68

Recently Sold Cheverly, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $484,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6014 Hawthorne St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,009

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Henderson Reverie Residential

    6014 Hawthorne St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3105 Lake Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 1 Bed
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,548

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Richardson RE/MAX United Real Estate

    3105 Lake Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /25

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3108 63rd Place, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,681

    Last Listing Agent Monique Van Blaricom RLAH @properties

    3108 63rd Place, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /58

    $650,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2807 Belleview Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,365

    Last Listing Agent Lan Yin LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

    2807 Belleview Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /33

    $564,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6017 Inwood St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,579

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Goodman Thos D. Walsh, Inc.

    6017 Inwood St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /58

    $689,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3100 Hillside Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,513

    Last Listing Agent Jason Townsend Real Broker, LLC

    3100 Hillside Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2810 Cheverly Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,955

    Last Listing Agent Tim Barley RE/MAX Allegiance

    2810 Cheverly Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2309 Crestlawn Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,907

    Last Listing Agent Brittanie DeChino TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2309 Crestlawn Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6502 Maureen Ct, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,487

    Last Listing Agent Renard Walker Samson Properties

    6502 Maureen Ct, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5711 Euclid St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,079

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    5711 Euclid St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /21

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6005 Reed St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,509

    Last Listing Agent Richard Crespo One World Realty, LLC

    6005 Reed St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /34

    $657,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6202 State St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,593

    Last Listing Agent Kayce Munyeneh Coldwell Banker Realty

    6202 State St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6013 Hawthorne St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,813

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner RE/MAX Allegiance

    6013 Hawthorne St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /3

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3020 Lake Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,335

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cole Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3020 Lake Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5813 Dewey St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,255

    Last Listing Agent Qin Zheng Fairfax Realty Select

    5813 Dewey St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /59

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3020 Lake Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,335

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Morris Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3020 Lake Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /42

    $477,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6004 Hawthorne St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,383

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Magne Samson Properties

    6004 Hawthorne St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1812 64th Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,416

    Last Listing Agent Jory Frankle Northrop Realty

    1812 64th Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2807 Belleview Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,365

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pruden CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    2807 Belleview Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2512 Wayne Place, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,807

    Last Listing Agent Olivier Spaenle RLAH @properties

    2512 Wayne Place, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /48

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1706 62nd Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,643

    Last Listing Agent Qin Zheng Fairfax Realty Select

    1706 62nd Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5835 Dewey St, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,875

    Last Listing Agent Ty Voles Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5835 Dewey St, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /29

    $429,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3418 63rd Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,263

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Fortiz LPT Realty, LLC

    3418 63rd Ave, Cheverly, MD 20785
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3501 56th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,787

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    3501 56th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20784
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1524 Jutewood Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,205

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Bradshaw Samson Properties

    1524 Jutewood Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /142

    $435,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6414 Old Landover Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,027

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nicholson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6414 Old Landover Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20785
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3810 58th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,529

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mushala Residential Real Estate Corp.

    3810 58th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20784
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3615 Cooper Ln, Hyattsville, MD 20784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,866

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Saunders Redfin Corp

    3615 Cooper Ln, Hyattsville, MD 20784

Showing Results 41 - 68, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home