1,132

Recently Sold Columbia, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5673 Phelps Luck Dr, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,877

    Last Listing Agent Christine Oberhelman RE/MAX Allegiance

    5673 Phelps Luck Dr, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /28

    $535,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5509 Luckpenny Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,092

    Last Listing Agent Rob Carter Douglas Realty, LLC

    5509 Luckpenny Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /35

    $515,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5445 Crowflock Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,770

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rosenfeld RE/MAX Realty Group

    5445 Crowflock Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /33

    $560,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6204 Farstar Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,816

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    6204 Farstar Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /52

    $525,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6924 Catwing Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,004

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    6924 Catwing Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /46

    $410,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7047 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,492

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Northrop Northrop Realty

    7047 Knighthood Ln, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /30

    $422,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5900 Whale Boat Dr, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,783

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sartori Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5900 Whale Boat Dr, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /11

    $350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7941 Harriet Tubman Ln, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,599

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    7941 Harriet Tubman Ln, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9244 Brush Run, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,093

    Last Listing Agent Don Fitzgerald RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    9244 Brush Run, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6097 Majors Ln Unit 1, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,154

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Blomeley Coldwell Banker Realty

    6097 Majors Ln Unit 1, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5531 Woodenhawk Cir, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,682

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Norris II, CPM Doug Norris Realty Premier

    5531 Woodenhawk Cir, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6596 Sweet Fern, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,563

    Last Listing Agent Zugell Jamison Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6596 Sweet Fern, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /72

    $784,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5001 Straight Star Place, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,294

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    5001 Straight Star Place, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10330 College Square, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,134

    Last Listing Agent Leo Keenan Assist 2 Sell Buyers And Sellers

    10330 College Square, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /34

    $555,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5220 Lightfoot Path, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,204

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nasar NextHome Envision

    5220 Lightfoot Path, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7410 Plainview Terrace, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,252

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7410 Plainview Terrace, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /57

    $738,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6278 Branch Beech, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,436

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Conley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6278 Branch Beech, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /55

    $665,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6424 Lochridge Rd, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,168

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ahrens Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6424 Lochridge Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $484,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6322 Early Glow Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,424

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Westcott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6322 Early Glow Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $342,510 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6201 Wild Swan Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,424

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anderson Maryland Real Estate Network

    6201 Wild Swan Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /32

    $302,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9141 Gracious End Ct Unit 202, Columbia, MD 21046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,556

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kesner-Fultz Coldwell Banker Realty

    9141 Gracious End Ct Unit 202, Columbia, MD 21046
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5916 Mystic Ocean Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,878

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5916 Mystic Ocean Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6549 Ballymore Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,237

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Carr Samson Properties

    6549 Ballymore Ln, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5951 Millrace Ct Unit C104, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,222

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    5951 Millrace Ct Unit C104, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /41

    $385,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5774 Flagflower Place, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,562

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    5774 Flagflower Place, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /82

    $720,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8831 Shining Oceans Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,417

    Last Listing Agent Karla Pinato Northrop Realty

    8831 Shining Oceans Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /49

    $799,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10432 Schoolmaster Place, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,844

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinnear RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    10432 Schoolmaster Place, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /25

    $472,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    7489 Broken Staff, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,950

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDonald Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    7489 Broken Staff, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /42

    $699,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5292 Corncockle Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,795

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pakulla Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    5292 Corncockle Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /136

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6604 Welcome Night Path, Clarksville, MD 21029

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,036

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6604 Welcome Night Path, Clarksville, MD 21029
  • /63

    $630,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6428 Hickory Overlook, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,042

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    6428 Hickory Overlook, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /60

    $696,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8718 Endless Ocean Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,538

    Last Listing Agent Judith Caton RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    8718 Endless Ocean Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /30

    $720,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5145 Durham Rd W, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,242

    Last Listing Agent Shari Hammond Corner House Realty

    5145 Durham Rd W, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $631,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5068 Dry Well Ct, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,063

    Last Listing Agent Sam Toner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5068 Dry Well Ct, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /75

    $895,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    10761 Mcgregor Dr, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,147

    Last Listing Agent Saranya Harvey Samson Properties

    10761 Mcgregor Dr, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /53

    $525,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6353 Gray Sea Way, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,900

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nagel Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    6353 Gray Sea Way, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7280 Calm Sunset, Columbia, MD 21046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,158

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bedard Thompson Company

    7280 Calm Sunset, Columbia, MD 21046
  • /63

    $600,000 Sold Aug 16, 2025

    9305 Soaring Hill Rd, Columbia, MD 21045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,914

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

    9305 Soaring Hill Rd, Columbia, MD 21045
  • /2

    $384,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10545 Tolling Clock Way, Columbia, MD 21044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,511

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ball Daley Northrop Realty

    10545 Tolling Clock Way, Columbia, MD 21044
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7434 First League, Columbia, MD 21046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,132

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    7434 First League, Columbia, MD 21046

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home