7,094

Homes in ZIP Code 14216

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $766,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Nottingham Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      99 Nottingham Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $707,500

      Last Listing Agent Scott Perkins Realty ONE Group Empower

  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    76 Tacoma Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,089

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ford Listing by Century 21 North East

    76 Tacoma Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $407,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Wellington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      35 Wellington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jul 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goetz Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $609,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    238 Rachel Vincent Way, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,808

    Last Listing Agent Annette Pellerin Listing by Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

    238 Rachel Vincent Way, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $858,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      275 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Raines Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower

  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    189 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,611

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Wittman Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    189 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $892,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      265 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Boland Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    903 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,279

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ruddock Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    903 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $490,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      57 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    474 Taunton Place, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,280

    Last Listing Agent Amy Carrol Listing by J Lawrence Realty

    474 Taunton Place, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $587,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Fordham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      100 Fordham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Botzenhart Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    63 Newport Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,570

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Salman Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate

    63 Newport Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $631,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      325 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Griebner Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $341,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12 Colton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,135

    Last Listing Agent Carol Klein Listing by Century 21 North East

    12 Colton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $620,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      144 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000

      Last Listing Agent Darin Schwabe Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $567,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    108 Fordham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,454

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Foy Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    108 Fordham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $541,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      111 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Liberatore Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

  • /2

    $407,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    162 N Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,911

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Fischer Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    162 N Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $698,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      101 Chatham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristan Andersen Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

  • /2

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    80 Avery Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,694

    Last Listing Agent Ann Edwards Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    80 Avery Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $609,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Tillinghast Place, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      65 Tillinghast Place, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Riordan Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    88 Dakota St, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,233

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zattosky Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    88 Dakota St, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $498,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1084 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1084 Amherst St, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000

      Last Listing Agent Michele Dill Keller Williams Realty WNY

  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    228 Linden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,848

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Matlock Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    228 Linden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $583,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Edge Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      31 Edge Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $535,000

      Last Listing Agent Len Sciolino Real Broker NY LLC

  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    56 Hallam Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,838

56 Hallam Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $508,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Edge Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67 Edge Park Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cosimo Polino Listing by Augustus Real Estate Services LLC

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    88 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,799

88 Middlesex Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $358,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      97 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irina Shamova Listing by Integra Realty LLC

  • /12

    $635,100

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    286 Rachel Vincent Way, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,973

286 Rachel Vincent Way, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $434,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Delham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67 Delham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dee Cammilleri Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    24 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,726

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Henderson Listing by Henderson Real Estate

    24 Lovering Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $452,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Delham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      63 Delham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Heffron Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne

  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    19 Avery Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,075

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Caruana Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    19 Avery Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $306,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      41 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Listing by REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    102 Ledger St, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,647

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Taborda Listing by Danahy Real Estate

    102 Ledger St, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $372,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      21 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Ranallo Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $253,333

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    333 Sanders Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,406

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Banas Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    333 Sanders Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216
    • /2

      Est $391,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      17 Rand Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Spencer Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    20 Tacoma Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,601

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trifilo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    20 Tacoma Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home