190

Bondurant, IA Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $5,415,744

    • Land
    • 112.82 Acres
    • $48,003 per Acre

    0 NE 78th Ave & Ne 96th St Unit NOC6337357, Bondurant, IA 50035

    Farm ground and 28 acres of good standing timber just East of Bondurant. Great investment property or spot to build a home. 1.5 Miles from Bondurant and 15 minutes from downtown Des Moines.

    Wendy Eilander RE/MAX Concepts Main Office

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land

    33 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER! Featherstone has easy access to Highway 65 and Interstate 80. Just minutes from the outlet mall, Prairie Meadows and Adventureland. Plenty of restaurants, retail and entertainment options.

    April Breig New Home Site Realty

    33 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land

    20 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    20 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /4

    $610,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $120,339 per Acre

    00 2nd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035

    5 acres of prime development land in the quickly growing city of Bondurant, just NE of Des Moines. Plans have been preliminarily approved by the City of Bondurant for a 44-unit townhome development. This lot is located just under a mile from the Bondurant Grain District redevelopment project, which will feature a new brewery, event spaces, and city parks.

    Matt Guns WB Realty Company

    00 2nd St NW, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $73,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    72 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    72 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $73,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    13 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    13 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    1213 Cove St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    Here is your chance to own a spacious home at a great value! With over 2,000 finished square feet, opportunities like this don't come around often. As you step inside, you're welcomed by tall ceilings and a beautiful staircase. Just beyond the entry, you'll find a large kitchen with ample cabinet and countertop space, a pantry, and a seating bar that works perfectly for everyday living or

    Austin Sullivan RE/MAX Concepts

    1213 Cove St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /55

    $328,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    Fraser Plan at Featherstone - Single Family Homes, Bondurant, IA 50035

    The Fraser plan has three bedrooms, two baths, and a three-car garage. This ranch features an open layout with a large 10 island in the kitchen. The optional lower-level finish can also feature an additional bedroom, bathroom, and family room. All lower-level finish options are available.

    Hubbell Homes Builder
    1225 Featherstone Ave NE Unit 37636363, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /28

    $340,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    904 Cove St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    NEW PRICE! Better than new and truly move-in ready, with nearly 1800 total living space, offers the modern layout buyers love with the upgrades already complete. The open-concept main level features fresh first-floor paint, updated light fixtures in the bedrooms, dining room, and over the kitchen island, and a cozy fireplace in the living room. The newly finished basement adds valuable square

    Angela Erickson Realty ONE Group Impact

    904 Cove St SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /32

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1200 Joshua Dr SE, Bondurant, IA 50035

    This beautiful 4-bedroom raised ranch offers over 2,100 sq feet of finished living space. Upon entry, you are welcomed with a bright and open modern living space that features a vaulted ceiling and an electric fireplace creating a cozy atmosphere—whether you’re hosting friends or winding down for the night. You’ll love the kitchen, which comes fully equipped with quartz countertops, stainless

    Donna Levering Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1200 Joshua Dr SE, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /33

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    10819 NE 78th Ct, Bondurant, IA 50035

    This is one of the rarest townhome opportunities you will find in the Des Moines metro. This unique 4 unit complex sits on nearly 2 acres, backing to mature trees and located just a block from a private 30 acre lake. It is the perfect fit for someone who wants the convenience of townhome living without the typical crowded complex or traffic. You get space, privacy, and a setting that feels much

    Austin Sullivan RE/MAX Concepts

    10819 NE 78th Ct, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /24

    $301,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    Coolidge Plan at Harvest Meadows, Bondurant, IA 50035

    Greenland Homes Builder
    0 3rd St Unit 39893196, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $73,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    74 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    74 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land

    65 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    65 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $83,900

    • Land

    04 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    04 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $66,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    43 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    43 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land

    22 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    22 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $73,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    14 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    14 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land

    29 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    29 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $73,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    75 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    75 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $56,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    67 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    67 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $69,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    82 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    82 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $56,900

    • Land

    26 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    26 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /24

    $410,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    710 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Bondurant, IA 50035

    Crossings at Deer Creek offers a desirable Ankeny setting with quick access to I-35 and the Ankeny School District, and this neighborhood features a variety of thoughtfully designed floor plans; including the popular Jasmine Ranch. This spacious main floor features open-concept living with a vaulted ceiling and a kitchen with an island and pantry. The main level also features three bedrooms and

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    710 NE Crossing Oaks Dr, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land

    31 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    31 Featherstone Plat 2 St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /35

    $419,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $455,435 per Acre

    4740 NE 78th Ave, Bondurant, IA 50035

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,780 Sq Ft of living space on just under 1 acre in the Bondurant School District. This property combines convenience with room to spread out, featuring a functional layout and generous living areas throughout. This property provides plenty of outdoor space while still maintaining a manageable and usable yard. Enjoy a 2-car attached garage

    Karissa Morris RE/MAX Revolution

    4740 NE 78th Ave, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /22

    $439,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $67,538 per Acre

    12245 NE 68th St, Bondurant, IA 50035

    Looking for a lot that gives you space for a workshop or garage on your property—but not right next to the house? This is it! With 6.5 acres of privacy, timber, a bluff, and endless possibilities, this dream building site checks all the boxes. No HOA, no gravel, and the freedom to bring your own builder to create what you want, when you want.

    Lynn Harder RE/MAX Concepts

    12245 NE 68th St, Bondurant, IA 50035
  • /2

    $73,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    76 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

April Breig New Home Site Realty

    76 Featherstone 1 St, Bondurant, IA 50035

Showing Results 161 - 190, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home