361

Recently Sold Homes in 20814

Section Image Section Image
  • /77

    $1,436,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7910 Kentbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,728

    Last Listing Agent Damian Buckley Compass

    7910 Kentbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /59

    $2,803,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7303 Honeywell Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,225

    Last Listing Agent Mary Noone Compass

    7303 Honeywell Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /5

    $2,800,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5712 Aberdeen Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,773 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,706,648

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    5712 Aberdeen Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /67

    $3,200,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7113 Fairfax Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,125,673

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    7113 Fairfax Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5015 Del Ray Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,055

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGuire Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5015 Del Ray Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /32

    $1,455,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4534 Middleton Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,806

    Last Listing Agent Amy Levin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4534 Middleton Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /68

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4915 Hampden Ln Unit 109, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,145

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bakaly Compass

    4915 Hampden Ln Unit 109, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5000 Battery Ln Unit 905, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,237

    Last Listing Agent Margie Halem Compass

    5000 Battery Ln Unit 905, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /26

    $1,640,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7222 47th St Unit R2, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,138

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGrath Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    7222 47th St Unit R2, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5005 Battery Ln Unit 1, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,191

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Feld Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5005 Battery Ln Unit 1, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /74

    $1,795,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5902 Bradley Blvd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,344

    Last Listing Agent Joe Faraji Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5902 Bradley Blvd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5450 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 604, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,146

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rudden RE/MAX Realty Services

    5450 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 604, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /80

    $1,820,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9908 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,818,988

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smart Redfin Corp

    9908 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4607 Harling Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,700,965

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    4607 Harling Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /29

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7820 Custer Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,251

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kucik RLAH @properties

    7820 Custer Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /47

    $193,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,826

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5301 King Charles Way, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,609

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    5301 King Charles Way, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /41

    $1,135,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7710 Woodmont Ave Unit 613, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,397

    Last Listing Agent Barrie Kydd RLAH @properties

    7710 Woodmont Ave Unit 613, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /51

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4513 Traymore St, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,328

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Wertz Cranford & Associates

    4513 Traymore St, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /3

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7431 Arlington Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,794,982

    Last Listing Agent Jason Koitz Compass

    7431 Arlington Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,551

    Last Listing Agent Corey Feldman RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /16

    $1,220,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8009 Maple Ridge Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,756

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Lee Compass

    8009 Maple Ridge Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /67

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,943

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Karpa Compass

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,365

    Last Listing Agent Reed Haynie TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /25

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,959

    Last Listing Agent AnaMaria Carratero RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /26

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    33 Dudley Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,983

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis King Weichert, REALTORS

    33 Dudley Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /64

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5623 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,226

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rice Compass

    5623 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4242 E West Hwy Unit 618, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,818

    Last Listing Agent Erica O'Neill RLAH @properties

    4242 E West Hwy Unit 618, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10613 Montrose Ave Unit 104, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,269

    Last Listing Agent Teri Levine Trademark Realty, Inc

    10613 Montrose Ave Unit 104, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /65

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,331

    Last Listing Agent Harlene Bernstein RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /31

    $1,750,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4519 Chestnut St, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,371

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fairweather Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4519 Chestnut St, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /93

    $2,499,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4613 Chase Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,383,163

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lichtenstein RLAH @properties

    4613 Chase Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /18

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9603 Montgomery Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,132

    Last Listing Agent Kara Sheehan TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9603 Montgomery Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10411 Montrose Ave Unit 301, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,023

    Last Listing Agent Christian Videla Redfin Corp

    10411 Montrose Ave Unit 301, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $1,880,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4548 Windsor Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,915,448

    Last Listing Agent Catriona Fraser Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4548 Windsor Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /45

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5230 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,718

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Crowley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5230 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5213 Rayland Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,772

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5213 Rayland Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,007

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Horst Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /57

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22 Dudley Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,575

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Alderdice Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Dudley Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    154 Winsome Cir, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,324

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    154 Winsome Cir, Bethesda, MD 20814

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home