7,101

Catskill, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $437,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    46 Fox Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,816

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

    46 Fox Ln, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /15

      Est $238,067 Not Listed For Sale

      258 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      258 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronalee Mccue Century 21 New West

  • /13

    $5,995,000

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $42,218 per Acre

    605 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Expansive 142-acre Catskill property offering exceptional privacy, natural beauty, and 1,512 feet of lakefront on Green Lake. Featuring 2,673 feet of total road frontage and a mix of wooded and open land, it's ideal for a private estate, compound, or future development. Existing access roads and utilities already on site. A rare large-scale Hudson Valley lakefront holding just minutes from

    Peter Yates Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    605 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /82

    $85,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    66 Hideaway Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    66 Hideaway Rd, Palenville, NY 12463
    • /32

      Est $351,290 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Red Apple Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7 Red Apple Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lanuto Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /18

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    51 Pine Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

    Tucked into the heart of Palenville, this classic Catskills cottage offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of one of the Hudson Valley's most sought-after mountain hamlets. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home spans 955 square feet and sits on a manageable 0.14 acre lot, blending simplicity with long-term upside. The layout is efficient and ready for a fresh vision, and build real equity. Whether it's a

    Louis Naccarato Corcoran Country Living

    51 Pine Ave, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /53

    $455,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    52 Paul Horn Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,598

52 Paul Horn Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • 256 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      Est $387,791 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      256 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Butler-Koschei Hanson Real Estate Partners

  • /11

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    75 Tool House Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    This stunning 15+ acres with 3 Lots of Land in the middle of the Catskills. Nestled amidst lush greenery and rolling hills, this expansive parcel offers a rare combination of natural beauty and versatile living options.With over 15 acres of land, providing ample space for your vision, whether it's a private retreat, compound, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the soothing sounds of cascading

    Manga Mwazi Corcoran Country Living

    75 Tool House Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /36

    $619,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    377 Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Connell Grist Mill Real Estate

    377 Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY 12463
    • /26

      Est $424,284 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Abeel Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2 Abeel Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bette Watts Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /41

    $1,165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    120 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    Welcome to Sylvan Wald House, a newly built midcentury-inspired home at the end of a long private driveway on 17 wooded acres in the northern Catskills. Architecture by Garrison Architects, the studio behind the celebrated Piaule resort, this energy-efficient residence features white oak millwork and oversized windows framing sweeping Catskill views. The kitchen includes designer Bertazzoni

    Anthony D'Argenzio Houlihan Lawrence

    120 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    61 Travis Blvd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,192

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Horton Coldwell Banker Village Green

    61 Travis Blvd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /21

      Est $281,511 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      321 Grandview Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Craig Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /8

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $28,279 per Acre

    49 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463

    Discover Falling Waters Drive, a thoughtfully designed 9-lot subdivision nestled in the charming hamlet of Palenville, along a newly built town road. Each homesite offers peaceful wooded surroundings and carefully considered deed restrictions to ensure a quiet, harmonious neighborhood. Step outside your door and enjoy the best of Catskill Mountain living:• Tee off at the nearby Rip Van Winkle

    Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    49 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /40

    $3,100,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    152 William St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1802

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,370,168

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hyman-Rouse Rouse + Co Real Estate, LLC

    152 William St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /17

      Est $550,977 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Marina Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20 Marina Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Loeb Past Member

  • /43

    $785,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    692 New York 32a, Palenville, NY 12463

    Imagine this: Four individual stand-alone beautifully renovated Catskills cottages on a 1.2 acre parcel with potential for 100,000+ short-term and holiday rental income annually. Nestled in the the heart of historic Palenville, at the Gateway to Ski Country and just down the street from award-winning foodie destination, Circle W Sandwich Shop & General Store. This gorgeous property with

    Richard Vizzini Corcoran Country Living

    692 New York 32a, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    179 Pine Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,205

    Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Connell Grist Mill Real Estate

    179 Pine Ave, Palenville, NY 12463
    • /28

      Est $547,117 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      229 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Meyers Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    105 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    View recent upgrades under More! Great opportunity to purchase recently updated 1440 sf 1800s home, recently updated with garage and playhouse. 3BR 1BA with cost effective gas heat and 100 amp electric service. Unusual opportunity. land adjoins price chopper mini mall and 85 unit residential development. Existing 3 bedroom home could be used as professional office space. Recent upgrades: new roof

    David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    105 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /17

    $40,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Buttermilk Falls Rd Unit 156376, Catskill, NY 12414

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terence Lynch Century 21 New West

    0 Buttermilk Falls Rd Unit 156376, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /24

      Est $503,327 Not Listed For Sale

      13 River St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13 River St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Kardos Kardos & Co Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    177 Broad St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Welcome to this turnkey three-family opportunity in the heart the Village of Catskill. With all units renovated prior to current tenant's occupancy, this well-located multi-unit property offers strong income potential with long-term leases currently in place. This is a money maker starting on day one. Tenants benefit from walkable access to local shops, restaurants, the Thomas Cole State Historic

    William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

    177 Broad St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /12

    $94,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Embought Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $12,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

    0 Embought Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /26

      Est $492,514 Not Listed For Sale

      26 King St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 King St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

  • /34

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    331 Ledgemoor Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

    ELEVATED LIVING IN THE CATSKILLS: A ridge-top 1902 cabin with 95 acres of private wilderness adjacent to Kaaterskill Wild Forest with commanding, panoramic views facing the Taconic Mountain Range, Hudson River and beyond.This authentic two-bedroom, one bath cabin blends early 20th century craftsmanship with modern comforts. Meticulously maintained, with significant upgrades including a new

    Sherri Manning ABR Listing by Catskill Heritage Realty, LLC

    331 Ledgemoor Rd, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /46

    $570,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    485 Potic Mountain Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,873

485 Potic Mountain Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /10

      Est $505,918 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Greene St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      51 Greene St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 462% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Ted Banta Premier Realty Services, Inc.

  • /20

    $429,000

    • Land
    • 11.28 Acres
    • $38,039 per Acre

    44-86 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463

    Attention Builders-4 remaining lots are available in a unique package deal.Discover Falling Waters Drive, a thoughtfully designed 9-lot subdivision nestled in the charming hamlet of Palenville, along a newly built town road. Each homesite offers peaceful wooded surroundings and carefully considered deed restrictions to ensure a quiet, harmonious neighborhood. Step outside your door and enjoy

    Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

    44-86 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /32

    $32,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    42 Pine Creek Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    42 Pine Creek Dr, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /36

      Est $360,134 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Broome St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      171 Broome St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

  • /10

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    63 Kaaterskill Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

    Located in the charming hamlet of Palenville in Greene County NY, this three bedroom ranch style house offers ease of living and possibilities. The house is just across the street from Kaaterskill Creek, has a spacious fenced in back yard with a firepit and ample off street parking. Close proximity to Kaaterskill Falls, swimming, hiking trails, local farms and stands, Catskill Mountain ski

    Rebecca O'Reilly Grist Mill Real Estate

    63 Kaaterskill Ave, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /25

    $665,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2224 County Road 23b, South Cairo, NY 12482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ager Nicole Vidor Real Estate Inc.

    2224 County Road 23b, South Cairo, NY 12482
    • /21

      Est $283,524 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Broome St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      52 Broome St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,800
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ruecker Weichert Realtors Fontaine

  • /30

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    14 Koeppel Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    Classic 1940s Cape full of character, offering a seamless blend of vintage charm and contemporary livability set on a quaint neighborhood road. Well-scaled interiors showcase original details alongside thoughtful improvements throughout. The updated kitchen is generous in size and design--ideal for everyday living, cooking, and dining--flowing easily into the backyard and a welcoming living room

    Amy Owens Coldwell Banker Village Green

    14 Koeppel Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9 Koeppel Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,334

9 Koeppel Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /2

      Est $491,981 Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Siciliano Coldwell Banker Prime

  • /11

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    21 James Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generous 1.6-acre lot in Catskill. Built in 1976, this 1,600 sq ft property offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to add personal touches and value. The home features a functional layout with ample living space, well-sized bedrooms, and plenty of outdoor room for recreation, expansion, or gardening. Enjoy the privacy of a large lot while still

    Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    21 James Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /34

    $1,239,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1552 Route 23b, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Vizzini Corcoran Country Living

    1552 Route 23b, Catskill, NY 12414

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home