361

Recently Sold Homes in 20814

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7171 Woodmont Ave Unit 412, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,468

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fairweather Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7171 Woodmont Ave Unit 412, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /49

    $1,145,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7710 Woodmont Ave Unit 211, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $713/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,082

    Last Listing Agent Barak Sky Serhant

    7710 Woodmont Ave Unit 211, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /55

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10010 Edward Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,661

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lichtenstein RLAH @properties

    10010 Edward Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /35

    $518,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,105

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis King Weichert, REALTORS

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /37

    $188,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,517

    Last Listing Agent Corey Feldman RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,290

    Last Listing Agent Corey Feldman RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5450 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 311, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,745

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Band-Olinger Greystone Realty, LLC.

    5450 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 311, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8315 N Brook Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,925

    Last Listing Agent Mynor Herrera Keller Williams Capital Properties

    8315 N Brook Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /52

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5410 Bradley Blvd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,322

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5410 Bradley Blvd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /4

    $2,500,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4901 Hampden Ln Unit 303, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,074/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,374,456

    Last Listing Agent Coley Reed Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4901 Hampden Ln Unit 303, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $242,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,061

    Last Listing Agent Corey Feldman RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $742,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9906 Edward Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,250

    Last Listing Agent Jill Schwartz RLAH @properties

    9906 Edward Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,427

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zhang Signature Home Realty LLC

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10518 Weymouth St Unit 204, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,153

    Last Listing Agent Don Stanley RE/MAX Realty Services

    10518 Weymouth St Unit 204, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /21

    $263,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10417 Montrose Ave Unit M-102, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cottone Redfin Corp

    10417 Montrose Ave Unit M-102, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /19

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,681

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Banner Compass

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /127

    $908,525

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4626 Woodfield Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,680

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rhyne-Kirsch Corcoran McEnearney

    4626 Woodfield Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /54

    $1,080,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    10110 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,245

    Last Listing Agent Edward Quach EQCO Real Estate Inc.

    10110 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /32

    $1,199,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4608 Glenbrook Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,321

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4608 Glenbrook Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /12

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,778

    Last Listing Agent Corey Feldman RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10644 Weymouth St Unit W-1, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zhang Signature Home Realty LLC

    10644 Weymouth St Unit W-1, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5801 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,402

    Last Listing Agent Anne Killeen Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    5801 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    10523 Montrose Ave Unit 203, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,472

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cottone Redfin Corp

    10523 Montrose Ave Unit 203, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5430 Whitley Park Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,674

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hodgson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5430 Whitley Park Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /102

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4510 Gretna St, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,626

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGuire Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4510 Gretna St, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /55

    $3,825,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4901 Hampden Ln Unit 703, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,715,081

    Last Listing Agent Anna Mackler Serhant

    4901 Hampden Ln Unit 703, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /58

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10307 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,568

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Corcoran Samson Properties

    10307 Fleming Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /54

    $334,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10687 Weymouth St Unit 102, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,140

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Plesset Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10687 Weymouth St Unit 102, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /43

    $1,238,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4701 Rosedale Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,762

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    4701 Rosedale Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /21

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5147 Dudley Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,709

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lanigan RE/MAX Realty Services

    5147 Dudley Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /33

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4523 Cheltenham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $561/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,193,637

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    4523 Cheltenham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /28

    $805,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9603 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,665

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matese Compass

    9603 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $738,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5236 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,345

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    5236 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /41

    $1,525,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7905 Sleaford Place, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,420

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Sandalow Compass

    7905 Sleaford Place, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $272,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 1418, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,766

    Last Listing Agent Valbona Qerimi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4977 Battery Ln Unit 1418, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,881

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Sonner Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /53

    $2,465,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5600 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,663

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    5600 Huntington Pkwy, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /56

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,311

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Bragale Coldwell Banker Realty

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5625 Lambeth Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,686

    Last Listing Agent Irene Block TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5625 Lambeth Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /41

    $1,137,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5020 Alta Vista Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,706

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Soroka Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5020 Alta Vista Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home