3,535

Homes in ZIP Code 10459

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    915 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459

    913 Home and 915 Home Streets are selling together as a Development Site. R7-1 zoning

    Agent Photo

    Alexander Galvez

    Century 21 Galvez

    (929) 644-6687

    915 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • /2

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459

    3 Beds 1 bath fully renovated and ready to be rented. More pictures coming soon

    Veerasammy Thantonie Keystone Realty USA Corp

    837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 922 Tiffany St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    922 Tiffany St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,026

    Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    922 Tiffany St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 864 E 164th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $457,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 E 164th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      864 E 164th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thinley Yangkyi Annkey Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1204 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    Live or invest in an income-producing, 2-family home, investor-friendly property with strong rental demand. The maintained home, bathed in natural light, features a nice floor plan with hardwood floors and an easy commute to Manhattan. Very functional layout suited for everyday living, lots of closet space. It has a backyard secluded space for outdoor entertaining, alfresco dining, or just quiet

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Krause

    Weichert Realtors

    (929) 466-9357

    1204 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    84 Home St Unit 3, the Bronx, NY 10459

    Property Id: 2515978You’re welcomed to this spacious and beautiful studio apartment located in the heart of the Bronx. Walking distance to trains, buses and shops. Must have good credit, great paying job and no prior L&T issues. Interested send a DM or call . See you there.

    (855) 426-1068

    84 Home St Unit 3, the Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1162 W Farms Rd, Bronx, NY 10459

    $630,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1162 W Farms Rd, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,242

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Eden Bushman Hill Real Estate

    1162 W Farms Rd, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 850 Home St Unit 2E, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $442,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Home St Unit 2E, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      850 Home St Unit 2E, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ameralis Ameralis Group Real Estate Inc

  • /30

    $888,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    1470 Louis Nine Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459

    Welcome to 1470 Louis Nine Blvd, a solid home located in the vibrant Crotona Park section of the Bronx. This property features a total of 6 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering a great layout and tons of potential for both investors and end-users. Enjoy the convenience of a huge driveway with room for multiple cars and a spacious backyard, ideal for gatherings, outdoor dining, or future

    Agent Photo

    Gal Ozana

    Ozana Realty Group

    (929) 674-7086

    1470 Louis Nine Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459
  • /12

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    883 E 165th St Unit 5A, Bronx, NY 10459

    Light and bright 5th floor unit for rent in Longwood, Bronx. spacious at 500 sq ft, this walk up unit (no elevator) is newly renovated with a new kitchen and Waher/Dryer combo. Tenant is responsible for the electric and cooking gas utilities

    Derek Risbrook Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    883 E 165th St Unit 5A, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1029 Kelly St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1029 Kelly St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,985

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Pena-Rivera RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    1029 Kelly St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1238 Prospect Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $430,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1238 Prospect Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1238 Prospect Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Gale-Martinez eXp Realty

  • /2

    $900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    913 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459

    913 Homr and 915 Home Street are selling together as a Development site. R7-1 zoning.

    Agent Photo

    Alexander Galvez

    Century 21 Galvez

    (347) 418-0809

    913 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • /10

    $3,811 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    14XX Longfellow Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10466

    Sunny Rooms, LR, Brand New Kitchen and Bath. Shiny Wood Floors. Closets. NO SMOKING, NO PETS. Quiet 3rd floor walkup.

    Michelle Macedon MACEDON MICHELLE M

    14XX Longfellow Ave Unit 3, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 1565 Charlotte St, Bronx, NY 10460

    $807,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1565 Charlotte St, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,184

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Munoz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1565 Charlotte St, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 1450 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1450 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

  • /17

    $599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    829 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459

    Discover this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom two family located in the heart of the Bronx at 829 Jennings Street. Built in 1901, this 1,428-square-foot urban residence combines historic character with functional modern updates, offering an attractive option for buyers seeking solid bones and recent improvements. The home features a clean, minimalist interior with wooden flooring

    Jules Zaphire Locqube New York, Inc.

    829 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • /8

    $3,596 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1449 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    FULLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM APARTMENT

    Michael Rubinov Ideal Real Estate Group Inc

    1449 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1046 Faile St Unit 1046C, Bronx, NY 10459

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1046 Faile St Unit 1046C, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 912 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,379

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walkes Keller Williams Landmark II

    1046 Faile St Unit 1046C, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1423 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $775,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1423 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yoram Malka YCL Real Estate Consulting

  • /2

    $615,000

    $184K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1241 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    ACCEPTED OFFER- CONTRACTS OUTBY APPOINTMENT ONLY. POF OR PREAPPROVAL BEFORE CONFIRMATIONS.

    Annette Rentas YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1241 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1060 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1060 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,070

    Last Listing Agent Jose Flores EXIT Realty Private Client

    1060 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1407 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $607,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1407 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Reese Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • /6

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1137 Tiffany St Unit COMM, Bronx, NY 10459

    Welcome to 1137 Tiffany Street. This exceptional multi-family property boasts a prime location in the heart of the Bronx, NY. Situated on a generous lot size of 23 x 125 ft, this property offers ample space for various purposes.Featuring four well-designed units, each occupying its own floor, this property provides a versatile investment opportunity. Two units will be delivered vacant,

    Maram Abdulmagid Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1137 Tiffany St Unit COMM, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1035 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $889,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1035 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,484

1035 Bryant Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1422 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $735,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1422 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santo Minyety SM Homes Solutions Corp.

  • /13

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft

    1017 Faile St Unit 1017B, Bronx, NY 10459

    Welcome to 1017 Faile Street, a bright and beautifully updated second-floor apartment that combines space, style, and convenience in one irresistible package.Step inside to find sky-high ceilings, refinished hardwood floors, and a stunning wall of windows that fill the open living and dining areas with natural light. The galley kitchen features excellent counter and cabinet space, a

    Greicy Wong Real Broker NY LLC

    1017 Faile St Unit 1017B, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 865 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $867,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    865 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,861

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews Today Realty Corp.

    865 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1228 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $807,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • Studio
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1228 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bopaul Sookdeo YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /10

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 4,125 Sq Ft
    • $15,311,510 per Acre

    1375 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    PRIME REDEVELOPMENT LISTING - in the heart of the Bronx. 1375 Prospect Avenue is a vacant mixed-use development site situated on a 44’ x 93’ lot totaling 3,279 square feet in an R6 zoning district. The existing structure is vacant and gutted, offering a clean slate for redevelopment or repositioning. With the remainder of the lot providing additional open space and flexibility, this property

    Angel Morinigo Silverside Realty LLC

    1375 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1378 Bristow St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10459

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1378 Bristow St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alban Preldakaj RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    1378 Bristow St Unit 2, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1439 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $1,052,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1439 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rudis Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

  • /26

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft

    920 Union Ave Unit A, Bronx, NY 10459

    Welcome to Nehemiah Condos in the heart of the vibrant Melrose neighborhood of the Bronx. 920 Union Avenue, Unit A is a meticulously maintained and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering nearly 1,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This inviting home features a modern, updated kitchen, an in-unit laundry room for everyday convenience, and a deeded parking spot

    Alexander Fayn Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    920 Union Ave Unit A, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 852 Home St Unit 2F, Bronx, NY 10459

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    852 Home St Unit 2F, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,843

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Stewart Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    852 Home St Unit 2F, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1206 Hoe Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Hoe Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1206 Hoe Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elvis Gonzalez Fave Realty Inc.

  • /13

    $360,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    900 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459

    Move right into this renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathrooms, Condo, w/ new designer kitchen, quartz counter & stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, new carpeting, fresh paint, etc. Mid-block location. Close to local shopping and transportation. Don’t miss this opportunity!

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    900 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 811 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    811 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rondon RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    811 E 168th St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1222 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $1,068,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1222 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Chacon Empire Fine Homes

  • /18

    $169,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    883 E 165th St Unit 3B, Bronx, NY 10459

    Welcome to this well-kept co-op in the heart of the Bronx, offering a unique railroad-style layout ideal for minimalist living or creative space planning. If you're seeking an affordable entry point into NYC homeownership, this is your opportunity to own in a growing, well-connected neighborhood. ?? Prime Location Perks: Directly across from the soon-to-be brand new Horseshoe Playground – perfect

    Stephanie Barnes Silverside Realty LLC

    883 E 165th St Unit 3B, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 843 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    843 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,898

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Gaviria Instahomes Realty LLC

    843 E 167th St, Bronx, NY 10459

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home