20,337

Homes in ZIP Code 60639

Section Image
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      5507 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5507 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Moxthe Fulton Grace Realty

  • /33

    $475,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2106 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60639

    Excellent opportunity to own a spacious, income-generating 2-unit property. Located in a up and coming neighborhood with lots of new restaurants and businesses opening nearby.

    Jaime Madrid RE/MAX 10

    2106 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1710 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Kolar HomeSmart Realty Group

    1710 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catalina Stoia American International Realty

  • /3

    $394,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4755 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Unmistakable, highly visible southeast corner of Diversey & Cicero Avenues, right next door to a brand new Starbucks!! 50ft wide on Diversey, 120ft deep on Cicero, 6,000sqft, with alley access at back. B1 zoning, 16,000 vehicles per day on Diversey, 26,000plus per day on Cicero translates to 24/7 exposure!! Major shopping centers, national and local retailers throughout the community, plus a

    John Pontarelli Pontarelli Associates

    4755 W Diversey Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2164 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,736

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    2164 N Mobile Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4324 W Parker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4324 W Parker Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Gonzalez EXIT Strategy Realty

  • /8

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,586,957 per Acre

    4157 W Armitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Commercial land Parcel for sale, Prime development opportunity, Exceptional Location. Right on the hard stoplight corner of Armitage and Keeler. Lot Dimensions are 82.8 X 132, Approx 10,376 SQ FT, C1-1 zoning, 82.8 sq ft of Frontage on Armitage, 2 curb cuts on Armitage Clean EPA Records, IDOT traffic count VPD 11,000 Great visibility -high traffic count There are many opportunities for this prime

    Mike Levin @properties Commercial

    4157 W Armitage Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /19

    $427,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2147 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Gomez Smart Home Realty

    2147 N Latrobe Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4413 W Deming Place, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Espinosa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1911 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    This is the opportunity you have been waiting for! There are 24 residential lots available in the well-maintained, gated Enclave at Galewood Crossing community. HOA fees are low at $317.20 per month, covering landscaping, snow removal, scavenger services, water, common area lighting, insurance, and maintenance. The community also features a playground and a dog park. Properties must be

    Camella Sutton HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1911 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /10

    $210,525 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1640 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,400

    Last Listing Agent Val Laborevitch Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    1640 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1937 N Keeler Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Kubota Real Broker LLC

  • /8

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Charming, Move-in ready and Full of potential! This well-maintained home is lovingly cared for and ready for its next owner. Plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. 3 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, partially finished basement with shower offers great potential for additional living space or creative new ideas, 2-car garage, and ample storage. Key updates include newer bath and 2024 roof.

    Shevon Johnson Real Life Realty & Development Co

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5402 W Hanson Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,494

    Last Listing Agent Verenice Escareno Realty of America, LLC

    5402 W Hanson Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2140 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      2140 N Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,900
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stempien RE/MAX

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5215 W Galewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

Camella Sutton HomeSmart Connect LLC

    5215 W Galewood Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /38

    $470,475 Sold May 13, 2025

    1830 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,972

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Hernandez RE/MAX City

    1830 N Austin Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1622 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,950
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Simmons Midwest Realty Services, Inc.

  • /40

    $669,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5029 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60639

    INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS REMODELED ALL BRICK 2-FLAT IN RAPIDLY APPRECIATING BELMONT CRAGIN NEIGHBORHOOD. BUILDING WAS PRACTICALLY GUTTED ABOUT 12 YEARS AGO. ROOF, WINDOWS, FLOORING, ELECTRICAL, MOST PLUMBING AND COSMETIC FINISHES WERE ALL REPLACED. RECENTLY REMODELED KITCHENS FEATURE QUARTZ COUNTERS, BACKSPLASH, CHERRY COLORED CABINETS AND APPLIANCES ARE NEWER AND ALL INCLUDED. SPACIOUS

    Al Rodriguez RE/MAX City

    5029 W Altgeld St, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2036 N Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,673

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Williams @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2036 N Kilpatrick Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2243 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2243 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meidin Hernandez-Bruno Boardwalk Real Estate LTD

  • /37

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    4317 W Shakespeare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Beautifully designed with an excellent, functional floor plan, this home offers a spacious living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and abundant natural light. A separate formal dining room flows seamlessly into a private office accented by stylish barn doors and ideal southern exposure. The expansive kitchen is equipped with 42" espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel

    Samantha Kaciuba Keller Williams Experience

    4317 W Shakespeare Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /6

    $300,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1801 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Betancourt Betancourt Realty

    1801 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      5011 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      5011 W Schubert Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Mejia Realty of America, LLC

  • /22

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    2412 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, HIGHEST AND BEST DUE TUESDAY 5/10/26 AT 12PM** Location, location, location!!! This move-in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home is conveniently surrounded by everyday essentials and neighborhood favorites. The spacious upper level offers flexible living space and can be used as a private primary bedroom, guest retreat, home office, or studio-style setup! Just steps away from

    Jocelyne Cardona Realty of America, LLC

    2412 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /37

    $458,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2714 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,827

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2714 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2702 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Ramos Real People Realty

  • /34

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    5355 W Galewood Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60639

    Tucked inside the gated Enclave at Galewood Crossings, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath duplex-down offers the kind of space and calm you expect in the suburbs - without giving up city living. Owned by the original homeowner since construction, this residence has been thoughtfully cared for and is truly move-in ready. Clean, newer washer & dryer, new carpeting in the upper bedrooms

    Leslie Tapia Compass

    5355 W Galewood Ave Unit A, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2735 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,836

    Last Listing Agent John Kulesza Beaulieu Real Estate

    2735 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 W Montana St, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      4418 W Montana St, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Stempien RE/MAX

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1925 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

Camella Sutton HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1925 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2241 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    2241 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2339 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2339 N Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Marron Baird & Warner

  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,284,286 per Acre

    2503 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Francisco Diaz Diaz Homes Realty

    2503 N Lotus Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /15

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2420 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Johnson City and Field Real Estate

    2420 N Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1738 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1738 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Broughton Compass

  • /30

    $475,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2223 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

    Spacious and versatile legal 3-unit property in Belmont Cragin featuring a total of 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. Front building features 2 units plus a separate COACH house in the rear perfect for extended living, guest accommodations, or additional income potential.The first floor unit offers laminate flooring throughout and includes 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom renovated in 2017. The

    Regina Rueda Exit Grace Realty

    2223 N Mason Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4953 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,484

    Last Listing Agent Pam Saul Realty ONE Group Karmma

    4953 W Drummond Place, Chicago, IL 60639
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6047 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6047 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Forsberg J.W. Reedy Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home