20,338

Homes in ZIP Code 60639

Section Image
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2724 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    2724 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /32

      Est $276,115 Not Listed For Sale

      4926 W Medill Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      4926 W Medill Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,650
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Surma Rojas Exit Grace Realty

  • /17

    $480,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2107 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Szurzynski Executive Home Realty, Inc.

    2107 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /17

      Est $307,453 Not Listed For Sale

      2131 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2131 N Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Axel Juarez Bright Future Realty

  • /39

    $710,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5330 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Sandoval Realty of America, LLC

    5330 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /20

      Est $385,082 Not Listed For Sale

      2167 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2167 N Moody Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lilly Cardenas Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

  • /10

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2147 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,294

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    2147 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /22

      Est $332,204 Not Listed For Sale

      4320 W Dickens Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      4320 W Dickens Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Norwalk-Galanis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $415,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2831 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Quesada Black Label Realty Co.

    2831 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60634
    • /43

      Est $459,955 Not Listed For Sale

      6306 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6306 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafal Szypcio Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $445,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1721 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,301

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Miller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1721 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /17

      Est $381,453 Not Listed For Sale

      2631 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2631 N Melvina Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Betancourt Betancourt Realty

  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2023 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,747

    Last Listing Agent Mario Greco Compass

    2023 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /35

      Est $413,030 Not Listed For Sale

      5522 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5522 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $472/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elvia Padilla RE/MAX

  • /25

    $345,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5505 W Parker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,032

    Last Listing Agent Edison N Orejuela Realty of America, LLC

    5505 W Parker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /16

      Est $256,031 Not Listed For Sale

      5936 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      5936 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Kogut Compass

  • /36

    $435,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4541 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,095

    Last Listing Agent Nicholaos Voutsinas Redfin Corporation

    4541 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /6

      Est $118,295 Not Listed For Sale

      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit GARD, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit GARD, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Martinez RE/MAX

  • /11

    $245,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1838 N Lockwood Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,087

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ruffin Executive Realty Group LLC

    1838 N Lockwood Ave Unit B, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /20

      Est $352,179 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1900 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delia Joyce Baird Warner

  • /15

    $273,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2120 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,059

    Last Listing Agent Laura McNellis McSully Properties LLC

    2120 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /6

      Est $132,786 Not Listed For Sale

      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Martinez RE/MAX

  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2317 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,774

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ardon Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    2317 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /6

      Est $118,295 Not Listed For Sale

      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      6040 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 1W, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Martinez RE/MAX

  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2119 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,709

    Last Listing Agent Leyla Jimenez RE/MAX LOYALTY

    2119 N Mcvicker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /28

      Est $415,974 Not Listed For Sale

      2051 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2051 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Mandel Compass

  • /36

    $370,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1826 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Magaly Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    1826 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /29

      Est $401,095 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      4536 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stanley Baird Warner

  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2200 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tania Diaz Realty ONE Group Karmma

    2200 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /29

      Est $423,197 Not Listed For Sale

      2325 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2325 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Pittman PRS Realty LLC

  • /16

    $163,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5121 W Diversey Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,525

    Last Listing Agent Rick Ortiz Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    5121 W Diversey Ave Unit 3N, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /23

      Est $319,139 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2207 N Mulligan Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Herrera In Business Real Estate

  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2159 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,960

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fike Baird & Warner

    2159 N Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /29

      Est $348,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1763 N Merrimac Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1763 N Merrimac Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cuauhtemoc Villalobos Ruiz Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1943 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Gulia Property Plug

    1943 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /21

      Est $341,630 Not Listed For Sale

      2608 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2608 N Meade Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wade Charles Rutenberg Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /29

      Est $403,424 Not Listed For Sale

      4543 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4543 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Rojas Redfin Corporation

  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4820 W Wabansia Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Arias Exit Realty Redefined

    4820 W Wabansia Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /3

      Est $326,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1829 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1829 N Tripp Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rico Luna Realty Group

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home