13,523

Homes in ZIP Code 11204

Section Image
    • 1666 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Est $936,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1666 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1666 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Chen Corcoran Group

  • /8

    $2,300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    6403 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Amazing 3 family brick house located in Bensonhurst. This meticulously maintained house has 3 bedrooms 1 bath on the first floor. 2nd floor front apt. 2 bedrooms 1 bath and 2nd floor back apt 1 bedroom 1 bath. All with beautiful wood kitchen cabinets and nicely tiled bathrooms. Hardwood and tile flooring throughout. High ceiling rooms boasting with sunlight. Plenty of closets and storage. Full

    Antoinette Oddo Ben Bay Realty Co

    6403 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /30

    $1,910,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1918 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,849,667

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Caudiano RE/MAX Elite

    1918 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • 2155 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Est $1,627,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      2155 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2155 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,730,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annemarie Credentino BHHS River Towns Real Estate

  • /15

    $2,190,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    7405 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Mixed-use property featuring a large commercial store with approximately 1,920 sq ft plus two residential units. Store includes a basement with boiler room, half bath, and meeting area. Renovated about 5 years ago with new boiler, new gas piping, marble basement flooring, and new hardwood floors on the 1st and 2nd floors. Each residential unit has its own hot water boiler and new appliances.

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    7405 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $559,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1457 W 5th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ping Chen RE/MAX Edge

    1457 W 5th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /7

      Est $1,516,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Bay Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7210 Bay Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shumin Tan Ashford Homes LLC

  • /26

    $1,999,999

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    2144 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    A Great Place To Call Home while accruing wealth passively. True Pride of ownership in this family home. All Brick 3 family with a full finished basement. Newer heating system and new roof. Main unit has 3 bedrooms, Living room, dining room, Eat in Kitchen, two 3/4 bath and full finished basement. Apartments have 2 bedrooms, living room, kitchen and full bath. Property to be delivered vacant. Let

    Scott O'Brien Re/Max Advisors

    2144 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /19

    $1,225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6810 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,445

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Girgenti Ben Bay Realty Co

    6810 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2061 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $537/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX

  • /19

    $1,599,000

    • 3,338 Sq Ft

    7407 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    First time on Market, 7407 New Utrecht Avenue is a rare mixed-use opportunity located in the heart of Bensonhurst, Brooklyn. This well-maintained brick building features one commercial storefront plus two oversized residential units above, all situated on a 22 x 99 lot with approximately 3,300+ square feet of interior space. The residential units are currently configured as large 2-bedroom

    Peter Pan RE/MAX Edge

    7407 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /31

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2044 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,213

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    2044 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /21

      Est $1,789,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      7202 21st Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7202 21st Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $649/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX

  • /17

    $448,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    1534 W 7th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Bright and well-maintained 2-bedroom condo located at 1534 W 7th St in Bensonhurst. This inviting home features a functional layout with excellent natural light, creating a comfortable and airy living space. Close to Bay Parkway - you’ll enjoy easy access to a wide selection of restaurants, cafes, supermarkets, and everyday essentials. Convenient nearby subway lines make commuting simple and

    Amy Lee BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    1534 W 7th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /6

    $1,180,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2058 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,448

    Last Listing Agent MingQin Sun (Phoebe) E House Realty & Mgt. Inc

    2058 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /37

      Est $1,719,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2032 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Fabbella Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

  • /20

    $830,000

    Open Tue 1AM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft

    1725 68th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this Brand-new construction/modern design /oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ,1-family room luxury condominium . Offering 918 SQFT interior space plus a 63.3 SQFT private balcony —perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Large sliding glass doors invite natural light and create a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. HOA:293/month, property tax:748/month, Thoughtfully designed layouts

    WeiXing(Winston) Lao E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    1725 68th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /29

    $1,520,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2050 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,236

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chan

    2050 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /38

      Est $1,684,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      7211 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7211 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise DeLeo Ben Bay Realty Co

  • /13

    $280,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    79 Avenue O Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Bright and newly renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath co-op in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn. This sun-filled 500 sq ft home features a modern layout with plenty of natural light. The monthly HOA of 689.00 includes heat, water, and property tax. Conveniently located just minutes from the N train and close to shopping and restaurants. Call now to schedule a private showing!

    Jay Zhang Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    79 Avenue O Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /26

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7225 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,030

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    7225 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • 1621 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Est $874,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1621 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $726/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou Guida Keller Williams Realty Empire

  • /9

    $2,900,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    6604 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Prime mixed-use brick building located in the heart of the bustling 18th Avenue commercial corridor in Bensonhurst. This well-maintained property features the pharmacy on the ground floor and 2 spacious two-bedroom apartments above, all in move-in condition. The 20' x 84' building sits on a full 20' x 84' lot, offering excellent income potential in a high-traffic neighborhood surrounded by shops,

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    6604 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /4

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1936 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,671

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fuda

    1936 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /11

      Est $867,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1645 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1645 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX

  • /5

    $1,125,000

    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    159 Avenue O, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Opportunity to all investors and builders R5B zoning, this property is sold with 161 and 165 Avenue O Property at 165 Avenue O is a 40x100 buildable lot zoned R6. Offer at 6,250,000 for all three properties. Consult your Architect.

    John Sprague

    159 Avenue O, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /19

    $1,310,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1846 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,795

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Rong Reliance Realty One

    1846 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /27

      Est $900,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1653 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chunjin Xu E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

  • /43

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    2162 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    This rare and exceptionally spacious single-family home is located in the highly desirable neighborhoods of Bensonhurst and Borough Park, offering private parking for multiple cars. Designed with a unique multi-level layout, the home features a total of 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 2 living rooms, and a dedicated office. On the third floor, you'll find a master bedroom with a full bathroom OVER a

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    2162 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /9

    $1,826,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2120 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,256

    Last Listing Agent XueFang (Sue Li

    2120 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /13

      Est $1,004,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1669 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1669 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $1,799,000

    Pending
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1734 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this exceptional property, with WIDE driveway park for 3-cars detached garages, this property is in an excellent location, in the highly sought-after area of Bensonhurst, providing easy access to everything the area has to offer. The spacious 2 1⁄2 story home offers over 2640 Sq Ft. of living space, making it ideal for families to enjoy activities throughout the year. This captivating

    Anthony Frazzetta RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1734 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /19

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2250 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,573

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2250 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /2

      Est $1,533,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      7220 17th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7220 17th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $652/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Frazer Frandore Realty

  • /36

    $1,950,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    2110 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Well-maintained property located at 2110 70th Street, featuring a 20×62 building size. Equipped with 2 heating systems and 2 separate boilers for added efficiency and flexibility. Includes a fully finished basement offering additional space or recreational space. Shared driveway provides convenient parking access. Great opportunity for both end-users and investors.

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2110 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /20

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1817 73rd St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF

    Current Estimated Value $883,629

    Last Listing Agent Hui Yu RE/MAX Edge

    1817 73rd St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /21

      Est $1,609,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2120 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX

  • /25

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft

    1457 W 5th St Unit 3E, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Beautiful 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath Elevator Condo in Bensonhurst. This stylish 1-Bedroom, 1-Bath elevator condo features an in-unit washer and dryer and a spacious private balcony, offering both comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed layout includes an open-concept kitchen, a functional living-and-dining combo, a large bedroom with a big window, and a full bathroom, making it ideal for

    Ping Chen RE/MAX Edge

    1457 W 5th St Unit 3E, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /15

      Est $788,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1945 72nd St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1945 72nd St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home