361

Recently Sold Homes in 20814

Section Image
  • /45

    $1,700,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7917 Sleaford Place, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,957

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Sandalow Compass

    7917 Sleaford Place, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10643 Weymouth St Unit 101, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,758

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schuck Compass

    10643 Weymouth St Unit 101, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /27

    $347,382

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7710 Woodmont Ave Unit 203, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,079

    Last Listing Agent David Abramson Compass

    7710 Woodmont Ave Unit 203, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /21

    $752,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10003 Edward Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,266

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Evans RE/MAX Realty Group

    10003 Edward Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5450 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 806, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Johnson Compass

    5450 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 806, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /54

    $1,320,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9409 Linden Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,094

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Rodgers RLAH @properties

    9409 Linden Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $4,995,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5613 Mclean Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,726,816

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    5613 Mclean Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9820 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,429

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Gardiner Compass

    9820 Parkwood Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /68

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,492

    Last Listing Agent Harlene Bernstein RLAH @properties

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /25

    $715,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,001

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hasny Capital Residential Properties

    7500 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /33

    $1,310,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4628 N Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,058

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    4628 N Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /34

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10630 Kenilworth Ave Unit 102, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hatten Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10630 Kenilworth Ave Unit 102, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /37

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5600 Lone Oak Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,543

    Last Listing Agent Mary DeRose Samson Properties

    5600 Lone Oak Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4801 Fairmont Ave Unit 705, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,445

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jeffrey TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4801 Fairmont Ave Unit 705, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $767,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4601 S Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,424

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    4601 S Chelsea Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /51

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5611 Forest Place, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,489

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Gelfarb Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5611 Forest Place, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11750 Old Georgetown Rd Unit 2413, North Bethesda, MD 20852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Martin Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11750 Old Georgetown Rd Unit 2413, North Bethesda, MD 20852
  • /34

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5506 Beech Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,524

    Last Listing Agent Joe Aronstamn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5506 Beech Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /46

    $444,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4801 Fairmont Ave Unit 804, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,978

    Last Listing Agent Marc Luger Keller Williams Capital Properties

    4801 Fairmont Ave Unit 804, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /27

    $887,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9803 Raleigh Tavern Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,576

    Last Listing Agent Dale Mattison Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9803 Raleigh Tavern Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /47

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4915 Hampden Ln Unit 307, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,670

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Meyer Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    4915 Hampden Ln Unit 307, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /36

    $267,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10601 Weymouth St Unit 4, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,727

    Last Listing Agent Jane Weissman Coldwell Banker Realty

    10601 Weymouth St Unit 4, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /39

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10650 Weymouth St Unit 201, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,846

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ma UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    10650 Weymouth St Unit 201, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $2,285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5901 Kingswood Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,122,389

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Leahy Compass

    5901 Kingswood Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /58

    $3,350,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4915 Hampden Ln Unit 405, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,275,673

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kohl TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4915 Hampden Ln Unit 405, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /33

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4821 Montgomery Ln Unit 203, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,825

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fairweather Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4821 Montgomery Ln Unit 203, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4501 Maple Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,185

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Birch RE/MAX Realty Group

    4501 Maple Ave, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /37

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10521 Farnham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,878

    Last Listing Agent Lise Courtney Howe RLAH @properties

    10521 Farnham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /100

    $1,130,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4614 Roxbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,238

    Last Listing Agent Amy Embrey KW Metro Center

    4614 Roxbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /21

    $629,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5000 Battery Ln Unit 501, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,161

    Last Listing Agent Albert Elliot Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5000 Battery Ln Unit 501, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,099

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Koch TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5225 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /26

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    9309 E Parkhill Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,860

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mandle TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9309 E Parkhill Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /30

    $7,000,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7116 Glenbrook Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,015,538

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heider TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7116 Glenbrook Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $1,030,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10512 Farnham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,082

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Leahy Compass

    10512 Farnham Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /29

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,879

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGrath Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4808 Moorland Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /50

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4610 Roxbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,159

    Last Listing Agent John Young RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    4610 Roxbury Dr, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5411 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 47, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,579

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lumpkin RLAH @properties

    5411 Whitley Park Terrace Unit 47, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /35

    $1,090,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10400 Strathmore Park Ct Unit 403, North Bethesda, MD 20852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,482

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Nielson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    10400 Strathmore Park Ct Unit 403, North Bethesda, MD 20852
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5210 Hampden Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,241

    Last Listing Agent Avi Galanti Compass

    5210 Hampden Ln, Bethesda, MD 20814
  • /54

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5252 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,678

    Last Listing Agent Marcela Zoccali Compass

    5252 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home