4,942

Homes in ZIP Code 91501

Section Image
  • /5

    $1,875,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    701 N 6th St, Burbank, CA 91501

    Exceptional investment opportunity in one of Burbank’s most desirable neighborhoods located above Glenoaks Blvd. This classic fourplex sits on an expansive 13,000+ sq ft corner lot, offering outstanding curb appeal, excellent frontage, and long-term development flexibility. The property features a highly sought-after unit mix consisting of two (2) 2-bedroom/1-bath units and two (2)

    Patricia Petralia RE/MAX One

    701 N 6th St, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /37

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    631 E San Jose Ave Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501

    This beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit is located in a secure building above Glenoaks Boulevard in the peaceful Burbank Hills. This second-story residence features hardwood flooring, a stove/oven/refrigerator, and ample kitchen cabinetry. The open floor plan includes a dining area and an oversized living room with large windows that provide abundant natural light and scenic views of the Verdugo

    Guy Arnone Coastland Property Management

    631 E San Jose Ave Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 217 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    217 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,078/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,933

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stevens Real Value Properties

    217 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 711 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $1,038,134 Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      711 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Fogg Miranda Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

  • /26

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    727 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    First time on the market in over 60 years. All the perks of living in the great City of Burbank. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment. Close to adjacent cities of Glendale and Pasadena. Close to major freeways for ease of access. Great development opportunity or just remodel existing structures. Zoned for low density multifamily housing. Check with City of Burbank to see development and

    Steven Jones The One Luxury Properties

    727 E Palm Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /31

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    714 E Orange Grove Ave Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in the desirable Burbank Hills, just minutes from everything Burbank has to offer. This bright and airy home showcases a brand-new remodel with modern finishes throughout, creating a clean and inviting living space. The open layout is filled with natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit

    Lilith Berko JohnHart Real Estate

    714 E Orange Grove Ave Unit D, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 922 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $2,800,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    922 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,093,432

    Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

    922 E Providencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
    • /36

      Est $1,017,325 Not Listed For Sale

      749 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      749 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Goodrich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $1,600,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    710 E Cedar Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    One of Burbank's finest 4-unit multifamily investment, owner has taken great pride in maintaining this complex, outstanding curb appeal, westside of complex has stunning landscaping and patio areas for each unit, the blend of units is two 2 bedroom, 1-bathroom units with large great room with stone fireplaces as the center piece, middle units are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, 3 units have been heavy

    Adam Robbins West Valley Plaza Realty

    710 E Cedar Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /18

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    401 N Kenneth Rd Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501

    Barouir Atmajian Signature Fine Estates

    401 N Kenneth Rd Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 721 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,155,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    721 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,338

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McCarson Real Brokerage Technologies

    721 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 200 S Sunset Canyon Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $2,108,384 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Sunset Canyon Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      200 S Sunset Canyon Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $979/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrine Oganesyan Keller Williams R. E. Services

  • /28

    $1,539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    1030 E San Jose Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    Bright. Spacious. Ready to enjoy. 1030 E. San Jose Avenue is the one you’ve been waiting for! Set in one of Burbank’s most desirable neighborhoods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,529 square feet of comfortable living designed with both functionality and flexibility in mind. As you step inside, you’re welcomed by natural light and an easy flow layout that effortlessly connects the main

    Rachael Osgood Media West Realty,Inc.

    1030 E San Jose Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /26

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    833 E Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    Beautifully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath ADU offering approximately 700 square feet of open and airy living space in a prime Burbank location. This thoughtfully laid-out unit features high ceilings, recessed lighting, and warm wood-style flooring throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek cabinetry, ample counter space, and included appliances,

    Haik Bokhchalian JohnHart Real Estate

    833 E Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 637 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    637 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,542

637 E Fairmount Rd, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 428 E Santa Anita Ave Unit 103, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $805,481 Not Listed For Sale

      428 E Santa Anita Ave Unit 103, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      428 E Santa Anita Ave Unit 103, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $781,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

• /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6,817 Sq Ft
    • $1,597,444 per Acre

    0 Country Club Dr Unit SB24168055, Burbank, CA 91501

    Land is located in the beautiful mountains of Burbank, CA.

    Ani Bagdasaryan Realty ONE Group United

    0 Country Club Dr Unit SB24168055, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /28

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    414 E Valencia Ave Unit 111, Burbank, CA 91501

    Luxurious Condo for lease,3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms,Granite Countertops,Laundry hookups in unit,Balcony,Private 2 Car Garage with garage dooropener,Security Gate.

    Carlo Gharibian Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    414 E Valencia Ave Unit 111, Burbank, CA 91501
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1703 Camino de Villas, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,884

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1703 Camino de Villas, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 535 E Cedar Ave Unit K, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $780,403 Not Listed For Sale

      535 E Cedar Ave Unit K, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      535 E Cedar Ave Unit K, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $608/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roshan Shah Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $3,495,000 Pending

    • 16 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 7,874 Sq Ft

    615 E Magnolia Blvd, Burbank, CA 91501

    615 E. Magnolia Blvd. is an 11 unit multifamily property in a desirable Burbank location with steady rental demand, strong occupancy, and convenient access to nearby amenities. The building offers about 7,874 square feet of living space on a centrally located parcel near dining, parks, schools, and major entertainment employers. The property has street and alley access with gated entry and

    Nancy Sanborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    615 E Magnolia Blvd, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 400 N 6th St Unit 202, Burbank, CA 91501

    $775,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    400 N 6th St Unit 202, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,585

    Last Listing Agent Anahit Saroyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    400 N 6th St Unit 202, Burbank, CA 91501
    • /34

      Est $1,255,705 Not Listed For Sale

      641 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      641 E Elmwood Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

  • /24

    $778,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    626 E Orange Grove Ave Unit 301, Burbank, CA 91501

    Burbank Hills - Beautifully maintained desirable 3 bedroom top floor corner unit, minutes from downtown Burbank. Features include- 9' ceilings, Bamboo flooring, Crown molding, Travertine tile, Quartz countertops, newer A/C unit installed in 2024, stackable full size washer & dryer, balcony off guest bedroom and 2 separate parking spaces with storage cupboard. Primary bedroom boasts en-suite full

    Chris Templet BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

    626 E Orange Grove Ave Unit 301, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 437 E Palm Ave Unit 308, Burbank, CA 91501

    $580,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    437 E Palm Ave Unit 308, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,331

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Starleaf Equity Union

    437 E Palm Ave Unit 308, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 739 E Valencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $1,481,651 Not Listed For Sale

      739 E Valencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      739 E Valencia Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Terranova Equity Union

  • /22

    $545,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    418 E Harvard Rd Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501

    Location, location, location. Welcome home to one of Burbank's most walkable neighborhoods, with tree-lined streets, local coffee shops, and everyday conveniences just steps away, and offering one of the lowest monthly HOAs you’ll find. This top-floor 2-bedroom condo offers an open-format kitchen and living space, spacious bedrooms with large closets, generous storage throughout, enclosed garage

    Michelle Crochet eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    418 E Harvard Rd Unit F, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 900 E Santa Anita Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,570,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    900 E Santa Anita Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,416

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Armen Team Rock Properties

    900 E Santa Anita Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 713 S Sunset Canyon Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $2,335,356 Not Listed For Sale

      713 S Sunset Canyon Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      713 S Sunset Canyon Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Artin Sarkissian The Art In Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    820 S Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91501

    Welcome to this beautiful residence located in the most desired area of Burbank. Charming home featuring a warm and inviting living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and offers both style and functionality. The home includes a spacious primary bedroom for added comfort and privacy. Step into a beautiful backyard that feels like an angelic

    Arsen Kobramasihi Trust and Estate Realty

    820 S Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91501
  • 1079 E San Jose Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    $2,350,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1079 E San Jose Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,349,198

    Last Listing Agent Eric Benz Real Brokerage Technologies

    1079 E San Jose Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 1036 Sherlock Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $1,961,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Sherlock Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1036 Sherlock Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

  • 621 Roselli St, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,725,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    621 Roselli St, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,798

    Last Listing Agent Elvin Apelian Equity Union

    621 Roselli St, Burbank, CA 91501
    • /40

      Est $1,756,777 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Alta Paseo, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1204 Alta Paseo, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $912/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,692,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tressana Alouane Douglas Elliman

  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    456 E Magnolia Blvd Unit E, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,362

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Camarda Compass

    456 E Magnolia Blvd Unit E, Burbank, CA 91501
    • 1201 Alta Paseo, Burbank, CA 91501

      Est $1,410,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Alta Paseo, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1201 Alta Paseo, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karin Carson COMPASS

  • 721 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    $1,750,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    721 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,232

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Masterani Engel & Völkers Burbank

    721 N Bel Aire Dr, Burbank, CA 91501
    • /60

      Est $2,306,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1231 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,130,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Regan Sotheby's International Realty

  • 610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91501

    $390,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,614

    Last Listing Agent Alex Khalilifard RE/MAX One

    610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7, Burbank, CA 91501
    • /7

      Est $1,738,906 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Country Club Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      850 Country Club Dr, Burbank, CA 91501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,521,000
      • May 16, 2023

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home