593

Recently Sold Homes in 95608

Section Image
  • 2724 Panay Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $525,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2724 Panay Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,253

    Last Listing Agent Kendall DeKreek DeKreek Realty

    2724 Panay Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3320 Edgar Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3320 Edgar Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,162

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lang Jamie Lang

    3320 Edgar Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2334 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $310,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2334 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,799

    Last Listing Agent Beth Mergens Beth W. Mergens

    2334 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3825 Maudray Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $665,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3825 Maudray Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,400

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sanchez Arnold & Sanchez Real Estate, Inc.

    3825 Maudray Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4920 Patric Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $635,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4920 Patric Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,354

    Last Listing Agent Danette Weber Century 21 Select Real Estate

    4920 Patric Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5971 Via Casitas, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $320,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5971 Via Casitas, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,628

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Mannie Redfin Corporation

    5971 Via Casitas, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 8205 Caminata Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $507,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8205 Caminata Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,766

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pope Laura Pope, Broker

    8205 Caminata Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5316 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $511,111 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5316 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,393

    Last Listing Agent Craig Adachi Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    5316 Engle Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6251 Silverton Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $575,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6251 Silverton Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,056

    Last Listing Agent Brit Bertino Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    6251 Silverton Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3223 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $645,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3223 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,607

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wakabayashi Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    3223 Mayer Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5731 Haskell Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $625,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5731 Haskell Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,454

    Last Listing Agent Ron Murphy Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5731 Haskell Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5328 Kenneth Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $529,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5328 Kenneth Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,649

    Last Listing Agent Reed Block Reed Block Realty

    5328 Kenneth Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5538 Delrose Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $700,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5538 Delrose Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,555

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Teixeira Jenson Coldwell Banker Realty

    5538 Delrose Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4032 Alex Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $515,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4032 Alex Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,064

    Last Listing Agent Anson Boyd Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    4032 Alex Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5474 Wildflower Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $550,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5474 Wildflower Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,726

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Bishop Coldwell Banker Realty

    5474 Wildflower Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4609 Jan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $567,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4609 Jan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,147

    Last Listing Agent Debby Naiman Security Pacific Real Estate

    4609 Jan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6323 Appian Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $482,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6323 Appian Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,019

    Last Listing Agent Kari Gonzalez Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    6323 Appian Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5015 Sudbury Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5015 Sudbury Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,051

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Minzu Keller Williams Realty

    5015 Sudbury Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3832 Gibbons Pkwy, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $840,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3832 Gibbons Pkwy, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,668

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Squaglia House Real Estate

    3832 Gibbons Pkwy, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6038 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $319,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6038 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,944

    Last Listing Agent Libby Woolford Coldwell Banker Realty

    6038 Casa Alegre, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4990 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $450,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4990 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,130

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Phelan Weichert, Realtors-Sierra Pacific Group

    4990 El Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2120 Saint Ruben Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $585,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2120 Saint Ruben Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,407

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ostrode Keller Williams Realty EDH

    2120 Saint Ruben Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6206 Coyle Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $410,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    6206 Coyle Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,412

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Holter eXp Realty of California Inc

    6206 Coyle Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5307 Nyoda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $559,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5307 Nyoda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,977

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Grimenstein Village Financial Group

    5307 Nyoda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5220 Shelato Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $880,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5220 Shelato Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,358

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jones Century 21 Select Real Estate

    5220 Shelato Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3710 Sutter Hill Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $1,540,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3710 Sutter Hill Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,691

    Last Listing Agent Ron Greenwood Windermere Signature Properties Sierra Oaks

    3710 Sutter Hill Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6225 Luna Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $750,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6225 Luna Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,421

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Potstada Samantha Potstada, Broker

    6225 Luna Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6439 Moraga Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $570,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6439 Moraga Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,133

    Last Listing Agent Leisha Freitas Keller Williams Realty EDH

    6439 Moraga Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6523 Saint James Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $469,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6523 Saint James Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,651

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Amaral LPT Realty, Inc

    6523 Saint James Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6430 Sandstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $450,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6430 Sandstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,175

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lamb Lamb Real Estate

    6430 Sandstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2420 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $320,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2420 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,325

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Becker Coldwell Banker Realty

    2420 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6064 Via Casitas, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $289,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6064 Via Casitas, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,283

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Oconnor Windermere Signature Properties Natomas

    6064 Via Casitas, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5233 Gibbons Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $357,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5233 Gibbons Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,263

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Kalinyuk Capitol City Real Estate

    5233 Gibbons Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2410 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $365,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2410 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,849

    Last Listing Agent Izzy DeLancey Dynamic Real Estate

    2410 Via Camino Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5325 Flagstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $495,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5325 Flagstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,962

    Last Listing Agent Alison Traverse Warren Coldwell Banker Realty

    5325 Flagstone St, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4807 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $558,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4807 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,347

    Last Listing Agent Tina Suter House Real Estate

    4807 Marconi Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5875 Woodleigh Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $472,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5875 Woodleigh Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,850

    Last Listing Agent Kendall DeKreek DeKreek Realty

    5875 Woodleigh Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3920 La Honda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $725,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3920 La Honda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,708

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Rajaofera Integrity Real Estate Professionals

    3920 La Honda Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5432 Hesper Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $475,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5432 Hesper Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,954

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Meyer Bear Flag Realty

    5432 Hesper Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2310 Fallwater Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $540,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2310 Fallwater Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,935

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ferrante RE/MAX Gold

    2310 Fallwater Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home