359

Recently Sold Homes in 20814

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10125 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,779,933

    Last Listing Agent Helen Trybus Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10125 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4960 Fairmont Ave Unit 603, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $845/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,250

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    4960 Fairmont Ave Unit 603, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10307 Montrose Ave Unit M-202, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Gregory Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    10307 Montrose Ave Unit M-202, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF

    Current Estimated Value $734,392

    Last Listing Agent Nazan Kirdar Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $209,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 319, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,750

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Feld Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 319, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /13

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,415

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ekus Pavilion Real Estates L.L.C.

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /32

    $271,350

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10411 Montrose Ave Unit 202, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARY T HALEY Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    10411 Montrose Ave Unit 202, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 208, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,856

    Last Listing Agent Seth Turner Compass

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 208, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,822

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hasny Capital Residential Properties

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /46

    $1,156,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8512 Hazelwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,909

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Henderson Reverie Residential

    8512 Hazelwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /41

    $1,475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9608 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,088

9608 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /51

    $1,398,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8028 Maple Ridge Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,997

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sappenfield TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    8028 Maple Ridge Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /53

    $1,567,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5705 Kingswood Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,576

    Last Listing Agent Marcel Ratnavale RE/MAX Realty Services

    5705 Kingswood Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,157

    Last Listing Agent Margie Halem Compass

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $213,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,705

    Last Listing Agent Helena Pulyaeva RE/MAX Realty Services

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10625 Montrose Ave Unit 10625 104, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lurie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10625 Montrose Ave Unit 10625 104, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /61

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4505 S Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,622

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Estridge Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4505 S Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /29

    $787,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5210 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,800

    Last Listing Agent Rima Tannous Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5210 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /32

    $1,169,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5904 Rudyard Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,493

    Last Listing Agent James Koppersmith Corcoran McEnearney

    5904 Rudyard Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4242 E West Hwy Unit 406, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,811

    Last Listing Agent Michael Doles Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    4242 E West Hwy Unit 406, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /19

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4501 Highland Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,687

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4501 Highland Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /52

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 311, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,777

4977 Battery Ln Unit 311, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,192

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kash Compass

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /25

    $779,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9928 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,565

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chang Compass

    9928 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /44

    $2,795,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7923 Chelton Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,714,768

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7923 Chelton Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /44

    $252,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,049

    Last Listing Agent Yuliia Kryshen EXP Realty, LLC

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /25

    $871,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    9313 Linden Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,685

    Last Listing Agent John McCambridge Samson Properties

    9313 Linden Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /37

    $1,125,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5436 Alta Vista Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,554

    Last Listing Agent Young Kang Trademark Realty, Inc

    5436 Alta Vista Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /27

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 717, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,586

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kallmeyer Samson Properties

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 717, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10301 Montrose Ave Unit 201, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,240

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harris Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10301 Montrose Ave Unit 201, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /86

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7171 Woodmont Ave Unit 205, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $663/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,880

    Last Listing Agent Jean Benedett-Matich CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7171 Woodmont Ave Unit 205, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /31

    $2,625,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5220 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,567,479

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5220 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /63

    $820,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9725 Whitley Park Place, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,003

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Jelena Urbane Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9725 Whitley Park Place, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /150

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,647

    Last Listing Agent Harlene Bernstein RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10601 Weymouth St Unit 204, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,436

    Last Listing Agent Don Stanley RE/MAX Realty Services

    10601 Weymouth St Unit 204, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $964,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9235 E Parkhill Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,283

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    9235 E Parkhill Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /42

    $1,322,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4520 N Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,264

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rosen TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4520 N Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10225 Farnham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,037

    Last Listing Agent Marie McCormack Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10225 Farnham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4801 Fairmont Ave Unit 511, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,186

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    4801 Fairmont Ave Unit 511, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /56

    $2,215,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4317 Maple Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,244,963

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wellde Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4317 Maple Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home