3,535

Homes in ZIP Code 10459

Section Image
    • 1182 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $576,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1182 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1182 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yara Annechiarico At Home With Yara Realty

  • /38

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    896 Union Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10459

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condominium in a gated community in the Bronx. This well-maintained unit features a spacious layout, two private balconies, and an assigned parking space directly outside the unit at no additional fee. Ideally located less than four miles from Yankee Stadium and the Bronx Terminal Market, home to Target, Best Buy, Burlington, and more. Close to the #2 and #5

    Patrice Footes Coldwell Banker Realty

    896 Union Ave Unit B, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 910 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459

    $298,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    910 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Leung NY Champions Realty Group

    910 Union Ave Unit C, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1180 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $583,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1180 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Pena RE/MAX

  • /8

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1030 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    This two story multi-family brick home can be an investor's dream or you can make it your home. The house offers two twobedroom units, one three bedroom , and one 1 bedroom unit. In addition, the location is near shopping, restaurants, public transportation and the number 2 & 6 trains, highways and more. This is an opportunity to own, either as an investment or private home with income. The

    Elizabeth Alicea Brown Harris Stevens

    1030 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1149 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1149 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,869

    Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    1149 Simpson St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1169 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $983,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1169 Fox St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,999
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Collazo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /4

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft

    883 E 165th St Unit 4G, Bronx, NY 10459

    This spacious 600sq ft 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cooperative home offers tremendous potential and an excellent opportunity to renovate and customize to your own style. The residence features generous room sizes, a flexible layout, and an exceptional value-add potential within a vibrant and well-established community. Unit electric and gas cooking utilities are paid separately by the tenant.

    Derek Risbrook Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    883 E 165th St Unit 4G, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 990 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10460

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    990 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,005

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

    990 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 1226 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $1,054,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1226 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

  • /32

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1510 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10460

    Great & Rare Opportunity ! This Gorgeous fully detached 1 family home is proudly located in the Charlotte Gardens sections of the Bronx. Home offers 5 Bedrooms & 3 Full Baths. This Beauty of a home sits on a large 74.75' X 104' LOT . Features a spacious living room, formal dining room with access to the beautiful balcony that leads to the gorgeous backyard, kitchen with a side entrance access , 5

    Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    1510 Boston Rd, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1032 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1032 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Keller Williams Realty Group

    1032 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 879 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $824,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      879 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      879 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina KING Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

  • /20

    $255,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft

    1012 Faile St Unit 1012A, Bronx, NY 10459

    Accepted offer, continue to show - Where else can you find a spacious 2 bedroom that's a blank slate... for just as much as what you pay in rent?!?!?! In a condo community made up of brownstones side by side, this spacious unit is in the middle of it all. This unit boasts high ceilings and generously sized bedrooms. The open layout of the dining room and living room combination allow for any

    Jules Zaphire Locqube New York, Inc.

    1012 Faile St Unit 1012A, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 811 Fox St Unit 4B, Bronx, NY 10459

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    811 Fox St Unit 4B, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

    811 Fox St Unit 4B, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 895 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $863,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      895 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ohene Joseph Jacob Realty Group

  • /8

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    950 Hoe Ave Unit 4D, Bronx, NY 10459

    Move right in to this beautifully renovated two-bedroom HDFC co-op just minutes from Manhattan—at an unbeatable price! Recently updated from top to bottom, this apartment features a spacious, eat-in kitchen with brand-new cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Modern light fixtures enhance the living room and bedrooms, while energy-efficient windows have been installed throughout the entire

    Bakary Camara YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    950 Hoe Ave Unit 4D, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1361 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1361 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,876

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Soler Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    1361 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1281 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $577,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1281 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Valenti Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • $16,409,589 per Acre

    927 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459

    927 Home St. consists of a 27 Ft wide corner site totaling 2,920 Sq. Ft., with overall lot dimensions of approximately 27' x 107'. Zoned R7-1, the site permits the development of a 10,044 Sq. Ft. market-rate residential building with (14) units. Alternatively, a 14,629 Sq. Ft. residential building can be built using the Universal Affordability Preference ("UAP"). Positioned just 316

    Michael Briganti Landair Property Advisors, LLC

    927 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1210 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1210 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,405

    Last Listing Agent Marcel Bellucci SPIRAL NY Real Estate LLC

    1210 Vyse Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1291 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $593,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1291 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1291 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emanuel Smith RE/MAX

  • /3

    $1,551,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    924 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    Excellent mixed-use investment opportunity in the South Bronx. This fully occupied property features three residential units and one commercial space, offering strong and consistent income. Based on current rents, the property generates approximately $12,500/month ($155,000 annually), with an estimated NOI of ~$122,289. This supports an approximate 7.5% return at current pricing, with additional

    William Astudillo EXP Realty

    924 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 805 E 170th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $482,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    805 E 170th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,667

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    805 E 170th St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1343 Bristow St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $1,213,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Bristow St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1343 Bristow St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Galvez Century 21 Galvez

  • /24

    $1,080,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    918 E 165th St, Bronx, NY 10459

    Great investment opportunity in the Bronx with low annual taxes of $2,844. This fully renovated three-family home is located on a quiet residential block. The property features three full floors, each offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a living room, and a full kitchen. There is also a finished basement which provides additional usable space. The home will be delivered vacant, offering

    Hong Qing Lin E Realty International Corp

    918 E 165th St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1331 Chisholm St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1331 Chisholm St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,036

    Last Listing Agent Rafoel Normatov Dom Realty of NY Inc

    1331 Chisholm St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1374 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $896,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1374 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1374 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hasselt Joe Hasselt Real Estate

  • /12

    $645,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1281 Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    1281 Union Avenue Renovated Historic Townhouse with Private Garden & Garage in Morrisania, Bronx PUT AS LITTLE AS 3% DOWN. THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR A COMMUNITY LENDING PROGRAM. 1281 Union Avenue is a fully renovated, turn-of-the-century single-family townhouse in the Morrisania / Claremont section of the Bronx, offering a rare combination of historic character, modern upgrades,

    Julia Boland Corcoran Group

    1281 Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1333 Chisholm St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $863,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1333 Chisholm St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,890

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Fuentes Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    1333 Chisholm St, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 821 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $737,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      821 E 169th St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Otis D Gore Exit Realty Group

  • /4

    $689,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    950 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    Bronx/Longwood. Walk few blocks to train #2&5 Prospect Ave stop. Great investment R7-1 , lot size 18x80 and building size 18x43.2 family attached frame house with 3 stories plus cellar with each separate entrances and big backyard. 1/fl 2 bedroom apt, 2/fl3 bedroom apt, basement 2 bedroom apt with high ceiling and cellar is with utility room. Great location close to buses, trains,

    Jennie Leung NY Champions Realty Group

    950 Rev James A Polite Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1123 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1123 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,362

1123 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 875 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $534,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      875 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      875 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Banks Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

  • /9

    $1,300,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1056 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    .

    Micah Umeh New Empire Real Estate Group

    1056 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 908A Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    $400,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    908A Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Soto RE/MAX Top

    908A Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 877 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $570,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      877 Freeman St, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amid Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /6

    $800,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    1333 Bristow St, Bronx, NY 10459

    1333 Bristow Street is a well-maintained 3-family building offering strong rental income, low expenses, and major development potential with R7-1 zoning and approx. 7,500 buildable SF . Located on a quiet, tree-lined block near Crotona Park, transportation, schools, and shops. Property Details Building Dimensions: 18 47 Zoning: R7-1 Estimated Buildable SF: ~7,500 Neighborhood: Crotona Park East,

    Troy Gordon Compass

    1333 Bristow St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 1046 Faile St Unit 1046A, Bronx, NY 10459

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1046 Faile St Unit 1046A, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 740 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,191

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walkes Keller Williams Landmark II

    1046 Faile St Unit 1046A, Bronx, NY 10459
    • 1341 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Est $540,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1341 Intervale Ave, Bronx, NY 10459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Melendez Terra Realty Group Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home