10,918

Homes in ZIP Code 60644

Section Image
  • /11

    $135,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5024 W Van Buren St Unit D, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,848

    Last Listing Agent Lola Jefferson RE/MAX of Naperville

    5024 W Van Buren St Unit D, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      640 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $135,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5832 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Charming 2-story Victorian in the heart of West Chicago! This detached single-family home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 6 total rooms, blending classic character with everyday functionality. Enjoy central air, gas forced heat, and a partially finished basement offering extra storage or flex space. Situated on a quiet block with exterior parking and easy access to commuter bus, train, and

    Leah Moore Century 21 IMPACT

    5832 W West End Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /48

    $490,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4819 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harnik First Midwest Realty LLC

    4819 W Superior St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      642 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith RE/MAX Premier

  • /26

    $56,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5027 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

    ***FIRE DAMAGE*** great opportunity for this all brick 2-unit building with a full basement...Complete gut job...Now is the time to create the new, modern spaces for today's style of living...Building will need everything new from the basement up to the roof.... It will be a major project but with the right people & contractors its not impossible... This home qualifies for FHA 100 Down Sales

    Dave Kunovski Kuno Real Estate

    5027 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /7

    $660,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4919 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Hila Optimus Realty Inc

    4919 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5919 W Corcoran Place, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 14 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      5919 W Corcoran Place, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Barrios Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /21

    $499,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    128 S Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Well-maintained South Austin duplex in excellent condition. Each unit features three bedrooms, with one unit on the first floor and the second unit occupying the upper level. Recently finished hardwood floors complement the separate living and formal dining rooms, creating a bright and functional layout. Major mechanical updates include a new furnace and new water tank, with copper piping

    Aaron Vanderbilt Baird & Warner

    128 S Parkside Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    17 N Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Thomas Blue Door Dave Inc

    17 N Austin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      720 N Central Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Conti Realtopia Real Estate Inc

  • /40

    $400,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    4709 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST AND BEST - DUE BY MONDAY AT 7P. Welcome to this versatile two-flat property, perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike. The main floor unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, ideal for comfortable living. Upstairs, the completely updated second floor impresses with 2 bedrooms, including a primary suite with a stunning ensuite bath featuring a

    Branden Linnane HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4709 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /14

    $510,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Reyna Real People Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4854 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4854 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrell Johnson Redfin Corporation

  • /67

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft

    5254 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    This classic 3 bedroom 1-1/2 bath home is well maintained. All new roof, gutters, downspouts, navy blue vinyl siding and white trim were installed in late 2025. The Kitchen, and 1st floor 1/2 bath (powder room) were completely rehabbed in 2025. The kitchen includes a luxury refrigerator, gas range, over the range microwave oven, quartz counter tops and beautiful porcelain backsplash. The living

    Michelle Bolden United Real Estate - Chicago

    5254 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /16

    $255,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5055 W Madison St Unit 411, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chesne Compass

    5055 W Madison St Unit 411, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5318 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      5318 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Casper eXp Realty

  • /14

    $250,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4930 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

    All brick 2-flat with 4-bedroom on 2nd floor, 3 bedrooms on 1st floor. Full basement, 2 1/2 car detached garage. This building can be an awesome moneymaker. Needs some TLC but both kitchens were updated. Hardwood floors, newer windows, forced air heat.

    Timothy Winfrey RE/MAX Liberty

    4930 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    645 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,627

    Last Listing Agent O'Neia Washington O W Auction Group LLC

    645 N Long Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      4737 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Craft eXp Realty

  • /8

    $289,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5246 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

    Investor Opportunity Alert! This spacious brick multi-unit property offers 10 rooms, including 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal investment opportunity for those looking to renovate. Situated on a large lot with plenty of outdoor space, this property features two generous units with large living rooms, formal dining rooms, and eat-in kitchens ready for your custom updates. Each unit

    Joanna Dlugopolski Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

    5246 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    302 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zieleziecki arhome realty

    302 N Lockwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5021 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      5021 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Gillian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /8

    $499,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    Start building equity with this classic Chicago 2-flat. Each unit boasts generous room sizes, hardwood floors throughout except basement . Enjoy the best of Austin living with easy access to the Metra for a quick commute downtown, and weekend strolls through the historic, Jens Jensen-designed Columbus Park. The first-floor owner's unit (or high-income rental) featuring 4 generous bedrooms and a

    Malgorzata Kazmierczak Landmark Realtors

    Unlisted Address
  • /8

    $123,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5080 W Van Buren St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,820

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Briggins Exit Strategy Realty

    5080 W Van Buren St Unit B, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      216 N Lamon Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez RE/MAX

  • /5

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    332 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    Great development opportunity in Chicago's South Austin neighborhood! This oversized lot 35X 135 at 332 N Lorel Ave zoned RS-3, offering excellent potential for custom residential construction. Convenient location near public transportation, I-290 expressway(2 MINUTES AWAY),Green line 5 mnts walking distance. schools, and parks. Ideal for builders, investors, or developers looking to expand in a

    Rene Mendoza Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    332 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4704 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cierra Thurman Keller Williams ONEChicago

    4704 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4923 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4923 W Huron St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,700
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /29

    $149,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4911 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Attention investors and rehabbers! Solid brick 2-flat located in the Austin neighborhood near the Oak Park border. Property was originally configured with a 2-bedroom unit on the first floor and a 3-bedroom unit on the second floor, plus an unfinished basement with exterior gangway access offering additional potential. Property has fire damage and requires significant rehabilitation. Exercise

    Sebastian Hernandez Baird & Warner

    4911 W Van Buren St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /29

    $485,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4948 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Abron A Progeny Global LLC

    4948 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      734 N Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $460,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4847 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    Discover timeless charm and modern comfort in this stunning grey stone building located in the heart of the vibrant Austin community. Renovated within the last five years, this beautifully maintained property blends classic architectural character with thoughtful contemporary updates. Each unit features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, stylish modern kitchens with updated finishes, and

    Darraneika Lacy Coldwell Banker Realty

    4847 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /16

    $131,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5125 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,212

5125 W Monroe St, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      5023 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5023 W Adams St, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Jenke Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /9

    $215,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4838 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644

    Solid 2-unit building with both apartments in good overall condition and currently functional. Property offers strong upside for experienced investors looking for a light-to-moderate value-add project.

    Emelia Bedolla Beaulieu Real Estate

    4838 W Fulton St, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4841 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 713 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina La Mon Ambiente Realty LLC

    4841 W Washington Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5309 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5309 W Congress Pkwy, Chicago, IL 60644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mo Dadkhah Fulton Grace

  • /14

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4913 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644

    Charming two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with hardwood floors throughout. The spacious layout offers comfortable living, making it perfect for a growing family. Located on a quiet city street, this home provides a peaceful setting while remaining close to neighborhood amenities. A wonderful opportunity for a new owner to add their personal touch and make this house their

    Shirley Fields Coldwell Banker Realty

    4913 W Jackson Blvd, Chicago, IL 60644
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    737 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,123

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ortiz-Ramirez Realty of America, LLC

    737 N Lorel Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home