18,567

Homes in ZIP Code 27527

Section Image Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      277 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,990
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hand DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /17

    $359,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    223 Genoa Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Tuscany community, where space, updates, and value come together. Step inside to a bright, functional layout featuring a spacious living area, dedicated dining space, and an upstairs loft perfect for a second living area, office, or playroom. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a gas range, and a brand new

    Leslie Manning Tricap Property Management,LLC

    223 Genoa Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /76

    $735,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    681 Rockport Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,449

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Digiovanni HomeTowne Realty

    681 Rockport Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /42

      Est $274,133 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      287 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hand DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /14

    $516,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Winslow Plan at Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation, Clayton, NC 27527

    Discover the Winslow, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,614 to 3,643 square feet, offering 4 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a True Space Study, perfect for working from home, or you can transform it into an additional bedroom to suit your family's needs. As you continue through the home, you'll discover the

    True Homes Builder
    29 Manor Stone Dr Unit 36893099, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    351 Riverstone Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,164

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor Coldwell Banker HPW

    351 Riverstone Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /22

      Est $279,603 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      279 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hand DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /20

    $327,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    137 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 137 Woodglen Drive in Clayton. This home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a flow that makes everyday life easy. The main living area connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining space, creating a setup that works well whether you're hosting or just enjoying a quiet evening at home. The bedrooms are well sized with good closet space, and the primary suite

    Luis Carrillo eXp Realty, LLC - C

    137 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    $269,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    54 Lockwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,171

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    54 Lockwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /22

      Est $281,671 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      285 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hand DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /27

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    54 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a seamless flow from the living space to the kitchen and dining areas -- all filled with natural light and designed for low-maintenance living. Unwind on your large, private patio, ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends without the hassle of yard work. A 1-car

    Bill Dunn Flex Realty

    54 Denby Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    143 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,577

    Last Listing Agent Gia Liu Prestige Properties Group

    143 Maple Tree Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /29

      Est $321,600 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Periwinkle Place Unit 232, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      171 Periwinkle Place Unit 232, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /47

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    82 Sposato Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    BEST VALUE IN CLAYTON UNDER $400K! If you've been waiting for the right home in Clayton, this is the one that stands out--offering more flexibility, privacy, and value than others in this price range, without the wait or added cost of new construction. Welcome to 82 Sposato Lane, a move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home built in 2021 that checks boxes many nearby homes simply don't. With a

    Laura Deitsch Grow Local Realty, LLC

    82 Sposato Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /53

    $437,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    164 Amsterdam Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,378

    Last Listing Agent Diana May HomeTowne Realty

    164 Amsterdam Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /66

      Est $280,126 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      306 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hand DRB Group North Carolina LLC

  • /26

    $374,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    19 Onslow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Rare opportunity to own one of the best lots in the premier 55+ Community of The Walk at East Village in downtown Clayton. This Camelia plan has 2 bedrooms 2 baths large primary walk in closet and a 4 season room that overlooks your patio and fenced in backyard with a nice view of the woods. This is an active community with a great facility to house all the many activities and clubs that are

    Diana Skinner DMS Realty & Staging Services

    19 Onslow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $490,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    225 Beckwith Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,657

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Corroo HomeTowne Realty

    225 Beckwith Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /22

      Est $330,089 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Chamberlain Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      309 Chamberlain Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Pitzer Pitzer Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

  • /40

    $438,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    450 Windgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Stunning 5/4 bedroom home with multiple bonus and flex rooms in Plantation Pointe! Large covered front porch greets you to this home that has fresh interior paint throughout! Formal entry foyer welcomes you next a formal dining room with coffered ceiling and opens to a large 19x15 living room warmed by a gas log fireplace. Gourmet eat-in kitchen with a spacious breakfast area all overlooking a

    Brian Brenner Keller Williams Elite Realty

    450 Windgate Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3018 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,750

    Last Listing Agent Logan Greene Raleigh Realty Inc.

    3018 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /29

      Est $356,895 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Winfield Manor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      58 Winfield Manor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Steele Navigate Realty

  • /20

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    204 E Webber Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome Home to Resort-style Living at 204 E. Webber Lane! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a premier, oversized lot, offering a rare level of outdoor space and privacy within this vibrant master-planned community. The open concept offers a chef's kitchen boasting granite countertops, a functional island, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a large pantry.

    Laurie Stanley Bridge Homes

    204 E Webber Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /54

    $360,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    307 W Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,909

    Last Listing Agent Debbie VanHorn Compass -- Raleigh

    307 W Copenhaver Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /27

      Est $321,278 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Crownview Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      44 Crownview Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Walker Picket Realty Services, LLC

  • /33

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    46 Coffee Tree Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. MOTIVATED SELLERS. Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,591 square feet of comfortable, modern living in the desirable Forrest at Flowers Plantation community.A highly sought-after main-level bedroom with full bath provides the flexibility today's buyers value, perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a private home

    Kevin Huang Keller Williams Legacy

    46 Coffee Tree Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $329,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    378 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,665

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    378 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /38

      Est $385,552 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Wrangler Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      78 Wrangler Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Luckenbill HomeTowne Realty

  • /3

    $482,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    Jordan Plan, Clayton, NC 27527

    The Jordan is one of our brand new two-story floorplans featured at The Manors at Swift Creek Farm in Clayton, NC. This home showcases 3 modern elevations and boast an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The Jordan features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,133 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, the inviting foyer leads you past the flex room

    325 Swift Creek Farm Ln Unit 37141047, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    31 Great View Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,450

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sharrock HomeTowne Realty

    31 Great View Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /41

      Est $418,274 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Thornbury St, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      63 Thornbury St, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wahler Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /27

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    129 Hill Shore Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    4 Bedroom END UNIT TH with 2 MASTER SUITES! NEW LVP Flooring and Carpet /Tile. Freshly painted and Ready to move into. This TH backs to wooded privacy, walk to the Neuse River! Shopping and restaurants close by! The kitchen offers ample countertops and cabinet space. Tremendous Pantry and desk station. The main-level master has its own private bath suite with a soaking tub and shower. The

    Sharon Baldwin Sunflower Realty, LLC

    129 Hill Shore Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /12

    $309,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    349 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    349 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /46

      Est $475,337 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Flowers Crest Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      194 Flowers Crest Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Digiovanni HomeTowne Realty

  • /58

    $566,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    18 Heathgreen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Experience the ideal blend of Southern charm and refined sophistication in this immaculate 4-bedroom ranch, nestled in the prestigious Glen Laurel community. From the moment you step onto the expansive wraparound front porch, you'll feel instantly at home.Inside, beautifully site-finished hardwood floors lead to a breathtaking family room highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings and a

    Kaye Hatch HomeTowne Realty

    18 Heathgreen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    120 Feezor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,546

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Taylor Chatham Homes Realty

    120 Feezor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /43

      Est $571,732 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Dawson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      121 Dawson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

  • /38

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    446 Mallard Loop Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 446 Mallard Loop Drive in Clayton! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a versatile layout across three stories, providing plenty of room for living, working, and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes generous living areas filled with natural light and flexible spaces to suit a variety of needs. The third floor adds valuable bonus space ideal for a

    Chelsea Pearson Smith Pearson Realty

    446 Mallard Loop Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /59

    $750,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    160 Wilmington Island Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,191

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    160 Wilmington Island Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /96

      Est $751,014 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Dawson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      116 Dawson Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois V Magee Northside Realty Inc.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home