2,482

Homes in ZIP Code 12037

Section Image
  • /31

    $679,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1582 State Route 203, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,046

    Last Listing Agent Jason Karadus Corcoran Country Living

    1582 State Route 203, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /32

      Est $391,706 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      146 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Everett Keyology

  • /8

    $108,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1903 Route 203 Unit 104, Chatham, NY 12037

    2013 3 bedroom, 2 full bath manufactured home available for sale. $108,000. Edgewood Acres is a quiet neighborhood with an authentic country vibe. You can walk to Chatham Village and find one-of-a-kind retail stores, restaurants and galleries. This rural upstate New York community is open, friendly, and welcoming. Crellin Community park is walking distance from downtown Chatham with playgrounds,

    Darice Joerman Garden Homes Management

    1903 Route 203 Unit 104, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /19

    $422,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    29 Thomas St, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,566

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mahar Mahar Real Estate, LLC

    29 Thomas St, Chatham, NY 12037
    • 5 Moore Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      Est $393,389 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Moore Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5 Moore Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Messina BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /19

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $369,048 per Acre

    0 Murray St, Chatham, NY 12037

    RARE buildable lot available in the Village of Chatham on just under .5 acre set up and off of private dead-end road with seasonal views of the Catskill Mountains and the Clock Tower in Chatham. Easy, short walk into the village or to Borden's Pond Conservation Area. Loads of space to build within village setbacks. Property has a bit of a grade allowing building site to be up and back with a

    Amber McPhail Illustrated Properties Group

    0 Murray St, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /24

    $1,450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    786 New York 203, Spencertown, NY 12165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Taylor Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

    786 New York 203, Spencertown, NY 12165
    • /31

      Est $455,989 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Woodbridge Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      55 Woodbridge Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Haley Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /31

    $350,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    12 Woodbridge Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    Turn a Landmark into Your Dream Property - Village of Chatham Opportunities like this don't come around often. Set on a .44-acre double corner lot in the heart of the Village of Chatham, this beautifully maintained former church offers 3,700+ square feet ready to be reimagined into a truly one-of-a-kind. Step inside and you're immediately struck by soaring ceilings, breathtaking stained-glass

    Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    12 Woodbridge Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46 Edgewood Acres Unit 46, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Newman Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    46 Edgewood Acres Unit 46, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /26

      Est $520,539 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Line St, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Line St, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Martin Compass Greater NY, LLC d/b/a

  • /20

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft

    296 New York 295, Chatham, NY 12037

    Charming 2-Bed, 2-Bath Single-Wide Mobile Home in Sought-After Chatham - No Age Restrictions! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath single-wide mobile home in the highly desirable area of Chatham—and best of all, it's located in a non-55+ community! This home offers a bright, open-concept layout with a spacious living area, a functional kitchen

    Margaret Guerra Trevett Group LLC

    296 New York 295, Chatham, NY 12037
  • 12 Mill St Unit 14, Chatham, NY 12037

    $400,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Mill St Unit 14, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,799

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Briggs William Pitt Sothebys Int Rlty

    12 Mill St Unit 14, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /36

      Est $777,353 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Birge Hill Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1842
      28 Birge Hill Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lull Past Member

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    L-4 New York 203, Chatham, NY 12037

    Views of Kinderhook Lake. Across the road from Empire Rail Trail. Easy drive into the Capital District.

    Jack Van Buren Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    L-4 New York 203, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /2

    $765,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    44 Spring Hill Ln, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,722

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McKinney Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    44 Spring Hill Ln, Ghent, NY 12075
    • /26

      Est $778,914 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Bushnell Rd Unit 2, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      361 Bushnell Rd Unit 2, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Kain The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $448,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    18 Elm St, Chatham, NY 12037

    Hard to believe that in The Village of Chatham you would find a 4.7 acre tranquil oasis with a recently built ''easy living'' home. Privacy, distant mountain views and a glorious sunset await you in this 2 bedroom 1 and a 1/2 bath, one level living, move-in ready home. A well equipped cook's kitchen with stainless appliances, a cozy living room with a wood burning fireplace, a wrap around deck

    Peter Newman Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    18 Elm St, Chatham, NY 12037
  • 11 Washington Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    $425,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11 Washington Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,716

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Silvani Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    11 Washington Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /75

      Est $430,516 Not Listed For Sale

      208 State Route 295, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      208 State Route 295, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kole Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /6

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $43,800 per Acre

    0 Reed Rd Unit 153134, Austerlitz, NY 12037

    Punsit Valley and Catskill Mountain views from this usable 5 acre parcel. Privately tucked on one of Spencertown's prettiest roads. Usable land, easy to build on. Close to town, yet totally private and quiet. Western sunsets and valley views. Great spot for a spec house. Wonderful value.

    Tracy Tassinari Gabel Real Estate

    0 Reed Rd Unit 153134, Austerlitz, NY 12037
  • /107

    $825,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    30 Austerlitz St, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    30 Austerlitz St, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /28

      Est $1,093,317 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Pond Hill Rd Unit 80, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      203 Pond Hill Rd Unit 80, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Marie Friedman William Pitt Sothebys Intn'l

  • /36

    $4,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    174 Ten Broeck Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

    Weeping Willow Pond, a rare and awe-inspiring 1700s estate set on 78 private acres in the heart of historic Austerlitz, is a masterful blend of historic authenticity and modern luxury. Thoughtfully restored and meticulously renovated, the property unfolds across rolling lawns, bucolic fields, and curated gardens with stone patios, fire pits, indigenous plantings, and a deep, clear swim

    Nancy Felcetto Brown Harris Stevens HV LLC

    174 Ten Broeck Rd, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /23

    $420,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    66 River St, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,350

    Last Listing Agent Karen Volino Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

    66 River St, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /35

      Est $403,454 Not Listed For Sale

      136 White Mills Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      136 White Mills Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Swistak Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    29 Railroad Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    Steps away from thriving Main Street in Chatham, this fully occupied three unit building offers strong returns. Continue to rent the three units or occupy one unit and have the building cover your expenses. There is ample off street parkingas well as a fenced back yard and a sweet front porch..

    Philip Feiner Country Life Real Estate, LLC

    29 Railroad Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /27

    $870,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    170 Loomis Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,559

    Last Listing Agent Linnea VanTassel Country Life Real Estate, LLC

    170 Loomis Rd, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /33

      Est $375,542 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Kinderhook St, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      50 Kinderhook St, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennilu Sosa de La Fuente Monticello

  • /14

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3 Maiden Ln, Chatham, NY 12037

    Steps to town, this Chatham Village multi family features three generous one bedroom apartments. The well maintained building spins off a strong positive cash flow and and has undergone significant renovations such as new high efficient heating units in each apartment and a new boiler and hot water heater. The roof was replaced in 2014.

    Philip Feiner Country Life Real Estate, LLC

    3 Maiden Ln, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /40

    $699,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7 Spring Hill Ln, Ghent, NY 12075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,565

7 Spring Hill Ln, Ghent, NY 12075
    • /25

      Est $311,959 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Center St, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      83 Center St, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Gerstman Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /27

    $3,700,000

    • Land
    • 228.1 Acres
    • $16,221 per Acre

    120 Route 203, Austerlitz, NY 12017

    228 +/- acres with an Adirondack feel. Spectacular Catskill Mountain views with a 4 +/- acre crystal clear pond. A wonderful mix of open and wooded land with trails cut throughout. Bordered by protected NY State land and appointed with an equipment shed for storage. Perfect for the nature enthusiast. Convenient location just minutes to the TSP and Chatham, 20 minutes to Hudson & Gt Barrington and

    Philip Feiner Country Life Real Estate, LLC

    120 Route 203, Austerlitz, NY 12017
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1754 Harlemville Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,198

    Last Listing Agent Frances Ingraham Heins Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1754 Harlemville Rd, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /2

      Est $450,852 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Harmon Heights Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Harmon Heights Rd, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Tassinari Gabel Real Estate

  • /23

    $439,000 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    65 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    Fully Rented Income Property in the heart of Chatham Village NY. 5 non-owner-occupied units. All available photos included herein and taken pre-occupancy. 8 bedrooms total, 5 full baths, pay laundry machines in building common area. Municipal water/sewer. Private off-street parking. Each apartment has an electric stove and refrigerator. Individual lease details below. A minute's walk to Main St

    Natalia de Amorim Preferred Country Properties

    65 Hudson Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5 Washington Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,462

    Last Listing Agent Karen Van Buren Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5 Washington Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
    • /34

      Est $636,212 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Austerlitz St, Chatham, NY 12037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      65 Austerlitz St, Chatham, NY 12037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

• /11

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    50 Payn Ave, Chatham, NY 12037

    1945 brick charmer, a cozy and meticulously kept Chatham Village retreat that feels like home the moment you arrive. The heart of the house is a big, eat-in kitchen with a handy mudroom--the perfect spot to kick off your boots after coming in through the private back door.The sunny dining area opens right up to a large screened porch, perfect for sipping coffee while overlooking the dogwoods

    Tracy Tassinari Gabel Real Estate

    50 Payn Ave, Chatham, NY 12037
  • /13

    $298,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    36 Spring St, Chatham, NY 12037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,333

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Barbanti Davala Real Estate, LLC

    36 Spring St, Chatham, NY 12037

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home