10,918

Homes in ZIP Code 60644

Section Image
  • /16

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    635 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Investor/Handyman Special! Perfect project for spring! Hot Austin area 2 story SFR has 1500+ square feet of serious potential to turn this into something truly special! Spacious rooms, hardwood floors, a great layout, and a 2 car garage are the main attractions. Corporate owned, As-is, No survey, 100% tax prorations.

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    635 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /13

    $385,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4718 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Diaz ExaRealty LLC

    4718 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      107 S Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Funches Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /17

    $122,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    44 N Menard Ave Unit B2, Chicago, IL 60644

    Rarely available 2-bed, 1.5-bath condo in a well-maintained courtyard building. Bright, open living space features fresh flooring, neutral paint, and abundant natural light. The functional kitchen offers ample storage and flows easily to the dining/living area - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Spacious bedrooms with good closet space, a clean bath, and in-unit laundry add

    Christopher Adrian BS Realty Services LLC

    44 N Menard Ave Unit B2, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /5

    $125,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4841 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,829

    Last Listing Agent Brian Passmore Brian Passmore

    4841 W Quincy St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4835 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 24 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 11,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4835 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $742,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Shah YBRS Realty Inc.

  • /38

    $360,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    4940 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Must see single family home with in law apartment. Ready to live and enjoy this summer in this wide 35 by 125 lot that gives you room and space to host all your family and friends. Massive island with 36 inch stove this home was built to hang out with your loved ones. Master bedroom has walk in closet additional to its closet maximizing storage. It also includes a master bathroom with soak tub

    Beatriz Guaman City Habitat Realty LLC

    4940 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    124 N Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,971

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McGowan Baird & Warner

    124 N Mayfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /19

      Est $390,992 Not Listed For Sale

      5414 W Gladys Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5414 W Gladys Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgard Diaz Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /40

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft

    28 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Spacious and beautifully updated, this massive 5-bedroom home offers over 3,000 sq ft of comfortable living space! Featuring hardwood floors and thoughtfully remodeled in recent years, this home blends modern updates with generous room sizes. The large kitchen is perfect for entertaining, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. With 3 full

    Wendy McCreight @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    28 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    201 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julian Taylor Goldtree Realty, Inc

    201 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      209 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Smith ESM Realty Group

  • /51

    $729,900 New Construction

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    155 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    NEW BUILD... NEW BUILD... STEP INTO YOUR EQUITY. YOU HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO BE THE FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS GORGEOUS BRAND NEW 3 UNIT BUILDING. ON EACH LEVEL OF THIS LUXURY CONTEMPORARY BUILDING YOU WILL HAVE .... 3 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS; 2 BATHS; LAUNDRY AREA; OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN AND..... ENJOY THE SPACIOUSNESS OF YOUR LIVING ROOM AREA. EACH UNIT IS LIKE A LUXURIOUS CONDO. IN THE REAR OF YOUR BUILDING

    Veronica Smith Alliance Associates Realtors

    155 N La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,017

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ivemeyer O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4916 W Kinzie St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      4916 W Kinzie St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4607 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Great lot on busy Madison St. Ready to build on

    Catrell Dyer Blue Door Dave Inc

    4607 W Madison St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /29

    $183,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5733 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,962

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5733 W Ohio St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5017 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      5017 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgard Diaz Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /2

    $100,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5109 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Prime redevelopment opportunity! Oversized vacant residential lot measuring approximately 28 x 128.2. Property was previously improved with a multi-unit building that was lost due to fire, offering a blank canvas for new construction. Ideal for investors, builders, or developers-buyer to verify zoning, permitted use, and building requirements. Located on a residential block with convenient access

    Jessica Goree Coldwell Banker Realty

    5109 W Lexington St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /14

    $470,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracii Randolph Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      711 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaheen Pervaiz Exit Strategy Realty

  • /35

    $380,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    412 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Well-maintained two-flat featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, each offering approximately 1,280 sq ft of living space. Each unit includes a bright living room with brick fireplace and built ins on either side, a separate dining room and spacious kitchen with room for an island or kitchen table and a large walk in pantry. Both units have two bedrooms and a full bath but the second floor

    Marina Collazo Redfin Corporation

    412 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    37 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,747

    Last Listing Agent Marge Marasco RE/MAX 1st Service

    37 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5924 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      5924 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Collins Collins Realty

  • /15

    $785,000 Pending

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    630 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, turnkey 4-unit brick building on an oversized 50x133 lot with two 2-car garages. Very desirable layout with 2 units on each side of the building. Exceptionally well-maintained and meticulously kept with strong, long-term tenants and pride of ownership throughout. All units are spacious 3BR/1BA with updated kitchens and baths, in-unit washer/dryers,

    Anna Gutkowska @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    630 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /3

    $165,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4856 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,813

    Last Listing Agent Lam Tran VNT Realty

    4856 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5036 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5036 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armando Chacon Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

  • /2

    $29,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $427,143 per Acre

    174 N Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Drive by. Great lot in a great area!

    Magdalene George RMC Realty Inc.

    174 N Leclaire Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /23

    $555,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    709 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Blahnik @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    709 N Leamington Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5006 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5006 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cedrick Hunter Hunter's Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    542 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a solid layout with plenty of potential to make it your own. The property includes a 2-car detached garage, providing convenient parking and additional storage and a full-sized basement. With a functional setup and room to personalize, this home is a great opportunity for someone looking to add their own touch. Furnace updated within the last 4 years. This sale

    Ryan Ivemeyer O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    542 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /13

    $165,001 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,801

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5312 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      5312 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Ortiz RE/MAX

  • /6

    $195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Attention investors and rehabbers! Solid brick 2-unit building sold AS-IS. Property is fully vacant and ready for renovation. Great opportunity to bring this building back to life with your vision and create strong rental income or a beautiful owner-occupied investment. Ideal value-add project in Austin area with excellent potential for appreciation. Conveniently located near transportation,

    Niktora Julian Crown&Keys Realty Signature Collection

    175 N Lavergne Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /36

    $368,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1017 S Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,232

    Last Listing Agent Damian Albert Albert Realty Advisors, LLC

    1017 S Monitor Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      303 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emelin Brown Realty of America, LLC

  • /14

    $550,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    128 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Solid 4-Unit in Prime Austin Location! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, hardwood floors, and a private basement-ideal for storage and laundry. Separate heating and water heaters for each unit. Tenants pay all utilities. Extra land in front allows for potential future parking expansion. Live in one unit and rent out the others-perfect for owner-occupants or investors. Strong rental market

    Shaheen Pervaiz Exit Strategy Realty

    128 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /47

    $385,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    37 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Hernandez Baird & Warner

    37 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      4834 W Race Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4834 W Race Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Matos Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /21

    $658,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    732 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    OWNER-OCCUPIED BUYERS ONLY! QUALIFIES FOR 20,000 GRANT FROM THE COUNTY. ANOTHER PROJECT BY AN AWARD WINNING DEVELOPER - GT ALTERNATIVES LLC. This gorgeous 2 unit new construction is expected to be completed in June, 2026 and will feature 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in the duplex down first floor unit with white shaker designer kitchen cabinets, a large peninsula, quartz counters, stainless steel

    Marika Kakhiani Pedestal Realty LLC

    732 N Pine Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home