218

Recently Sold Homes in 20721

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $600,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11937 Saint Francis Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,557

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    11937 Saint Francis Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /55

    $475,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9912 Hillandale Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,369

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Johnson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    9912 Hillandale Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /27

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14108 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,435

    Caruso Homes Fairview Manor

    14108 Dawn Whistle Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /69

    $725,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11406 Canterbury Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,849

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dyson Samson Properties

    11406 Canterbury Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10401 Bald Hill Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,370

    Last Listing Agent Cindy DelZoppo Northrop Realty

    10401 Bald Hill Rd, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /77

    $850,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    601 James Ridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,731

    Last Listing Agent Frantz Derenoncourt Samson Properties

    601 James Ridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /10

    $585,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10918 Spyglass Hill Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,402

    Last Listing Agent Festus Adeduro Fairfax Realty Premier

    10918 Spyglass Hill Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /48

    $649,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    1505 Kingsgate St, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,613

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Yehl Compass

    1505 Kingsgate St, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /35

    $483,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2705 Princess Victoria Way, Mitchellville, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,267

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Taylor Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2705 Princess Victoria Way, Mitchellville, MD 20721
  • /60

    $509,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1306 Kingsbrook Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,971

    Last Listing Agent Leisel Taylor Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    1306 Kingsbrook Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /20

    $670,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4016 Ayden Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,124

    Last Listing Agent Kim Allen Fairfax Realty Premier

    4016 Ayden Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /102

    $975,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13002 Walkers Ln, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,751

    Last Listing Agent Dorine Jones Bennett Realty Solutions

    13002 Walkers Ln, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1310 Kings Valley Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,563

    Last Listing Agent Rukaiyah Tyler Compass

    1310 Kings Valley Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Mar 07, 2026

    9709 Traver St, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,473

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Arnoux Smart Realty, LLC

    9709 Traver St, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /41

    $385,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    737 Saint Michaels Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,065

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Murray KW Metro Center

    737 Saint Michaels Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /25

    $580,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11500 Waesche Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,026

    Last Listing Agent Donna Connley Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    11500 Waesche Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /28

    $697,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11505 Chesley Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,114

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Jones Optimum Homes, Inc.

    11505 Chesley Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /36

    $852,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3100 Dunkagle Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,044

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Dowtin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3100 Dunkagle Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /69

    $555,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10804 Kencrest Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,115

    Last Listing Agent India Hall HomeSmart

    10804 Kencrest Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /49

    $659,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9905 Rosa Vista Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,049

    Last Listing Agent Richard Iarossi CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    9905 Rosa Vista Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /47

    $435,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10749 Kitchener Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,915

    Last Listing Agent Temitope Akinwumi Samson Properties

    10749 Kitchener Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /55

    $687,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9803 Bald Hill Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,063

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lahey EXP Realty, LLC

    9803 Bald Hill Rd, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /53

    $1,300,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    14205 Derby Ridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,571

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Owens Anchor Group Realty, LLC

    14205 Derby Ridge Rd, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /57

    $627,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10304 Sea Pines Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,914

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Sherese Teixeira RLAH @properties

    10304 Sea Pines Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /60

    $650,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11407 Waesche Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,081

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    11407 Waesche Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14604 Debenham Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,881

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

    14604 Debenham Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1805 Albert Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,459

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Gayhardt Central Properties, LLC

    1805 Albert Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    913 Westlake Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,371

    Last Listing Agent Eze Amadi Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    913 Westlake Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /61

    $537,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    948 Hall Station Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,976

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Thomas HomeSmart

    948 Hall Station Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /66

    $600,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1412 Albert Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,780

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Carter RE/MAX United Real Estate

    1412 Albert Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /2

    $459,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    4027 Caribon St, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,910

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mathis Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    4027 Caribon St, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /50

    $787,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9910 Oxbridge Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,296

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    9910 Oxbridge Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /49

    $670,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    15107 Plum Tree Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,307

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Ramos The Agency DC

    15107 Plum Tree Way, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1975 Beecham Ct, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,610

    Last Listing Agent Temi Akojie Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1975 Beecham Ct, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2602 Lady Grove Rd, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,256

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Cooper Compass

    2602 Lady Grove Rd, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /32

    $699,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15208 Dalebrooke Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,836

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Callender-Scott Desiree Callender Realtors and Associates, LLC

    15208 Dalebrooke Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1509 Baytree Terrace, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,237

    Last Listing Agent SUNKARIE KEITA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1509 Baytree Terrace, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /28

    $949,990 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3910 Diplomat Ave, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,808

    Caruso Homes Fairview Manor

    3910 Diplomat Ave, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /19

    $393,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    801 Millponds Dr, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,304

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lawson Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    801 Millponds Dr, Bowie, MD 20721
  • /57

    $517,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10112 Collington Campus Way, Bowie, MD 20721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,096

    Last Listing Agent A.D Adedapo Keller Williams Capital Properties

    10112 Collington Campus Way, Bowie, MD 20721

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home