356

Recently Sold Churchill County NV Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $359,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1941 Bafford Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,137

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1941 Bafford Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /32

    $555,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1060 Penelope Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,415

    Last Listing Agent Gary Monardo RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    1060 Penelope Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /3

    $449,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Off of Maine St 6 Acres, Fallon, NV 89406

    • Land
    • 6.04 Acres
    • $74,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • 594 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Norcutt Berney Realty, LTD

    Off of Maine St 6 Acres, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1422 Sky Ridge Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,646

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Calderon Century 21 Green Valley Realty

    1422 Sky Ridge Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    405 Mary St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,510

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vogel Rogne Realty, LTD.

    405 Mary St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /15

    $399,780 Sold May 30, 2025

    858 Great Basin Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,819

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hall Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    858 Great Basin Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /33

    $422,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4435 Hawk Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,329

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

    4435 Hawk Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    905 Mclean Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,441

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

    905 Mclean Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /14

    $312,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5890 Sarah Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Serna Berney Realty, LTD

    5890 Sarah Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /18

    $55,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    220 Ferguson St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,333

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mookini Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    220 Ferguson St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /27

    $372,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    760 Augusta Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,424

760 Augusta Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /57

    $440,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    215 Hunter Park Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,994

    Last Listing Agent Judy Travis Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    215 Hunter Park Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /46

    $379,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    395 Beth Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,495

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    395 Beth Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    APN 003-691-41, Fallon, NV 89406

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    APN 003-691-41, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /27

    $397,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2516 Ladera Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,550

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2516 Ladera Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $353,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    545 Joel Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    545 Joel Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /8

    $365,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    110 N Taylor St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,072

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anne Chaffin Chaffin Real Estate Services

    110 N Taylor St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    775 Karry Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,729

    Last Listing Agent Emma Johnson Berney Realty, LTD

    775 Karry Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /28

    $515,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4525 Schurz Hwy, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,663

    Last Listing Agent Merlene Ward Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo

    4525 Schurz Hwy, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3377 Alcorn Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $402,608

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3377 Alcorn Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6480 Teal Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Berney Realty, LTD

    6480 Teal Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /22

    $330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4129 Schindler Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,724

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    4129 Schindler Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /21

    $320,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3975 Alcorn Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3975 Alcorn Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    575 Nadine Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,162

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    575 Nadine Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2343 Verona Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,724

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    2343 Verona Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /3

    $42,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00803102 Apn, Fallon, NV 89406

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    00803102 Apn, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /29

    $458,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4015 Raven Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,884

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4015 Raven Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /12

    $320,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    489 Torrey Pines Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,388

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Berney Realty, LTD

    489 Torrey Pines Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $59,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    #00821196 Soda Lake Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $11,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Morasky Rogne Realty, LTD.

    #00821196 Soda Lake Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5574 Dillon Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    5574 Dillon Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1911 Bowie Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Troxel Doty Realty LLC

    1911 Bowie Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /35

    $349,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5211 Vanessa Dr, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Beach RE/MAX Connection

    5211 Vanessa Dr, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    508 Cicada St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,418

    Last Listing Agent Hadley Faught eXp Realty, LLC

    508 Cicada St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /12

    $146,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3111 Duffy Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marshall Lahontan Properties

    3111 Duffy Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /10

    $289,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    195 Classic Way, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

195 Classic Way, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /37

    $590,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    75 Bench Rd, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,643

    Last Listing Agent Cari Norcutt Berney Realty, LTD

    75 Bench Rd, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /2

    $404,780 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    866 Great Basin Ln, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,710

866 Great Basin Ln, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /34

    $408,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    720 N Broadway St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,393

720 N Broadway St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /5

    $383,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    125 N Broadway St, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,231

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Doty Doty Realty LLC

    125 N Broadway St, Fallon, NV 89406
  • /20

    $399,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2000 Trails End, Fallon, NV 89406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,917

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

    2000 Trails End, Fallon, NV 89406

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home