4,344

Recently Sold Bolling Afb, DC Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $1,356,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1206 N Pitt St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $698/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,367,482

    Last Listing Agent David & Claire Abrams Compass

    1206 N Pitt St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /51

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    9400 Sandy Creek Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,111

    Last Listing Agent Angela Skipper Keller Williams Flagship

    9400 Sandy Creek Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /31

    $538,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3050 S Buchanan St Unit A2, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,133

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kintz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3050 S Buchanan St Unit A2, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2101 Willowtree Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,994

    Last Listing Agent Sam Jobi Crown Realty International Ltd

    2101 Willowtree Ln, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /37

    $384,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1100 Quaker Hill Dr Unit 10, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,391

    Last Listing Agent Phuong Ngo Samson Properties

    1100 Quaker Hill Dr Unit 10, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /40

    $1,320,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20 E Bellefonte Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,372

    Last Listing Agent Monika Schiavo Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 E Bellefonte Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /48

    $291,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    308 Ashby St Unit C, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,524

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kovalsky Corcoran McEnearney

    308 Ashby St Unit C, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Cherryfield Rd, Camp Springs, MD 20744

    • Land
    • 6.64 Acres
    • $18,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Royal Purvis Purvis Realty Group, LLC.

    0 Cherryfield Rd, Camp Springs, MD 20744
  • /38

    $951,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    654 Acker Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,742

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Vaughan Compass

    654 Acker Place NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /49

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2206 Minor St, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,155

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Jorgenson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2206 Minor St, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Bashford Ln Unit 2, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,600

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    509 Bashford Ln Unit 2, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /50

    $1,023,827

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    600 Catamaran Way, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,326

    Last Listing Agent Arnita Greene Compass

    600 Catamaran Way, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /59

    $454,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    904 Talberta Terrace, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,699

    Last Listing Agent William Close KW Metro Center

    904 Talberta Terrace, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • 628 A St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    628 A St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Guire Compass

    628 A St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    514 Overlook Park Dr Unit 34, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,455

    Last Listing Agent Christana Ross Weichert, REALTORS

    514 Overlook Park Dr Unit 34, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /47

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2121 Jamieson Ave Unit 1207, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,667

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Kearney Compass

    2121 Jamieson Ave Unit 1207, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /23

    $414,225

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3128 Martha Custis Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,113

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Hall Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    3128 Martha Custis Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /31

    $735,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    234 Wesmond Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,327

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Breslaw Compass

    234 Wesmond Dr, Alexandria, VA 22305
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3422 S Utah St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,514

    Last Listing Agent Kay Houghton EXP Realty, LLC

    3422 S Utah St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    155 Potomac Passage, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,465

    Last Listing Agent Kent Fowler Compass

    155 Potomac Passage, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /32

    $965,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2116 Branch Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,746

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn McClure RE/MAX Allegiance

    2116 Branch Ave SE, Washington, DC 20020
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3802 26th Ave Unit 16, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,356

    Last Listing Agent Linda Whiting Real Broker, LLC

    3802 26th Ave Unit 16, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /49

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2807 Ridge Road Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,354

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dillard Compass

    2807 Ridge Road Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
  • /22

    $349,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    205 Skyhill Rd Unit 4, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,901

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Redding KW Metro Center

    205 Skyhill Rd Unit 4, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /15

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    305 C St NE Unit 410, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,396

    Last Listing Agent Michael Alderfer Compass

    305 C St NE Unit 410, Washington, DC 20002
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    55 Skyhill Rd Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,543

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Laderach Compass

    55 Skyhill Rd Unit 102, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /30

    $404,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5630 Fisher Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,581

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Laieke Samson Properties

    5630 Fisher Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748
  • /48

    $885,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    824 Bashford Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,719

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Patterson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    824 Bashford Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8100 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,102

    Last Listing Agent Garland Dabney Redfin Corp

    8100 Oxon Hill Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
  • /9

    $284,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5917 Ottawa St, Oxon Hill, MD 20745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,234

    Last Listing Agent Angela Whitaker Samson Properties

    5917 Ottawa St, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    525 Water St SW Unit 326, Washington, DC 20024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,115

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Tyson Compass

    525 Water St SW Unit 326, Washington, DC 20024
  • /36

    $1,154,336

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    721 Hawkins Way, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,703

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Crouch Corcoran McEnearney

    721 Hawkins Way, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /61

    $955,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    421 S Columbus St, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,930

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCaskill Serhant

    421 S Columbus St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /38

    $1,432,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    22 W Del Ray Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,450

    Last Listing Agent Renee McMahan Compass

    22 W Del Ray Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
  • /31

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3523 S Stafford St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,826

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Street EXP Realty, LLC

    3523 S Stafford St Unit B, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /29

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2720 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 710, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,053

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2720 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 710, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /38

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    624 4th Place SW, Washington, DC 20024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,983

    Last Listing Agent Steve Swank McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

    624 4th Place SW, Washington, DC 20024
  • /33

    $463,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2055 26th St S Unit 5207, Arlington, VA 22206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,739

    Last Listing Agent Rick Woler Compass

    2055 26th St S Unit 5207, Arlington, VA 22206
  • /57

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1220 Roundhouse Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,479

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hillegass Compass

    1220 Roundhouse Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314
  • /29

    $147,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2622 Wagon Dr Unit 316 (2B), Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Akash Dave EXP Realty, LLC

    2622 Wagon Dr Unit 316 (2B), Alexandria, VA 22303

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home