23,374

Homes in ZIP Code 11235

Section Image
  • /32

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1311 Brightwater Ave Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,000

    Last Listing Agent Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

    1311 Brightwater Ave Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 3080 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,114,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      3080 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3080 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Marte Cruz Network Cruse Realty

  • /12

    $1,399,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    135 Jaffray St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    MANHATTAN BEACH- 2 family semi attached side hall 3 bedroom 21/2 bath duplex, with large living room, dining room, with accesss to back deck and yard, 2 bedrooms , full bath and primary bedroom with 3/4 bath.+ 2 bedroom, 1 bath walk in on 30 X 100. Gas heat, 220 wiring, private drive and garage. Back and side yard. Near Beach and Bay.........................$1,499,000

    Katherine Pontone BRIGHT HORIZONS REALTY INC

    135 Jaffray St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 3112 Emmons Ave Unit 104, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $538,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 104, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 104, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 3076 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,098,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      3076 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3076 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Ferrari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /13

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    3165 Emmons Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the heart of Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Duplex Penthouse condo at 3165 Emmons Ave offers 1,519 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a modern low-rise building. Step into this bright and spacious residence where comfort and convenience meet. The open-concept layout highlights a sleek kitchen equipped with

    Jeff Reyngach Compass

    3165 Emmons Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /17

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2820 Avenue Z Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF

    Last Listing Agent Binhu Zhan Winzone Realty Inc

    2820 Avenue Z Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /26

      Est $1,129,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Bragg St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2428 Bragg St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kisin EXP Realty

  • /10

    $349,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Brighton Beach – Spacious, Sun-Filled 1-Bedroom Co-op by the OceanExperience coastal living at its finest in this bright, quiet, and extra-large one-bedroom co-op located just minutes from the beach, boardwalk, shopping, and restaurants. This beautifully gut-renovated home features large, separate rooms, a windowed eat-in kitchen, high ceilings, and a windowed bathroom. The custom kitchen is

    Eduard Safanov High Class Realty SB LLC.

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /17

    $895,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    75 Oceana Dr E Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $717/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,703

    Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

    75 Oceana Dr E Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2429 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,413,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      2429 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2429 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lennon RE/MAX

  • /19

    $219,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 6F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Live by the beach! Priced below market! Great for investor or user!An exceptional opportunity to live moments from the beach! This oversized one-bedroom, 1 bath cooperative is conveniently located in the heart of Brighton Beach. This apartment combines spacious living with unbeatable coastal convenience. This unit with ceilings and sun-filled layout with airy living room welcomes natural

    Irina Herman Diamond Real Inc

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 6F, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $1,195,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2475 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,840

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hofstatter

    2475 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /26

      Est $1,090,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2811 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX

  • /32

    $210,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3111 Brighton 2nd St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath CO-OP unit at 3111 Brighton 2nd St #1B, offering a bright and functional layout with lots of potential. Located in the vibrant Brighton Beach neighborhood, this residence is just minutes from the boardwalk, shops, and dining, with excellent access to transportation—near the Q and B subway lines at Brighton Beach Station as well as multiple bus routes—making it a

    Michael Miguel EXP Realty

    3111 Brighton 2nd St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3060 Ocean Ave Unit 6U, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,500

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Livshits

    3060 Ocean Ave Unit 6U, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /22

      Est $1,055,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2815 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

  • /25

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2711 Avenue X Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    An absolutely beautiful, absolutely immaculately kept large 2 bedroom apartment in a disarable Sheepshead Bay building, all separate rooms, lots of closets, lots of windows, top floor has extra high ceilings, parquet floors, new kitchen and new fully tiled bath, amazing Manhattan view, next to shopping, transportation, houses os worship, parks and schools

    Inna Rosentsveyg

    2711 Avenue X Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2610 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,789

    Last Listing Agent Angela Staraya RE/MAX Edge

    2610 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /29

      Est $1,143,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      2723 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2723 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE

    3065 Brighton 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Detached, brick, 2 family. 28x100 lot. R6 zoning. Fully rented. Perfect investment property, as it can be used both as commercial and residential. Can be sold with 3063 Brighton 4th St. Total lot 56x100

    Alexander Vayntraub ATLANTIC PROPERTIES REALTY INC

    3065 Brighton 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 3048 Brighton 4th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $985,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3048 Brighton 4th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Verdov EXP REALTY BKNY

    3048 Brighton 4th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /13

      Est $1,275,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2410 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Tenenbaum Remax Top Nest Real Estate

  • /24

    $359,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2546 E 13th St Unit F7, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Bright and well maintained 1-bed apartment (800 sq.ft.) in the sought-after Atlantic Towers complex located in the heart of Sheepshead Bay. From the large versatile foyer to the well-proportioned living room, every room in this residence is thoughtfully separated for maximum privacy and comfort. Enjoy all separate rooms, including a large living room, spacious bedroom with two windows and a

    Michael Krasner Ilite Realty Inc

    2546 E 13th St Unit F7, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /23

      Est $1,255,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 E 26th St Unit 2415, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2413 E 26th St Unit 2415, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,415,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Ivatorov eXp Realty BKNY

  • /22

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2475 E 11th St Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Fantastic fully renovated Jr-4 (1000 sq ft) with two separate bedrooms, large foyer with a closet, large living room full of natural light. Apt facing front of the building. Separate eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, large master bedroom, newly remodeled bathroom. Building offers elevator, laundry, secure lobby, live-in super and professional management company.

    Alla Veksler

    2475 E 11th St Unit 6A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 18V, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 18V, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2463 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,034,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2463 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2463 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fennelly Keller Williams Legendary

  • /9

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 19S, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat in the heart of Brighton Beach. Fresh off a complete makeover, residence #19S is an oversized turnkey 1-bedroom, 1-bath perched on the 19th floor with a private terrace offering year-round ocean views and brilliant natural light. A generous entry foyer sets the tone and opens into an expansive living and dining area with smart proportions for

    Adam Gerber Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 19S, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    269 Coleridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,796

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    269 Coleridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /3

      Est $980,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2608 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

  • /30

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 519 Sq Ft

    3901 Nostrand Ave Unit 3T, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to The Sea Isle Co-Op located at 3901 Nostrand Avenue, a well-maintained elevator building nestled in the heart of Brooklyn’s desirable Sheepshead Bay neighborhood. This well lit and spacious STUDIO co-op offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability. Featuring an open layout, this unit has a generous living area, ample closet space, and large East facing windows

    Shameer Fazal Keller Williams Landmark II

    3901 Nostrand Ave Unit 3T, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /18

    $314,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2727 Ocean Pkwy Unit E28, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $307,298

    Last Listing Agent Boris Rudoy

    2727 Ocean Pkwy Unit E28, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /32

      Est $1,479,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      2462 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2462 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lee

  • /38

    $1,699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    154 Beaumont St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Manhattan Beach – Fully Detached Single-Family Home. Welcome to this well-maintained, fully detached single-family residence situated on a desirable block in Manhattan Beach. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, along with front and back porches and multiple parking spots—perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, a

    Ivanna Khimey Bright Horizons Realty Inc

    154 Beaumont St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2020 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,192

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    2020 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /4

      Est $1,552,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2501 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dao Bo Lin RE/MAX

  • /18

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2727 Ocean Pkwy Unit 18D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Beautiful and spacious (1250 Sq Ft), two bedrooms, two bath apt with large balcony. Conveniently located in the heart of the Brighton Beach area. Close to all shops, schools, restaurants, beach and public transportation. The bright apt offers nice size rooms, bathrooms, kitchen, dining room, large living room and pretty big hallway with a great view from the balcony. New appliances, parquet,

    Bozena Zgoda

    2727 Ocean Pkwy Unit 18D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /24

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    110 Neptune Ave Unit 3-H, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Svitlana Leginovych Keller Williams Realty Empire

    110 Neptune Ave Unit 3-H, Brooklyn, NY 11235

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home