23,374

Homes in ZIP Code 11235

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $1,036,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      2476 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2476 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,884/SF
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olga Moldavsky RE/MAX Edge

  • /30

    $364,998

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    2785 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to a bright and spacious J-4 layout currently used as a2-bedroom. Located on the second floor of a well-kept elevator building, this unit offers a comfortable layout and a private balcony – a rare and sought-after feature in the area. The apartment needs some updating, but it has great bones and excellent potential. With lots of closet space, large windows, and a flexible layout, it’s a

    Angela Staraya RE/MAX Edge

    2785 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2G, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /20

    $306,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3655 Shore Pkwy Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Salykine

    3655 Shore Pkwy Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2472 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $993,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      2472 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2472 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass

  • /9

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 205, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this elegant 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in a newly constructed luxury development located right on the waterfront in Sheepshead Bay. Designed for comfort and style, this single-level residence features high-end finishes, modern conveniences, and access to exceptional amenities. The open-concept living and dining space is filled with natural light and complemented by sleek finishes

    Jeff Reyngach Compass

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 205, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 3135 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3135 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,062

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mora RE/MAX Edge

    3135 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /38

      Est $1,045,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2440 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mohamed Mahmoud Citi Star Inc

  • /12

    $269,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    40 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Best location in Brighton Beach. This cute studio apartment located on the fifth floor in a luxury building with swimming pool, gym, community room, ping-pong room, laundry, storage, indoor garage. Minutes away from the ocean beach, restaurants, shopping, trains and buses. This water view apartment has a spacious balcony, kitchen with a window, hardwood and tile floors throughout. Move-in

    Irina Troitsky

    40 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 5D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /23

    $875,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2651 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF

    Current Estimated Value $913,880

    Last Listing Agent Gennadiy Gershanovich RE/MAX City Square

    2651 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2438 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,021,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      2438 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2438 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $958,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass

  • /20

    $999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    50 Oceana Dr E Unit 8D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Located in the prestigious Oceana Condominium and Club, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,256 sq/ft of living space with high ceilings, hardwood floors, a custom kitchen, spacious living and dining area, and a private balcony. The unit features a primary suites with walk-in closet, central air, and in-unit washer/dryer, and is in excellent condition. Built in 2013 with tax

    Jay Zhang Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    50 Oceana Dr E Unit 8D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,277

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Cohen Corcoran Group

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 2481 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,394,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2481 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2481 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /38

    $1,499,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft

    20 Amherst St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Located in the exclusive and prestigious neighborhood of #manhattanbeachbrooklyn this adorable home features a 3 bedroom meticulously maintained owners apartment on 1st floor and basement with beautiful parquet floors, sunken living room, formal dining room, eat in kitchen, new bath, front & back porch, master bath, central air and more. The oversized basement has high ceilings, 2 bedrooms,

    Jack Menashe BROOKLYN RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    20 Amherst St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4060 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,364

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    4060 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /20

      Est $1,031,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 E 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2446 E 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jian Ling(Jenny) Wu E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

  • /2

    $382,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2800 Coyle St Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this beautifully located 2nd-floor Junior 4 in the heart of Sheepshead Bay, just moments from the waterfront, shopping, and dining along vibrant Emmons Avenue!Originally a 2-bedroom, this home has been thoughtfully converted into a Junior 4, offering extra space that’s perfect for a home office, guest room, or nursery. The galley kitchen provides great functionality and potential

    David Zybin Nord East Realty Group LLC

    2800 Coyle St Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /51

    $1,970,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    132 Girard St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,900,677

    Last Listing Agent Victor Li

    132 Girard St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /41

      Est $2,317,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Doone Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1217 Doone Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,120,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Li Amerihomes Realty of NY, Inc.

  • /3

    $4,960,000

    $40K PRICE DROP

    2733 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Introducing a premier Mix-Use newly constructed building (6 apartments & 3 medical facilities) in the heart of Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn- a blend of luxury & modern design. The building’s total area spans 7,200 Sq.F. Each unit has high-end finishes with custom-made two tone kitchens, stainless steel appliances, and large window for sunny living spaces.Ground floor units are set up as Medical

    Irina Kontrovich

    2733 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2943 Brighton 4th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF

    Current Estimated Value $555,784

    Last Listing Agent Huizhen Li Re/Max Real Estate Professiona

    2943 Brighton 4th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /26

      Est $1,187,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1117 Avenue Y, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fei Lin Winzone Realty Inc

  • /5

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to Residence 5C at 3101 Ocean Parkway — a spacious, beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom co-op ideally located along the iconic Brighton Beach boardwalk and shoreline. This sun-filled home features a newly renovated eat-in kitchen with brand-new appliances, offering both style and functionality. The generously sized bedroom enjoys excellent natural light, creating a comfortable and relaxing

    Artem Khaykin TworealestateNY LLC

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /30

    $739,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2018 Jerome Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF

    Current Estimated Value $743,786

    Last Listing Agent Monika Kviecinskiene eXp Realty BKNY

    2018 Jerome Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /26

      Est $941,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      2434 E 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2434 E 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $861/SF
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Halyna Chyrva Nouveau Realty Brokerage LLC

  • /16

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 7P, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    NO PROPERTY TAX!! ALL INCLUDING IN MAINTENANCE!! Best coop on Brighton Beach – Seacoast Terrace BIGGEST line in building, oversized 2 Bedroom 2 bath corner unit with Side Ocean view from the balcony. 98 Sq. Ft terrace with gorgeous Ocean View. Lot of closets separate rooms. Amenity in building including but not limited to 24 Hours Doormen, upgrade Landry, storage, parking in garage or outside of

    Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 7P, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 2800 Coyle St Unit 304, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2800 Coyle St Unit 304, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,537

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Margulies Exit All Seasons Realty

    2800 Coyle St Unit 304, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /27

      Est $1,165,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1012 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vadim Blinov RE/MAX Edge

  • /2

    $680,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 10N, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    SPONSOR SALE – NO BOARD APPROVAL REQUIRED Discover one of Brighton Beach's premier co-op buildings, Seacoast Terrace, now offering a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment with a terrace for sale. Situated on a high floor, this residence features breathtaking ocean views from the bedrooms and includes an additional 88 sq. ft. terrace/balcony. This apartment is a blank canvas, ready for your creative

    Nikolay Malyutin Elbe Real Estate Advisors LLC

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 10N, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $1,138,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    55 Oceana Dr E Unit 8D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $929/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,518

    Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

    55 Oceana Dr E Unit 8D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2511 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,082,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2511 Avenue X, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX

  • /13

    $290,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    X Large, fully renovated studio apartment with a private terrace, located in one of South Brooklyn’s most desirable buildings. This bright and airy home offers a generous living area, a separate modern kitchen, a large updated bathroom, and an impressive amount of storage space. The building features top-tier amenities, including a full-time doorman, beautifully maintained lobby, security

    Izya Kuperberg J. Sikar Realty

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 17F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF

    Last Listing Agent Iosif(Joseph Kushnir

    35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 17F, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /27

      Est $785,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Avenue X Unit D2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1323 Avenue X Unit D2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yukie Zhang Ilite Realty Inc

  • /33

    $1,298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    20 Corbin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Introducing a Stunning, beautifully renovated brick residence on an exclusive 18 by 116 lot and over 2100 sq ft of interior space, perfectly situated at the crossroads of Brighton Beach and Manhattan Beach. Currently used as a single-family home, this two-family property offers exceptional flexibility and income potential. Your family will enjoy a three-Bedroom Duplex over a walk-in studio

    Alla Veksler

    20 Corbin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /51

    $1,870,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4270 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $728/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,457

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    4270 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2838 Brighton 3rd St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $644,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Brighton 3rd St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2838 Brighton 3rd St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Borovskiy High Class Realty SB, LLC

  • /10

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3039 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Nice and airy 2 bedroom in Art deco walk up building ( 2 floor ) Renovated totally. All rooms separate, large eat in kitchen .. laundry machine is allowed in apartment ..Absolutely one of the best location of the building :2 walking minutes to the Boardwalk and ocean beach , few steps to the shopping and restaurants on Brighton beach and subway and buses stops ! Coney Island amusement park and

    Irina Piastro Piastro Realty LLC

    3039 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2465 Haring St Unit 3-F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Last Listing Agent Inna Rosentsveyg

    2465 Haring St Unit 3-F, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2805 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,131,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2805 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shlomie Dayan DAYAN REALTY GROUP LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home