7,101

Catskill, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    17 Bogardus Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    Take a stroll down Bogardus Avenue to 17 Bogardus. This lovely home is just waiting for you! The house features a newly renovated kitchen, with stainless steel appliances and a huge island to do all of your cooking, and enjoy your meals. A spacious living room, and family room/office area. The second floor contains 3 bedrooms and full bathroom. The laundry room area on the first floor of this

    Meghan Espel RVW Select Properties

    17 Bogardus Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /15

    $108,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    790 Bogart Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $39,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Iconomou Coldwell Banker Village Green

    790 Bogart Rd, Palenville, NY 12463
    • /26

      Est $288,108 Not Listed For Sale

      9 First St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9 First St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deirdre Day-Macleod Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /7

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 58.03 Acres
    • $28,434 per Acre

    4986 New York 32, Catskill, NY 12414

    Perfect for those looking to make country living a reality! Build your dream home and create your own farm!! Right in the heart of the Catskills with a spectacular view of the Mountains. Kiskatom Brook runs right through the property providing a spot for relaxation and fishing! Close to Story farms, farmers markets, cute boutique shops and don't forget the local trails, hikes and camping spots!

    Kathy Shumway Win Morrison Realty-K

    4986 New York 32, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /17

    $190,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    41 William St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,089

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

    41 William St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /2

      Est $460,533 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Second St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26 Second St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Griffin Halter Associates Realty

  • /10

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Tbd High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Three lot subdivision ripe for spec house development or developing your personal sanctuary! All lots are cleared and surveyed. Lot 1 is 1.98 acres, has a driveway and 200 amp electric service already in place. There is 332' of fromtage on Old Kings Road and 191' on High Falls Road. Lot 2 contains 3.78 acres and has been cleared. Lot 3 consists of 2.99 acres and is also cleared. Septic designs

    Catherine Lenz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    Tbd High Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /18

    $67,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28 Vosenkill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $31,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,474

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Van Steenburg Win Morrison Realty

    28 Vosenkill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /37

      Est $417,696 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Easy St, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      267 Easy St, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Hagopian RVW Select Properties

  • /35

    $385,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    6339 New York 32, Cairo, NY 12413

    Spacious duplex offering two well designed units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. One unit includes an additional lower-level room (no closet), perfect for a home office or flexible space. Both units boast cozy fireplaces with wood stove inserts, open kitchen and dining areas, on the main level, and living rooms with bedrooms upstairs. Owned and thoughtfully maintained by siblings as a

    Karen Deyo Century 21 New West

    6339 New York 32, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 Lacorte Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,559

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Gori Heart Land Realty

    21 Lacorte Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /29

      Est $431,916 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Lacorte Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      114 Lacorte Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

  • /30

    $1,325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft

    308 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Welcome to the Catskill Parsonage, a majestic Italianate home located in the heart of Catskill Village. Built in 1868, the home has been restored by its current owners ensuring modern amenities can be enjoyed amidst the historical grandeur and scale. The striking red brick facade is framed on the first floor by a meticulously reconstructed wrap-around porch. Ascend the grand stone stairs to a

    MATTHEW CAREY Rouse + Co Real Estate

    308 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /60

    $575,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1180 Bogart Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomasine Helsmoortel Helsmoortel Realty Inc.

    1180 Bogart Rd, Palenville, NY 12463
    • /30

      Est $328,200 Not Listed For Sale

      207 5 Mile Woods Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      207 5 Mile Woods Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mangione Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /6

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $89,615 per Acre

    0 Poney Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

    Nice piece of property in the Town of Catskill,, two wells on the property, two slabs and mountain views from the back. Super convenient to Village, Hudson, Athens and the Thruway.

    Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

    0 Poney Ln, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5208 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,436

    Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

    5208 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /37

      Est $470,292 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      305 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

  • /54

    $729,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft

    38 Bethel Ridge Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    A splendid sprawling six bedroom ranch home on a beautiful country road sitting on 11 acres in Catskill. This wonderful home is boasting 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, lots of great closet space, all porcelain tile with radiant heat, open and bright and spacious rooms, Entering this home you will be welcomed by an open foyer with closet and powder room, just ahead is the sunken living room with a

    Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

    38 Bethel Ridge Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • 25 Prospect Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    25 Prospect Ave, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,858

    Last Listing Agent Martin Salerno The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    25 Prospect Ave, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /30

      Est $729,593 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Marys Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10 Marys Ln, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Vizzini Corcoran Country Living

  • /10

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $35,501 per Acre

    78 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463

    Discover Falling Waters Drive, a thoughtfully designed 9-lot subdivision nestled in the charming hamlet of Palenville, along a newly built town road. Each homesite offers peaceful wooded surroundings and carefully considered deed restrictions to ensure a quiet, harmonious neighborhood. Step outside your door and enjoy the best of Catskill Mountain living:• Tee off at the nearby Rip Van Winkle

    Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

    78 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    67 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,817

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Casabella Century 21 New West

    67 W Bridge St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /34

      Est $312,677 Not Listed For Sale

      492 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      492 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ina Griffin-Guilzon Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /6

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $137,209 per Acre

    0 N Route 9w Unit 156226, Catskill, NY 12414

    Catskill Village.434 acres with frontage on 9W, close to Shopwrite and other Commercial properties. Close to shopping.

    David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

    0 N Route 9w Unit 156226, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /35

    $348,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    993 Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY 12463

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bette Watts Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    993 Pennsylvania Ave, Palenville, NY 12463
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Puffer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      17 Puffer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,600
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

  • /20

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    220 Mountain House Rd, Palenville, NY 12463

    Private Catskills retreat on nearly 9 acres - equally suited for full-time living or a weekend getaway, only about 2 hours from NYC. Surrounded by nature, this thoughtfully updated property offers privacy and charm in a peaceful setting - while still being within reach of town amenities. Inside, the home feels warm and inviting with natural light throughout the open-concept layout that connects

    Richard Vizzini Corcoran Country Living

    220 Mountain House Rd, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    43 Buttermilk Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $30,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,786

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ager Nicole Vidor Real Estate Inc.

    43 Buttermilk Falls Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /25

      Est $334,876 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Deyo Century 21 New West

  • /14

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 15.31 Acres
    • $17,309 per Acre

    11 Forest View Dr, Catskill, NY 12414

    Set on 15.31 private acres in the heart of the Catskills, 11 Forest View Drive offers a rare chance to step into a property where the groundwork has already been completed . The land has been thoughtfully prepared for building, with perc and deep hole testing completed. Three proposed septic locations have been identified and marked for easy installation, and civil engineering design drawings are

    Simone Consor Corcoran Country Living

    11 Forest View Dr, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Old Walnut St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,708

    Last Listing Agent Athena Brown Past Member

    15 Old Walnut St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /42

      Est $325,948 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      4 Cairo Junction Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $81,699 per Acre

    86 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463

Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    86 Falling Waters Dr, Palenville, NY 12463
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    33 New St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,224

    Last Listing Agent Chip Ferraioli Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    33 New St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /26

      Est $372,479 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Pine Dr, South Cairo, NY 12482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      38 Pine Dr, South Cairo, NY 12482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Sabrowski Past Member

  • /23

    $899,900

    • Land
    • 89.06 Acres
    • $10,104 per Acre

    300 Game Farm Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    An Amazing Property with 89 Acres of Vacant Land available at the Storied Old Catskill Game Farm. It's Nature's Playground connecting to 20+ miles of premier mountain biking and hiking trails, serene streams, all framed by breathtaking views of Blackhead Mountain and Little Round Top. Whether you envision a high-end animal sanctuary, a luxury RV resort, a campground, a mini-home development, a

    Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    300 Game Farm Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • 7 Will Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    $950,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7 Will Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,105

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Horton Coldwell Banker Village Green

    7 Will Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /47

      Est $366,468 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Rams Horn Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Rams Horn Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

  • /24

    $195,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    147 North St, Catskill, NY 12414

    Lovely two story Village home in beautiful Catskill. This 2-3 bedroom quaint home has lots of potential and does need work both inside and out. Come and visit this light filled home with character and good energy. Hardwood flooring through out, a nice sized living room, eat in kitchen, dining room, three bedrooms and a back yard. This home is at the end of north street where you can see the

    Bridget Hernandez RVW Select Properties

    147 North St, Catskill, NY 12414

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home