpeter Bay, Fair Plain, MI 49022
    • /27

      Est $410,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2787 Villa Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2787 Villa Ln, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Gain @ Properties

  • /4

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $47,222 per Acre

    381 N Hull Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Great opportunity to own a residential lot in the heart of Benton Harbor! Located at 381 N Hull Ave, this property offers approximately 0.19 Acres of land, providing ample space for your next build or investment project. Situated in an established neighborhood.

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    381 N Hull Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /32

    $129,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1199 Monroe St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,637

    Last Listing Agent Dan Morissette Keller Williams Realty Swm

    1199 Monroe St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /16

      Est $185,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      2960 Spring Valley Ct, Sodus, MI 49126

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2960 Spring Valley Ct, Sodus, MI 49126

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mitrick Compass Michigan LLC

  • /9

    $44,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    1565 N M-63 Unit 53, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Very attractive Mobile Home in the wonderful and friendly community of North Shore Estates, this home offers 3 bedrooms, all new windows, updated kitchen, new 10 x 8 Amish built shed, and nice open floor plan! This was built in 1996 and is in really nice condition and newly painted interior with attractive vinyl siding! It is just over 900 square feet of living area. Must have park approval &

    Dawn Munoz Lamas Siriano Realty

    1565 N M-63 Unit 53, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    266 Parker Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,190

    Last Listing Agent Allan Volker Coldwell Banker Realty

    266 Parker Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /17

      Est $201,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      2921 Saint Joseph River Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2921 Saint Joseph River Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Yerington Active Realtors

  • /19

    $289,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    380 Eloise Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This stunning property has been fully remodeled from top to bottom, offering pristine, modern living. The heart of the home features a gorgeous kitchen equipped with custom cabinets and beautiful quartz countertops. Wide-plank luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout the entire home for a sleek, cohesive look. Both bathrooms have been transformed with large custom tile work and

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    380 Eloise Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    167 E Delaware Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,612

    Last Listing Agent The Petzke Team RE/MAX by the Lake

    167 E Delaware Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /10

      Est $290,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Pipestone Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3005 Pipestone Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hass Century 21 Affiliated

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $8,000,000 per Acre

    800 Whitwam Dr Unit Slip 12, St. Joseph, MI 49085

    Very few slips remain for sale at the premier marina in Saint Joseph. This once in a lifetime chance to own a piece of SW Michigan's premier resort destination. The boat slips at The Inn at Harbor Shores Marina boasts the only floating docks in the area with world class amenities. With access to our indoor/outdoor pools, indoor/outdoor hot tub, fitness center and much more. This is an amazing

    Brady & Courtney Cohen Century 21 Affiliated

    800 Whitwam Dr Unit Slip 12, St. Joseph, MI 49085
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    995 Mcalister Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,186

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Trafton Century 21 Affiliated

    995 Mcalister Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /29

      Est $168,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Western Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      301 Western Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Meskill Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /5

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $32,194 per Acre

    0 E Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    1.55 acres on Napier Ave. Approximately 90ft frontage. High traffic location, currently zoned residential but high likelihood of re-zoning commercial. Lots of possibilities!

    Brian Newton Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    0 E Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /29

    $254,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    433 Kublick Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,824

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Katowich Realty Executives Instant Equity

    433 Kublick Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /36

      Est $184,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Western Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      216 Western Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tania Montgomery Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /19

    $79,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft

    1216 Broadway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    This move-in-ready 2-bed, 1-bath home gives you an updated kitchen with NEW appliances, refreshed bath, new flooring throughout, and an open-concept living space that feels larger than the square footage suggests. The full basement adds storage or potential workshop space. Solid, clean, and functional — this is a smart buy for a first-time homeowner, downsizer, or investor. Under $100k, it's a

    Michael VanDeventer eXp Realty

    1216 Broadway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $589

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Mc Alister Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $19,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Castaneda @properties Christie's International R.E.

    0 Mc Alister Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /42

      Est $252,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      2042 Elm Terrace, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2042 Elm Terrace, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Achterberg @ Properties

  • /36

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    2099 Russell Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Welcome to this charming mid-century brick ranch in the heart of Fair plain, offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 1,194 square feet of main-level living space. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the home, along with a bright and airy living room featuring cathedral ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The layout is comfortable and

    Neil Meskill Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    2099 Russell Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /2

    $519,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9315 Yund Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,770

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Morgan Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc

    9315 Yund Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /30

      Est $244,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2145 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2145 Fairplain Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Frazee Team Century 21 Affiliated

  • /5

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $23,739 per Acre

    4520 Ross Dr, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022

    Great Hope Estates Lot 10 is a nice buildable, wooded lot close to Point O' Woods Golf & Country Club and wooded for extra privacy. Access to the private association park is just across the street, which includes a beautiful pond and meadow. The Association fee ($200/yr) covers the park upkeep and the road maintenance/snow removal during the winter. No manufactured or homes under 1500 sq. ft.

    Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    4520 Ross Dr, Benton Charter Township, MI 49022
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    646 Waverly Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,042

    Last Listing Agent Steven Spielman Harbor City Realty

    646 Waverly Dr, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /32

      Est $229,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Brownway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      452 Brownway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lomonaco Coldwell Banker Anchor R.E.

  • /15

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    545 Biastock Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Escape to 80 acres of rolling farmland offering the perfect blend of tillable fields and wooded hunting land. This peaceful, private property includes a charming 2-story, 2,300 sq. ft. historic farmhouse built in the 1800s with 4 bedrooms and 1 bath--ready to be restored to its timeless beauty. Enjoy scenic views, open space, and abundant wildlife right outside your door. A detached garage

    John Montoya @properties Christie's International R.E.

    545 Biastock Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /20

    $187,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2988 Pipestone Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,328

    Last Listing Agent Connie Shearer Core Real Estate, Inc.

    2988 Pipestone Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
    • /28

      Est $207,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Brownway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      121 Brownway, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Petzke Team RE/MAX Michigan

  • /9

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $95,652 per Acre

    1504 Michigan 139, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    Vacant land for sale. Great development, and/or storage facility potential. High-traffic area adjacent to existing retail. This sale includes 5 additional parcels for a total of 1.38 acres.

    Jude Murray Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    1504 Michigan 139, Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • /42

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3011 E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,649

    Last Listing Agent Shane Enders Coldwell Banker Realty

    3011 E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home