807

Recently Sold Homes in 27527

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    163 Periwinkle Place, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,547

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Jaeckels Redfin Corporation

    163 Periwinkle Place, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /31

    $373,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    37 W Lunata Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,682

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Edmundson ENRG Global Realty LLC

    37 W Lunata Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /90

    $837,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    27 Asti Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,148

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    27 Asti Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    202 E Painted Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,679

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ben NextHome Triangle Properties

    202 E Painted Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /29

    $355,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    103 Norris Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,011

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Ashe Rock Real Estate, LLC

    103 Norris Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /26

    $535,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    69 Opry Ln, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,751

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gallo eXp Realty, LLC - C

    69 Opry Ln, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    200 Curling Creek Dr Unit 242, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,189

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    200 Curling Creek Dr Unit 242, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Pecan Ln Unit 10142392, Clayton, NC 27527

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $43,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam McKnight HomeTowne Realty

    0 Pecan Ln Unit 10142392, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $368,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    122 Still Hand Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,876

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    122 Still Hand Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /46

    $495,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    306 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,339

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Oswandel Choice Residential Real Estate

    306 Neuse Ridge Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /32

    $404,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    262 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    McKee Homes East Village - Arbors Collection

    262 Village Walk Dr, Clayton, NC 27520
  • /55

    $407,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3460 Powhatan Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,997

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ross Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    3460 Powhatan Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /10

    $231,525 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1 Rainbow Canyon Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • Land
    • 8.35 Acres
    • $27,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Lines Lines Realty Company, LLC

    1 Rainbow Canyon Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /46

    $427,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    249 Mill Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,465

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Pendry Hometowne Realty Garner

    249 Mill Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /70

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    128 Paraggi Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,229

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    128 Paraggi Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /58

    $755,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    71 Del Corso Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,518

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wyatt HTR Southern Properties

    71 Del Corso Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /39

    $404,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    57 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,421

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edwards Carolina Realty

    57 Florence Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    440 Southwick Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,413

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carrillo eXp Realty, LLC - C

    440 Southwick Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    41 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,481

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fox Fox Rental Management Assoc.

    41 Brookhaven Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /92

    $860,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    20 Bella Vita Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,728

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    20 Bella Vita Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /14

    $303,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    362 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,923

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    362 Bluejay St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    358 E Painted Way, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,345

    Last Listing Agent Debi Schautteet RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    358 E Painted Way, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /35

    $479,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    140 Summer Mist Ln Unit 159p, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    140 Summer Mist Ln Unit 159p, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /2

    $928,964 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    142 Asti Ct, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,466

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    142 Asti Ct, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /20

    $432,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    39 Barrowby Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,823

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    39 Barrowby Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $369,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    69 Curling Creek Dr Unit I286, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,883

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    69 Curling Creek Dr Unit I286, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /51

    $704,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    113 Bonaventure Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,675

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Lewis HomeTowne Realty

    113 Bonaventure Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $404,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    200-242 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    True Homes Copper Ridge at Flowers Plantation

    200-242 Curling Creek Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    161 Albemarle Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,744

    Last Listing Agent Brelyn Guyer Pinecrest Residential

    161 Albemarle Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /54

    $415,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    138 River Knoll Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,942

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    138 River Knoll Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /33

    $442,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    229 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,813

    Last Listing Agent Tina Barletta HomeTowne Realty Clayton East

    229 Hocutt Farm Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /48

    $469,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    117 Torrey Pines Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,037

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mangum Coldwell Banker HPW

    117 Torrey Pines Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /34

    $505,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    372 Lynshire Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,668

    Last Listing Agent Steve Gunter Compass -- Raleigh

    372 Lynshire Ave, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /77

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    120 Motorcycle Rd, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,761

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Byrd HomeTowne Realty

    120 Motorcycle Rd, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /4

    $826,129 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    148 Lot# 148 Trantham Trail, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reid Hunter Realty Raleigh

    148 Lot# 148 Trantham Trail, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    242 W Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,973

    Last Listing Agent Omar Rodriguez NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    242 W Ravano Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /28

    $274,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3652 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,022

3652 E Cotton Gin Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /53

    $358,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    514 Southmont St, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,560

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dupree HomeTowne Realty

    514 Southmont St, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    170 San Periro Dr, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,089

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Franklin EXP Realty LLC - C

    170 San Periro Dr, Clayton, NC 27527
  • /41

    $359,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 Rockrose Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,432

    Last Listing Agent Erin Miller Buy Homes With Rose, LLC

    101 Rockrose Ave, Clayton, NC 27527

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home