18,567

Homes in ZIP Code 27527

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $368,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    59 Winfield Manor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    This is the ONE! Beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom RANCH home located in the desirable Knolls at the Neuse neighborhood on Clayton's East side. Built by Smith Douglas in 2017, the Campbell floorplan shows surprisingly larger than expected and boasts a sunlit family room with a cozy fireplace. It offers an expansive open layout, a massive granite island, and stainless steel appliances in

    Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    59 Winfield Manor Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $337,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    81 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    81 Goldenrod Loop, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /54

      Est $475,620 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      705 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /48

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    23 Thimbleberry Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, located in the desirable Flowers Crest section of Flowers Plantation. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features an expansive kitchen with abundant counter space, cabinetry, and room to gather--truly the heart of the home. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable

    Danielle Weeks NextHome Turn Key Realty

    23 Thimbleberry Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /48

    $763,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    116 Hibiscus Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,238

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Swenson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    116 Hibiscus Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /26

      Est $361,885 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Summer Place Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      58 Summer Place Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Mason HomeTowne Realty

  • /64

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft

    113 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    The Cypress is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-bath home with a home office, first-floor guest suite with an attached bath, kitchen with an island and pantry, and a screen porch. The second floor features the primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, a convenient upstairs laundry room, and an oversized loft area.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    113 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    24 Windchime Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,022

    Last Listing Agent Emily Aldrich Barbour Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    24 Windchime Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /19

      Est $382,353 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sequoia Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Sequoia Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bossman Bossman Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $383,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    505 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    MOTIVATED SELLERS WILLING TO LISTEN TO ALL OFFERS!!! Come check out this move-in ready home that has features not typically found in this price point!Listed below recent appraised value!Beautiful, Low-Maintenance Home in desirable Flowers Plantation! This well maintained 3-bedroom/ 2.5-bath home offers 2116 sq. ft. of living space with an open floor plan, screened-in patio, and fully

    Mike Day 1 Red Shoe Realty

    505 Whitley Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    347 Manchester Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,406

    Last Listing Agent aiyana lutkiewicz Mark Spain Real Estate

    347 Manchester Trail, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /21

      Est $514,466 Not Listed For Sale

      550 River Knoll Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      550 River Knoll Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

  • /66

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft

    52 Pistoia Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Stunning custom home located in the highly sought-after Portofino -- one of Johnston County's premier gated equestrian communities! Enjoy resort-style amenities including two pools, a clubhouse, a scenic pond, and seven miles of nature trails. This spacious three-level home lives like a five-bedroom home (4-bedroom septic permit) and offers 3.5 baths along with an exceptional layout designed for

    Lynn Roman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    52 Pistoia Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    209 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,889

    Last Listing Agent Diana May HomeTowne Realty

    209 Mccarthy Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /25

      Est $647,977 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Chestertown Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      70 Chestertown Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trotta USA Home Agent

  • /59

    $734,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    95 Pistoia Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Welcome to 95 Pistoia, a beautifully maintained semi-custom home in the highly sought-after Portofino community--one of Johnston County's premier gated equestrian neighborhoods. Residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with over seven miles of scenic trails, a fishing pond, two resort-style pools, and elegant clubhouses--truly a one-of-a-kind setting. Situated on a spacious corner lot just under

    Lynn Roman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    95 Pistoia Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /40

    $429,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    103 S Stonehaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,208

    Last Listing Agent Lara Hadden Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    103 S Stonehaven Way, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /19

      Est $262,626 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3022 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Pendry Hometowne Realty Garner

  • /26

    $695,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    108 Catria Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    Nestled on nearly an acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this custom-built masterpiece strikes the perfect balance between grand architectural scale and a warm, cozy soul. The interior flows seamlessly through an expansive open-concept living area, where natural light pours in to highlight the on-site finished hardwoods and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a gas cooktop and wall oven. Designed

    Katie Rother VIVID PROPERTY GROUP

    108 Catria Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    21 Davidson St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,979

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cencelewski HomeTowne Realty

    21 Davidson St, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /44

      Est $767,542 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Kollinova Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      59 Kollinova Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaimee Wilder Fathom Realty NC

  • /14

    $364,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    153 Cinnabar St, Clayton, NC 27527

    This Palmer floor plan in the Riverwood Ranch community has so much to offer! Open floor plan throughout kitchen, dining, and living room. Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, granite or quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances & island with seating. Huge walk in closet, double sink vanity and 5ft tile shower in Main Suite. Relax on the patio/deck overlooking the spacious

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    153 Cinnabar St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • 156 District Ave Unit 261, Clayton, NC 27527

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    156 District Ave Unit 261, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    True Homes North District at Flowers Plantation - North District

    156 District Ave Unit 261, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /15

      Est $232,991 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Winslow Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      116 Winslow Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Meadows EXP Realty

  • /91

    $1,100,000 Open Tue 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft

    136 Ogden Cir, Clayton, NC 27527

    ''New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Watson at Flowers Plantation community, featuring the stunning Paxton plan, the Gold Winner for Best Overall Floorplan in the 2026 Johnston County Parade of Homes. This sophisticated design offers an island kitchen with walk-in pantry, lots of cabinet space and quartz countertops. Impressive two-story family room with walk-in pantry, lots of

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate LLC

    136 Ogden Cir, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /45

    $480,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    217 N Skymont Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,869

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    217 N Skymont Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /31

      Est $337,290 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      253 Haywood Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald O'Meara O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

  • /2

    $26,850 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    0 Rainbow Canyon Rd Unit 10047947, Wilders, NC 27527

    Discover endless possibilities with this prime piece of real estate! Whether you're an investor, builder, or someone looking to create your custom home, this land offers the perfect canvas. Nestled in a desirable location, this property is ready for your vision to come to life.

    Larrisha Barnes EXP Realty LLC

    0 Rainbow Canyon Rd Unit 10047947, Wilders, NC 27527
  • /63

    $683,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    572 W Walker Woods Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,391

    Last Listing Agent John Trapasso eXp Realty, LLC - C

    572 W Walker Woods Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /32

      Est $335,117 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Pocahontas Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      120 Pocahontas Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald O'Meara O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

  • /2

    $479,645 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    111 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    Beautiful home built as a pre-sale, entered for comparable purpose only.

    Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

    111 Arundel Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $700,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    130 Summerlin Dr, Archer Lodge, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    130 Summerlin Dr, Archer Lodge, NC 27527
    • /18

      Est $376,176 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Red Leaf Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      18 Red Leaf Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    1998 Woodstone Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    This beautifully maintained, newly updated split ranch home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on over an acre with no HOA. Step into this country living, where space, style, and convenience meets. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the comfort living you've been searching for. Imagine your rocking chairs, watching the southern sun rising while enjoying your coffee. This home boasts

    Tia Evans Evans Legacy Group Inc

    1998 Woodstone Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    416 Collinsworth Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,351

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Trojanowski EXP Realty LLC - C

    416 Collinsworth Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /28

      Est $370,959 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      88 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Brown Hardy Premier Agents Network

  • /2

    $459,393 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    96 Watauga Way, Clayton, NC 27520

    Comp purposes only

    Tamra Farris Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    96 Watauga Way, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10 W Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,036

    Last Listing Agent Susan Coombs HTR Southern Properties

    10 W Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
    • /21

      Est $354,966 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Pearson Place, Clayton, NC 27527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      216 Pearson Place, Clayton, NC 27527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /36

    $359,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    94 Purple Trace, Clayton, NC 27527

    One-level living in highly sought-after Flowers Plantation, ideally situated on a cul-de-sac in the heart of growing East Clayton. This 4-bedroom Smart Home offers an open, split-bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and functionality.Upgrades include a gas range, stainless steel appliances, Airstone fireplace surround, laundry room cabinetry, front storm door, finished garage walls

    Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    94 Purple Trace, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home