1,327

Recently Sold Homes in 80602

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $929,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10932 E 162nd Place, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,853

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rich Resident Realty South Metro

    10932 E 162nd Place, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /11

    $439,479

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6579 Parterre Pkwy N Unit 2, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,952

    Lennar Parterre - The Parkside Collection

    6579 Parterre Pkwy N Unit 2, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /36

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15025 Iola St, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,815

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dembeck The Agency - Denver

    15025 Iola St, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13915 Harrison Dr, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,790

    Last Listing Agent Ron Marrocco Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    13915 Harrison Dr, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /40

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14601 Akron St, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,051

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pfeifer RE/MAX Momentum

    14601 Akron St, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /31

    $639,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2702 E 161st Place, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,543

    Last Listing Agent Jill Griffin Milehimodern

    2702 E 161st Place, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /17

    $727,300

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14581 Hudson St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Lennar Willow Bend - The Monarch Collection

    14581 Hudson St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /27

    $632,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7410 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,372

    Last Listing Agent Karri Christensen Orchard Brokerage LLC

    7410 E 123rd Ave, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /28

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3268 E 136th Place, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,782

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene Weaver RE/MAX Professionals

    3268 E 136th Place, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /11

    $428,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6778 E 149th Ave Unit 1, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,257

    Lennar Parterre - The Parkside Collection

    6778 E 149th Ave Unit 1, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /36

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13022 Tamarac Place, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,994

    Last Listing Agent Shanon DeBelle RE/MAX Professionals

    13022 Tamarac Place, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    8624 E 148th Cir, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,937

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Acierno Metro Denver 1 Realtors

    8624 E 148th Cir, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /28

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13497 Valentia St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,182

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    13497 Valentia St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /35

    $780,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2995 E 160th Place, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,410

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Key-Jankowski C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    2995 E 160th Place, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /11

    $569,999

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15225 Milwaukee St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,432

    Lennar Eastcreek Farm - The Camden Collection

    15225 Milwaukee St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /49

    $858,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14887 Xenia St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,482

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    14887 Xenia St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /46

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12590 Valentia St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,321

    Last Listing Agent Amber Panck RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    12590 Valentia St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /44

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10080 E 160th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,030

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Gamboa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    10080 E 160th Place, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /16

    $654,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15219 Adams Ct, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,000

    Lennar Eastcreek Farm - The Camden Collection

    15219 Adams Ct, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /26

    $627,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13078 Monaco Way, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,287

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tarazona Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    13078 Monaco Way, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /34

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    14749 Gaylord St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,874

    Last Listing Agent Scott Oelstrom HomeSmart

    14749 Gaylord St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /48

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10653 E 163rd Ct, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,892

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Nuce Great Way Real Estate Properties LLC

    10653 E 163rd Ct, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /13

    $634,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3122 E 152nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,505

    Lennar Eastcreek Farm - The Camden Collection

    3122 E 152nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /2

    $653,518

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    15427 Krameria St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,690

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    15427 Krameria St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /46

    $730,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    16168 Elizabeth St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,725

    Last Listing Agent Marc Jandro RE/MAX Momentum

    16168 Elizabeth St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /29

    $394,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12860 Jasmine St Unit C, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,068

    Last Listing Agent Darla Smith Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    12860 Jasmine St Unit C, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /28

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12768 Ivanhoe St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,697

    Last Listing Agent Charles Zaragoza RE/MAX Alliance

    12768 Ivanhoe St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /34

    $1,060,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6210 E 165th Place, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,564

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hernbloom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins

    6210 E 165th Place, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /39

    $328,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9742 E 146th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $215,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,122

    Last Listing Agent Sergiu Munteanu HQ Homes

    9742 E 146th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3514 E 140th Place, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,115

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Estrada Estrada Real Estate Group

    3514 E 140th Place, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /28

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    12402 Quince St, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,390

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Taylor Realty Group

    12402 Quince St, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /11

    $379,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6888 E 149th Ave Unit 3, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,667

    Lennar Parterre - The Parkside Collection

    6888 E 149th Ave Unit 3, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6837 E 149th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,845

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    6837 E 149th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /36

    $456,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12740 Tamarac St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,766

    Last Listing Agent Corene Hellander Luxe Haven Realty

    12740 Tamarac St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /46

    $758,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15122 Uinta St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,990

    Last Listing Agent Lori Williams Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    15122 Uinta St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /41

    $448,400

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6712 E 123rd Cir, Brighton, CO 80602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,386

    Last Listing Agent Miriaha Ogletree Navigate Realty

    6712 E 123rd Cir, Brighton, CO 80602
  • /2

    $766,966

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15400 Locust St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,742

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    15400 Locust St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /6

    $575,400

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6954 E 149th Place, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,667

    Lennar Parterre - The Skyline Collection

    6954 E 149th Place, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /12

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15277 Fillmore St, Thornton, CO 80602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,592

    Last Listing Agent Kris Ceretto Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    15277 Fillmore St, Thornton, CO 80602
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13150 E 160th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $96,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,109

    Last Listing Agent Perla Ramirez Daniel HomeSmart Realty

    13150 E 160th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home