10,920

Homes in ZIP Code 60644

Section Image
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5333 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,919

    Last Listing Agent Coya Smith RE/MAX Premier

    5333 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5211 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      5211 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4720 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Prime development opportunity on Chicago's West Side! This vacant lot offers 8750 sq ft of land with excellent visibility along Madison Street. Zoned B3-2, allowing for mixed-use, commercial, or multi-unit residential development (buyer to verify). Surrounded by ongoing revitalization, new businesses, parks, public transit, and neighborhood amenities. Perfect for investors, builders, or owners

    Michael Tanzillo Keller Williams Success Realty

    4720 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /16

    $260,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4930 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,570

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Coleman Coldwell Banker Gladstone

    4930 W Polk St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      439 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez RE/MAX

  • /11

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    19 S Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Chicago's growing Austin neighborhood. Inside you'll find beautiful wood trim, hardwood-style flooring, and classic French doors connecting the living and dining rooms, creating a warm and inviting layout. The bright dining area features a bay window that brings in great natural light, while the kitchen offers stainless steel

    Tommie Westbrook HomeSmart Connect LLC

    19 S Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    129 N Mason Ave Unit 105, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,910

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Baker Keller Williams Innovate

    129 N Mason Ave Unit 105, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 N Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      600 N Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Jean Kale Realty

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4914 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Attention developer, investor and builder! Extra wide vacant lot in a appreciating austin neighborhood, lots of new house in the area, ready for your dream house, zoned for a single house or a 2-3 flats multifamily.

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    4914 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $543,200 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5426 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Townsend Kale Realty

    5426 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      631 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Green Baird Warner

  • /3

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    210 N Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Excellent opportunity in the Austin neighborhood! This vacant lot at 210 N Laporte Ave offers endless potential for developers, investors, or homeowners looking to build new construction. Bring your vision and take advantage of this prime Chicago location! *Listing Agent related to Seller*

    Asia Orr Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    210 N Laporte Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4923 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,067

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Hernandez Baird & Warner

    4923 W Hubbard St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      47 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Fields Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $299,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5321 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    Welcome to this well-maintained, family-owned two-unit building located in the heart of Chicago's Austin neighborhood. This solid brick property offers a great opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants looking to build equity. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the second-floor unit offers a spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout, providing flexible living

    Nina Kendrick Luxe Living Realty, Inc

    5321 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /38

    $505,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    328 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarek Jastrzebski eXp Realty

    328 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      149 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivienne Rose Taylor Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

  • /45

    $474,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    5731 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Let us welcome you to 5731 W Ohio, a beautifully designed modern farmhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in the heart of Chicago's Austin neighborhood. This brand new construction home features clean architectural lines, black-framed windows, and an inviting open concept layout that makes it ideal for modern living. Step inside to discover a spacious main level

    Alejandro Trujillo RE/MAX Premier

    5731 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /13

    $274,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5037 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,170

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

    5037 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 S Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      905 S Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarence McWilliams McWilliams Realty

  • /17

    $95,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    5424 W Ferdinand St Unit 314, Chicago, IL 60644

    Multiple Offers. Highest and Best by Friday Noon. Investor's dream in Austin! Priced to sell fast at $95,000. Super-low taxes. Monthly HOA dues include heat, water, scavenger, snow removal, exterior maintenance, and coin laundry on site. Major upgrades completed in 2018: new flooring (gray-brown engineered hardwood), main bathroom cabinets, bathroom sink, and kitchen countertops. Spacious and

    Maria Jaramillo Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5424 W Ferdinand St Unit 314, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5324 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia Martin Century 21 IMPACT

    5324 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5450 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5450 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler White Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $771,429 per Acre

    4646 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    25 x 120 vacant lot for sale located in the booming Austin neighborhood. Commercial zoning M1-1. Can be sold with 4644 W Ohio (same size).

    Arkadiusz Szejgiec Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4646 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    306 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zieleziecki arhome realty

    306 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5443 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 10 Beds
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      5443 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Winbush Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /31

    $499,900

    • 5,737 Sq Ft

    351 - 355 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    In the vibrant Westside of Chicago, this well-maintained mixed-use building offers a perfect blend of commercial and residential opportunities. The property features three street-level storefronts, each with large display windows, ample foot traffic, and flexible layouts suitable for retail, office, or service-based businesses. Above, you'll find four fully tenant-occupied apartments, including

    Leslie Broughton Compass

    351 - 355 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /34

    $408,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    424 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,845

    Last Listing Agent Shera Bryant Real People Realty

    424 N Lawler Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5563 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      5563 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Smith ESM Realty Group

  • /7

    $100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Seller is VERY motivated, feel free to submit your offer!! Brick bungalow with exceptional potential, ready for a full renovation. The main level offers three bedrooms, plus a full attic that presents an opportunity for future expansion. A full basement includes a second bathroom and provides additional space to customize to your vision. The property is not currently habitable; condition is fully

    Cesar Juarez Redfin Corporation

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5040 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,096

    Last Listing Agent Cedrick Hunter Hunter's Realty, Inc.

    5040 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5052 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      5052 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaehn Compass

  • /52

    $374,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5054 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    This isn't just a house; it's a total "peace of mind" package. From the footings to the roof, every inch of this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has been meticulously updated, making it essentially a brand-new build wrapped in a classic frame. If you're looking for a turnkey lifestyle where "new" means everything, this is the one. Exterior & Curb Appeal The transformation begins at the curb. Enjoy

    Sean Cochran eXp Realty

    5054 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /8

    $165,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    43 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,218

    Last Listing Agent Tatianna Barnett Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    43 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4956 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      4956 W Erie St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Fuqua Fuqua Real Estate Services LLC

  • /9

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5252 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644

    ***Attention all investors and savvy home owners*** Solid single family home with excellent potential. Sold strictly as-is. No survey. Property will not be trashed out. Buyer must take subject to any violations and/or municipal code compliance requirements. Close to public transportation and amenities. Schedule a showing today!

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    5252 W Ferdinand St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /20

    $324,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4935 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shamika Neal Alliance Associates Realtors

    4935 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      420 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clif Wilson Root Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $400,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5523 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED TWO FLAT WITH BASEMENT THAT CAN BE CONVERTED TO A THIRD APARTMENT. EACH SPACIOUS UNIT OFFERS SEPARATE LIVING, DINNING ROOMS! HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WITH SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND CLOSETS. FIRST FLOOR OFFERS TWO BEDROOMS AND THE SECOND FLOOR HAS 3 BEDROOMS. EACH FLOOR HAS IT'S OWN LAUNDRY HOOK-UPS AND SEPARATE GAS METERS.

    Eboni Mills EXIT Strategy Realty

    5523 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4736 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $464,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Harris Ellison Parker Realty

    4736 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home