18,567

Homes in ZIP Code 27527

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $412,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1009 Sarazen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,487

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

    1009 Sarazen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      735 Bent Willow Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $580,480
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /60

    $674,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    224 Josiah Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Step into luxury living in the heart of sought-after Flowers Planation, nestled within the exclusive gated community of Pineville West. This custom-built masterpiece offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design.Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home features a stunning primary suite on the main level complete with an extended sitting area, dual

    Shannon Sharrock HomeTowne Realty

    224 Josiah Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $414,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    213 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,258

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    213 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /30

      Est $279,968 Not Listed For Sale

      656 Lockwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      656 Lockwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Anderson Raleigh and Beyond Real Estate

  • /35

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    114 Westchase Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this well-appointed ranch home in the highly desirable Clayton, North Carolina area. A covered front porch offers a welcoming entry and leads into an interior featuring fresh paint in many areas and wide plank LVP flooring throughout the main living spaces. The oversized family room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a bright and inviting space for relaxing or

    Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    114 Westchase Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /15

    $330,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    35 Pathway Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,424

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    35 Pathway Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /40

      Est $499,854 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Claymore Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      150 Claymore Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

  • /51

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft

    121 Plantation Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    Your summer fun starts here on a 1.06 acre cul-de-sac lot with NO HOA, no city taxes, and your own saltwater pool. Tucked away for privacy, yet minutes from town, this home provides the perfect balance of space, comfort, and everyday livability. A canopy of mature trees and welcoming front porch set the tone, while the outdoor living truly delivers the perfect space for entertaining or unwinding!

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    121 Plantation Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /13

    $546,241 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    109 Hewitt Woods Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suefan Johnson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    109 Hewitt Woods Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /50

      Est $788,403 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Kollinova Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      147 Kollinova Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cook HomeTowne Realty

  • /58

    $491,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    93 Lighthaven Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this stunning and rarely available home in the premier 55+ active adult community of Forge Creek at Flowers Plantation. Designed for luxury, comfort, and a low-maintenance lifestyle, this residence places you moments away from top-rated grocery stores, East Triangle YMCA, shopping centers, and local restaurants. This meticulously maintained home offers a flexible, two-story floor plan

    Dana Satterfield Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    93 Lighthaven Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /67

    $559,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    243 Grantwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,109

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    243 Grantwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /3

      Est $373,366 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      34 Millwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Proctor DASH Carolina

  • /31

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    240 Periwinkle Place Unit 41, Clayton, NC 27527

    Introducing the Hollis TH, a modern semi-custom townhome and quick move-in opportunity with upgraded features throughout. This four-story floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a rear-entry two-car garage with direct lower-level access. The entry level features a defined foyer, a secondary bedroom, and a full bath—ideal for flexible living needs. The main living level centers around a

    True Homes Builder
    240 Periwinkle Place Unit 41, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /3

    $525,780 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    72 Hewitt Woods Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

72 Hewitt Woods Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /19

      Est $331,351 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Westcote Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43 Westcote Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Amsden DASH Carolina

  • /18

    $413,600 Pending

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 Vinson Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    Acreage GALORE~Look no more....Over 18 Acres~No City Taxes~Possibilities are Endless~Your DREAMS can become REALITY

    Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    00 Vinson Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /42

    $505,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    157 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,714

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    157 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /13

      Est $288,169 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Saxon Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Saxon Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /27

    $450,000 Open Mon 9AM - 7PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    109 Rockrose Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 109 Rockrose Ave, a residence designed for everyday practicality and comfortable living. A cozy fireplace complements a kitchen equipped with all stainless steel appliances, extending to an exterior deck. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and its adjoining bathroom provides double sinks with a separate tub and shower. This home blends comfort with thoughtful amenities and

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    109 Rockrose Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    95 Little Leaf Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,389

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lyster Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    95 Little Leaf Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /77

      Est $464,327 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      515 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Farmer Premier Agents Network

  • /52

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    348 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Set on over an acre in the sought-after Riverwood Golf community, this beautiful home offers stunning views of the Deer Run course, overlooking the 1st hole green and tranquil pond--perfect for enjoying endless, breathtaking sunset evenings. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a convenient first-floor primary suite for comfortable living. Real hardwood floors flow

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    348 Riverwood Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,570

    Last Listing Agent Judy Ramsey eXp Realty, LLC - C

    16 Woodglen Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /39

      Est $257,048 Not Listed For Sale

      3600 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3600 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

  • /45

    $455,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    176 Southwick Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    YOUR ENTERTAINMENT OASIS AWAITS! Beautiful Home on Rare 3+acre lot w/pool in desirable Flowers Crossroads area just minutes from schools, shopping, and major employers! Welcoming living room w/fireplace and built-ins, dedicated dining area, and an eat-in kitchen w/large pantry - perfect for everyday living and for family gatherings or entertaining. Convenient half bath down adds extra

    Elizabeth Reynolds Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    176 Southwick Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /49

    $415,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    219 Albereto Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,708

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Fathom Realty NC

    219 Albereto Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /36

      Est $489,969 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Dulwich Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      57 Dulwich Way, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip DeMuth Aspire Real Estate

  • /21

    $372,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    623 Bent Willow Dr Unit 126, Clayton, NC 27527

    3BR / 2 BA Bayside ranch plan features open great room, well-appointed kitchen with eat-in nook, and rear patio, perfect for entertaining. Upgrades to kitchen include quartz counters, tile backsplash, SS appliances and upgraded gas range. Primary suite and ensuite with upgraded luxury bath, including garden tub, spacious secondary bedrooms, additional full bath, and laundry room on main.

    Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    623 Bent Willow Dr Unit 126, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /30

    $459,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    25 Silent Bend Dr Unit 255, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    25 Silent Bend Dr Unit 255, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /33

      Est $494,301 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Talmadge Farm Dr, Archer Lodge, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      204 Talmadge Farm Dr, Archer Lodge, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

  • /14

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    402 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    Live the good life in Ashcroft! This beautiful new ranch home on a premium lot in Clayton offers an exceptional lifestyle. Enjoy an open, bright living layout with plenty of natural light, showcasing granite kitchen counters, an island, and a cozy fireplace. The main suite features a luxurious tile shower. Relax on your screened back porch, soaking in the peace. Plus, your FSC Membership grants

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    402 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $1,015,088 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7 Asti Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,644

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    7 Asti Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /37

      Est $340,372 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Rolling Meadows Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      55 Rolling Meadows Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Sanders Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /5

    $1,155,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft

    82 Ogden Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Watson at Flowers Plantation community, featuring the Leland floorplan. This sophisticated design offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath. The open-concept layout connects the spacious family room with fireplace to the expansive kitchen featuring large island, walk-in pantry, and morning room with walk-out access to the deck. The primary

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate LLC

    82 Ogden Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /37

    $417,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    30 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    30 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /67

      Est $483,036 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cherry Bark Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      111 Cherry Bark Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /33

    $364,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    100 N Great White Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    Move-in ready without new construction wait!Beautiful home in the desirable Meadows section of Flowers Plantation! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a welcoming dining room, a cozy fireplace in the living area, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, tile

    Danielle Weeks NextHome Turn Key Realty

    100 N Great White Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /44

    $394,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    176 E Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,043

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bell Fathom Realty NC

    176 E Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home