7,408

Homes in ZIP Code 35205

Section Image
  • /55

    $655,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    4155 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222

    Welcome home to this historic 1918 home, full of charm and surrounded by stunning views from front and back! The welcoming front terrace is a perfect spot to enjoy a glass of wine or entertain guests. The main level offers a formal living room with original fireplace, formal dining, and an additional study/den. There are soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant natural light

    Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4155 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35222
  • /75

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1479 Milner Crescent S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,215

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Crowther Ray & Poynor Properties

    1479 Milner Crescent S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /34

      Est $405,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 16th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1410 16th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Brooks Avast Realty- Birmingham

  • /38

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    2920 Redmont Park Cir Unit 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Experience effortless luxury living in the heart of Redmont Park. This spacious corner residence offers stunning city views, expansive living areas, and the rare combination of privacy, elegance, and convenience. Designed for comfortable everyday living as well as entertaining, the thoughtful floor plan features floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light, hardwood floors, and spacious rooms

    David Ellis LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    2920 Redmont Park Cir Unit 201E, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /11

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    101 18th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,384

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Smith RealtySouth-Homewood

    101 18th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /22

      Est $285,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      513 10th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Tribble Estate Realty

  • /6

    $88,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    117 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    Plenty of space to spread out and enjoy! Upon entering, you’re welcomed into a large living room that’s perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. Just before the kitchen, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, built-in appliances and ample cabinet space. Just off the kitchen is an additional large room that can serve as

    Natalie Thicklen Keller Williams Realty Blount

    117 3rd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    112 Kappa Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,333

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    112 Kappa Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /30

      Est $101,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Beta St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      328 Beta St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

  • /52

    $322,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    679 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,229

    Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    679 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /9

      Est $72,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Delta St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      625 Delta St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /19

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit D6, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit D6, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /24

      Est $305,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 19th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1012 19th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1426 10th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,338

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kim ARC Realty - Homewood

    1426 10th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /33

      Est $387,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1001 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

  • /75

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2328 10th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,519

    Last Listing Agent Adam Snow Keller Williams Homewood

    2328 10th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /42

      Est $355,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1004 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Rogoff ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1631 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beena Shah Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1631 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /31

      Est $356,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 11th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1907 11th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /25

    $162,400

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 310, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,870

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Berry Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 310, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /3

      Est $278,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1705 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilmore Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /64

    $1,149,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1233 23rd St S Unit A1, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 1,446 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Petra Pryor Ingram & Associates, LLC

    1233 23rd St S Unit A1, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /24

      Est $213,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 19th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1024 19th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    217 Powell Ave S Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Johnson Realty One, LLC

    217 Powell Ave S Unit 2, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /95

      Est $816,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Glen Iris Park S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      11 Glen Iris Park S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /30

    $398,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1601 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,363

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shackelford RealtySouth-Homewood

    1601 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /100

      Est $966,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Glen Iris Park S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3 Glen Iris Park S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dickey Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 409, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,924

    Last Listing Agent Caroline McMeans Homepoint Brokerage LLC

    2625 Highland Ave S Unit 409, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /35

      Est $402,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1609 Cullom St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth

  • /24

    $124,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2136 16th Ave S Unit 7B, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carnes Keller Williams

    2136 16th Ave S Unit 7B, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /30

      Est $413,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 13th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1605 13th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Gray Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /29

    $132,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    57 Hanover Cir S Unit 113, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Abel Weichert Realtors Cullman

    57 Hanover Cir S Unit 113, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /34

      Est $378,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 14th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1606 14th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Fleck ARC Realty 280

  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1412 17th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,874

    Last Listing Agent Laurel McKissack ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1412 17th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /14

      Est $313,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1325 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Good Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

  • /76

    $799,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3323 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,532

    Last Listing Agent Art Bice Art Bice Realty, Inc.

    3323 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /35

      Est $379,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 22nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      402 22nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Rivera Real Broker LLC

  • /84

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3529 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,495

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    3529 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /18

      Est $295,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 22nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      532 22nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Herron Iron City Premier Realty

  • /16

    $106,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1601 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,510

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1601 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home