8,304

Homes in ZIP Code 14228

Section Image
  • /20

    $1,136

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft

    113 Travers Blvd, Amherst, NY 14228

    Contact us today for more information on joining our waiting list and we are excited to announce that renovations are coming soon! Sutton Place in Amherst, NY offers one, two and three bedroom apartments and townhomes at an affordable price. At Sutton Place Apartments you are close to shopping and restaurants and located near a metro bus stop. Enjoy our quiet, serene community located in the

    113 Travers Blvd, Amherst, NY 14228
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    39 Brittany Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,437

    Last Listing Agent Bari Spokane Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    39 Brittany Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Campbell Meadows, Amherst, NY 14068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      27 Campbell Meadows, Amherst, NY 14068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $308,000

      Last Listing Agent Rob & Lisa Measer Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC

  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3932 Ridge Lea Rd Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,613

    Last Listing Agent Michael Measer Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    3932 Ridge Lea Rd Unit D, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /12

      Est $184,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      4623 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4623 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Aug 09, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Ranallo Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3898 Ridge Lea Rd Unit B, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,803

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Corcoran Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC

    3898 Ridge Lea Rd Unit B, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $226,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Skinnersville Rd Unit A, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      631 Skinnersville Rd Unit A, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,000

      Last Listing Agent Jane Mahlstedt No Office Affiliation

  • /2

    $629,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    216 Sierra Dr, Amherst, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,024

    Last Listing Agent Julie Emerson Listing by Giambra Realty Corp

    216 Sierra Dr, Amherst, NY 14228
    • /4

      Est $138,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wayne Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10 Wayne Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Mar 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Scott Walters Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters

  • /2

    $327,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    76 Sunshine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,133

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rosenhahn Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    76 Sunshine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $361,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Sunset Ct Unit A, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      178 Sunset Ct Unit A, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,760

      Last Listing Agent Annette Pellerin Marrano/Marc Equity Corp

  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    33 S Rockingham Way, Amherst, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,381

    Last Listing Agent Merritt Kreutzer Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    33 S Rockingham Way, Amherst, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $148,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Groton Dr Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      40 Groton Dr Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hillery Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7 Beacon Park Unit I, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,732

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sokody Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    7 Beacon Park Unit I, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 N French Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      606 N French Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    79 Schoelles Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,180

    Last Listing Agent Yun Coughlin Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    79 Schoelles Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $171,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Groton Dr Unit 3, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      110 Groton Dr Unit 3, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Muscato Listing by Iconic Real Estate

  • /2

    $324,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    30 Joanie Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,508

    Last Listing Agent James Beamer Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    30 Joanie Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $175,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 211A, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 211A, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rubino Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $134,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 205A, Amherst, NY 14228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,459

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Aldinger Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 205A, Amherst, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $193,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 213A, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 213A, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $72,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Blake Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Beacon Park Unit I, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,648

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Kellner Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    1 Beacon Park Unit I, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-49 Denrose Dr, West Amherst, NY 14228

      • 12 Beds
      • 15,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      41-49 Denrose Dr, West Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    162 Peppertree Dr Unit B, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,121

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bodenburg Listing by Bodenburg Real Estate LLC

    162 Peppertree Dr Unit B, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $130,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Greenwich Dr Unit 4, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      35 Greenwich Dr Unit 4, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3400 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,186

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ryan Listing by Serota Real Estate LLC

    3400 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1162 E Robinson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1162 E Robinson Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    59 Deepwood Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,680

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trifilo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    59 Deepwood Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12-48 Sundridge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

      • 12 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12-48 Sundridge Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $483,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    22 Aviano Way, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,729

22 Aviano Way, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $172,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 101A, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 101A, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $156,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    130 Groton Dr Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,944

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Perez Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    130 Groton Dr Unit 4, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $165,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      4547 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 101B, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4547 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 101B, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,943

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nowak Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $159,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 219A, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 219A, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $737,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    162 Arcadian Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,819

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Clement Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    162 Arcadian Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $169,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 115A, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 115A, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    348 N Ellicott Creek Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,847

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Simpson Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    348 N Ellicott Creek Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $175,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 211A, Amherst, NY 14228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4545 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 211A, Amherst, NY 14228

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    232 Landings Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,820

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Eyeington Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    232 Landings Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home