19,244

Homes in ZIP Code 78526

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $425,000

    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    5014 Alexa Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Stylish Duplex in a Secure Gated Community Experience modern living in this beautifully crafted duplex located in a private, gated community with 24/7 security cameras and included lawn care. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open-concept living and dining area, granite countertops, and all essential appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a private garage and the curb appeal of a sleek

    Veronica Barron Martinez Loma Alta Real Estate

    5014 Alexa Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $128,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    611 Cheyenne Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,002

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Gonzalez-Ortega Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    611 Cheyenne Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /43

      Est $770,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Calle Maravillosa, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3109 Calle Maravillosa, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /6

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,216 Sq Ft
    • $446,602 per Acre

    0000 Diamond Cove Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Discover the perfect canvas for your future home! This quarter-acre residential lot offers ample space. Whether you envision a cozy retreat or a modern masterpiece. Enjoy the freedom to design a home that suits your lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Ramiro Martinez Endure Real Estate, LLC

    0000 Diamond Cove Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /16

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    45 Varadero St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,940

    Last Listing Agent Noe Ortiz Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    45 Varadero St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /16

      Est $206,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Calle Costa Rica, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3620 Calle Costa Rica, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /8

    $90,069

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,483 Sq Ft
    • $413,730 per Acre

    2699 Arely Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Location, Location , Location ! Neighborhood is in a great area off of Ruben Torres and within minutes from Port of Brownsville, LNG and Space X. Homes are being built don't hesitate to secure your lot. This lot is a corner lot. There is Owner Financing. We also have builders which will build your dream home and contribute towards closing cost .

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    2699 Arely Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /20

    $287,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2324 Cougar Trail, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Palo Alto Groves

    2324 Cougar Trail, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /21

      Est $223,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      3662 Calle Costa Rica, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3662 Calle Costa Rica, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /13

    $179,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    2709 Eduardo Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    REDUCED! - Was $240,000 - Great investment opportunity in a growing neighborhood! This multi-family duplex offers solid potential for investors willing to put in some TLC. The property has been partially repaired and is ready for updates to maximize rental income. Once fully renovated, each unit could rent between $950 and $1,200, providing excellent cash flow potential. Located close to schools,

    Marianna Fragoso Coastal Realty

    2709 Eduardo Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    LOT 29 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 8,487 Sq Ft
    • $487,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 29 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /19

      Est $234,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      3233 Obsidian, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3233 Obsidian, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /15

    $396,000

    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    3560 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    24HR. NOTICE

    Yadira Lopez RCR Real Connect Realty

    3560 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Avenida Del Sol Unit Lot 22 29765356, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $493,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $283,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      3227 Obsidian, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3227 Obsidian, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /25

    $390,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    1464 Guadalajara St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Best Value for a Beautiful 2021 two-story home in the desirable Brownsville Country Club subdivision. This modern property offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout ideal for today's lifestyle. Each bedroom features its own en-suite bathroom. Highlights include porcelain tile floors, quartz countertops, custom cabinets, high ceilings, a sprinkler system, and an alarm setup. The

    Valeska Vallve KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1464 Guadalajara St, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /43

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4509 Alba Cir, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Aguirre SPI Realty

    4509 Alba Cir, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /20

      Est $245,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Obsidian, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3215 Obsidian, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /18

    $290,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    3412 Red Wood Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Beautifully designed new construction offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage, with 1,600 sq ft of comfortable living space. Ideally situated near excellent schools, restaurants, and shopping, the home features a spacious kitchen with an island and custom cabinetry, perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a double vanity, walk-in closet, and a walk-in

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    3412 Red Wood Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5332 Oakley St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    5332 Oakley St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /22

      Est $259,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      3263 Ticonderoga Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3263 Ticonderoga Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /4

    $69,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $420,448 per Acre

    0000 Willacy Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This residential lot is located in an established neighborhood in North Brownsville just off Expressway 77. It is the perfect location for a growing family to build your new home. The lot is close to shopping, hospital, sports park, and easy access to the expressway. This property is in receivership. All offers need court review and approval.

    Edward Saldivar PCI Realty, LLC

    0000 Willacy Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3752 Paseo Cafetos St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Alvarez Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    3752 Paseo Cafetos St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /27

      Est $237,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      7553 Pecan Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7553 Pecan Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /8

    $99,636

    • Land
    • 10,489 Sq Ft
    • $413,771 per Acre

    2672 Del Roble Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Location, Location , Location ! Neighborhood is in a great area off of Ruben Torres and within minutes from Port of Brownsville, LNG and Space X. Homes are being built don't hesitate to secure your lot. There is Owner Financing. We also have builders which will build your dream home and contribute towards closing cost .

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    2672 Del Roble Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /6

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    TBD Guiseppe Verdi Unit 4, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $347,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Elidia Avila RCR Real Connect Realty

    TBD Guiseppe Verdi Unit 4, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /18

      Est $237,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      7565 Laurel Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7565 Laurel Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $11,881 per Acre

    0 James St Unit 29771688, Brownsville, TX 78526

    AT THIS POINT THERE ARE NO KNOWN UTILITIES OR PROPER ACCESS TO SAID LOT . OLD BATTLE SITE AREA

    Robert Torres Bob Torres Properties

    0 James St Unit 29771688, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /15

    $52,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    TBD E Los Ebanos Blvd Unit 8, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $523,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schrank Troy Giles Realty

    TBD E Los Ebanos Blvd Unit 8, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /16

      Est $250,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      7573 Cedar Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7573 Cedar Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /43

    $279,999

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    6414 Achievement Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, home in established neighborhood. Offers decorative high ceilings, modern fixtures, kitchen with an outstanding island, walk in pantry, recess lights, walk in closets, covered patio, storage, and more. This property is located minutes away from main roads, restaurants, and schools. Don't miss out on this opportunity.

    Anthony Jauregui RCR Real Connect Realty

    6414 Achievement Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    35 Hermosillo Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,158

    Last Listing Agent Alma Coronado Alto Vista Realty LLC

    35 Hermosillo Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /24

      Est $228,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      7233 370th Tc, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7233 370th Tc, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /10

    $135,000

    Open Sat 9AM - 4PM $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2708 Nannette Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Affordable mobile home with great potential! This property offers a spacious lot with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Home features a functional layout and is perfect for buyers looking for an investment opportunity or a place to make their own. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby roads, schools, and local amenities. Schedule your showing today to see the possibilities this

    Gerard Valdez Trademark Real Estate Group

    2708 Nannette Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    37794 Vineyard Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    37794 Vineyard Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /14

      Est $217,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      6944 Red Cedar, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6944 Red Cedar, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /20

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    3712 Calle Santiago, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready home located in the desirable Paseo de la Resaca master-planned community in central Brownsville. Enjoy approximately four miles of hike and bike trails connecting directly to the Linear Park Trail system extending into Downtown Brownsville and toward Los Fresnos, along with multiple neighborhood parks including one just a block away. Zoned for quality

    Craig Grove GRT Realty

    3712 Calle Santiago, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /5

    $76,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Nicholstone St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $475,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Torres Bob Torres Properties

    0 Nicholstone St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /9

      Est $255,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      7520 Florida Pine St, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007