1,503

Cambridge, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $165,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    46 Liftside 46 at Smugglers Notch Resort, Cambridge, VT 05464

    Beautiful mountain getaway located in the heart of the Village at Smugglers Notch Resort. Just steps to chairlift and ski trails. Morse Mountain views. Enjoy nearby hiking trails, mountain streams, fireworks from your balcony and the many amenities and activities at the resort including award-winning children's programs, pools, mountain biking, ziplining, and more. This is the perfect opportunity

    Elizabeth Brgant Smugglers Notch Real Estate

  • /59

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    43 Sugarbush Hill Dr, Cambridge, VT 05444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Scowcroft Northern Vermont Realty Group

    43 Sugarbush Hill Dr, Cambridge, VT 05444
    • /40

      Est $595,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Beeman Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3 Beeman Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /40

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    204 Shaw Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

    Take a 2nd look - renovations have been underway on this home + separate ADU with approx. 2,988 Sqft living space offering income potential ormulti-generational living! Leveled 1.25-acre lot with gardens offers homesteading opportunity. Main home features mud room, 3 bed, 2 bath - 1 bed, 1 bath with shower on the 1st floor! Two bedrooms with full bath on the 2nd floor with two staircases

    Tami Lantz Sherwood Real Estate

    204 Shaw Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    854 Vermont 108, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Heath Becky Heath Real Estate

    854 Vermont 108, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /35

      Est $315,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 King Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      280 King Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /60

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    291 Sweet Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

    Nestled in the rolling hills of Cambridge, Vermont, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the ideal country retreat. With mountain views from nearly every window and just minutes to Smugglers' Notch, the property brings together comfort, charm, and the best of Vermont’s natural beauty. Originally built as a ski chalet, it has been carefully expanded and improved over the years, offering a warm,

    Jeremy Collins Ridgeline Real Estate

    291 Sweet Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Villamarksauna 8 Unit 8, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Brgant Smugglers Notch Real Estate

    8 Villamarksauna 8 Unit 8, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 River View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      351 River View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /36

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    32 Mountain View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

    This centrally located bright 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo is located in the heart of the village at Smugglers Notch Resort. Just steps from the chairlift, ski trails, restaurants, and shops. Enjoy the many amenities of the resort including award-winning children's programs, pools, and mountain biking. Many new upgrades including kitchen appliances, flooring, carpeting, and decks. Offset costs by

    Elizabeth Brgant Smugglers Notch Real Estate

    32 Mountain View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    166 Bakersfield, Cambridge, VT 05444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Trousdale Preferred Properties

    166 Bakersfield, Cambridge, VT 05444
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Mountain View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      34 Mountain View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    25 S Main St, Cambridge, VT 05444

    3 Bedroom Farmhouse with 2 Baths waiting for your vision to make it your own special home. Large Eat-in country kitchen with second floor above with 2 rooms. From living room is another staircase to second floor rooms and bathroom. Enclosed front porch with a convenience store across the road. Several other small stores in general area with 2 Restaurants in Walking distance. Smugglers Notch ski

    Sheila Lord RE/MAX North Professionals, Jeffersonville

    25 S Main St, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /24

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1416 Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $70,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Foote Blue Spruce Realty, Inc.

    1416 Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mountain View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10 Mountain View Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /15

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $52,406 per Acre

    4B Craig Ln, Cambridge, VT 05464

    Nestled on a private country road, yet just a stone's throw away from all amenities, this tranquil 1.87-acre parcel of land presents an ideal canvas for your future home! With a conventional septic design already available for a 3-bedroom home, and power conveniently accessible at the road, the groundwork for your dream retreat has already been laid. Additionally, the driveway has been roughed in

    Elise Polli Polli Properties

    4B Craig Ln, Cambridge, VT 05464
  • /43

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1386 Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $75,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Foote Blue Spruce Realty, Inc.

    1386 Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Villamarksauna 19 at Smugglers Notch Unit 5021170, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /34

    $369,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    150 The Hill Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

    Escape to nature in this year-round log cabin, sold furnished, perfectly suited for an investment property or full-time living in the heart of Fletcher, Vermont. 20 minutes to Smugglers Notch Ski Resort and 1 hour from Stowe and Jay Peak, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end road and surrounded by 17 wooded acres, this is the

    Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

    150 The Hill Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    69 Greystone Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Schwarm Diane Schwarm Realty LLC

    69 Greystone Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /39

      Est $317,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Morgan Meadows Way, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8 Morgan Meadows Way, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /30

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    113 Cedar Ln, Cambridge, VT 05464

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom manufactured home set on owned land, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and rural charm. Situated on a large, open lot, the property features mature landscaping with established fruit trees and thriving berry bushes—ideal for anyone who enjoys gardening or simply relaxing in a peaceful outdoor setting. Inside, the home has been

    Kris Boyd Flex Realty

    113 Cedar Ln, Cambridge, VT 05464
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    89 Craig Ln, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $21,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lawrence KW Vermont-Stowe

    89 Craig Ln, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Gooseberry Knoll Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      431 Gooseberry Knoll Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /44

    $289,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1310 Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464

    A renovated 1967 chalet five minutes from Smugglers' Notch, set on 1.10 acres of mature trees and working gardens.Inside, vaulted tongue-and-groove cedar ceilings, exposed beams, and a floor-to-ceiling fieldstone fireplace with a cast iron wood stove anchor the living room. The kitchen pairs white cabinetry, butcher block counters, a blue stone mosaic backsplash, gas cooking, a stainless

    Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    1310 Clif Reynolds Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464
  • /15

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Liftside 10 at Smugglers Notch Resort Unit 5034132, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

• /40

      Est $407,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Jones Meadow, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      78 Jones Meadow, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /5

    $110,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $50,926 per Acre

    Lot 2 N Cambridge Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464

    With exceptional panoramic Mountain views, this land gives the perfect backdrop to build your dream home. This property is 2.16 acres located on the North Cambridge Road. The majority of this lot is an open field so minimal clearing would be required. Wastewater has been approved for a single family 3 bedroom residence. There is a building permit already in place. Enjoy watching wildlife,

    The Hammond Team KW Vermont

    Lot 2 N Cambridge Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464
  • /44

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9741 Vermont 15, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1819

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zambarano

    9741 Vermont 15, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Mountain View Dr Unit T-1, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      138 Mountain View Dr Unit T-1, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /36

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 675 Sq Ft

    28 Nordland at Smugglers Notch Resort Unit 28, Cambridge, VT 05464

    Beautifully Renovated Studio Loft at Smugglers’ Notch! Sleeps 6. Walk to the Lifts! Full Ownership. Welcome to your mountain retreat at Smugglers' Notch Resort, one of Vermont’s most beloved four-season destinations. This beautifully furnished and centrally located unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The main level features a mudroom entry with bench and storage,

    Marla Woulf Pursuit Real Estate

  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    84 Mansfield Ave, Cambridge, VT 05444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,377

    Last Listing Agent Carri Ferrari EXP Realty

    84 Mansfield Ave, Cambridge, VT 05444
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Slopeside at Smugglers Notch Resort, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      32 Slopeside at Smugglers Notch Resort, Cambridge, VT 05464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,350,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,257 Sq Ft

    71 S Main St, Cambridge, VT 05444

    This is an opportunity to own a fully leased income property in Cambridge Village, which includes a federal US Post Office, numerous improvements, and stable, long-term tenants. Cambridge is considered a bedroom community to Chittenden County and serves as the crossroads between St. Albans and points north and east toward major ski areas and the spine of the Green Mountains. With all the region

    Tony Shaw KW Vermont

    71 S Main St, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /60

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    236 Loftfield Dr, Cambridge, VT 05444

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX North Professionals

    236 Loftfield Dr, Cambridge, VT 05444
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Nordland 10 at Smugglers Notch Resort Unit 10, Cambridge, VT 05464

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /25

    $139,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    776 Fairfax Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

    Fletcher Village vintage home with amazing potential! Fantastic investment opportunity! In-town .25-acre lot. 1,440 finished square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms including a bedroom and full bath on the main level. Attached barn. On-site well and septic - condition unknown. Town offices are located just around the corner. Priced under town assessed value. Sold "AS IS" - contents and

    Stacey Lax Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    776 Fairfax Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /44

    $446,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22 Brewster Ridge Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,227

    Last Listing Agent Leebeth Lemieux Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    22 Brewster Ridge Dr, Cambridge, VT 05464
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Kays Way Unit 1, Cambridge, VT 05444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      200 Kays Way Unit 1, Cambridge, VT 05444

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /56

    $650,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 88.36 Acres
    • $7,356 per Acre

    984 Pollander Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464

    Set on approximately 88.36 acres in Cambridge, this remarkable property known for years as Lajoie Stables offers a rare blend of agricultural infrastructure, recreation, and future potential. Long operated as a beloved, family-run trail riding destination, the property is associated with year-round horseback riding, scenic mountain fields, and beautiful wooded trails that create a memorable

    The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    984 Pollander Rd, Cambridge, VT 05464

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home