4,756

Homes in ZIP Code 28722

Section Image
  • /37

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $36,957 per Acre

    Lot 77 Serpentine Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

    A Golden Opportunity to Own a Pond - Front Lot on the top of scenic White Oak Mountain! Rarely do these opportunities present themselves!! Imagine walking off of your deck, into your canoe & enjoying a relaxing afternoon on the water! Or, waking up early in the morning to catch "the one that got away last summer"! This is one of the only pond-front lots remaining, on this magnificent mountain,

    Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    Lot 77 Serpentine Dr, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 White Oak Mountain Rd Unit CAR4090077, Columbus, NC 28722

      0 White Oak Mountain Rd Unit CAR4090077, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Noble Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

  • /40

    $859,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1896 E Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

    Equestrian alert! 25-acre horse farm with 10-stall barn and riding arena. The property includes a 3BR/2BA manufactured home remodeled with rustic overtones, featuring an open floor plan, ensuite primary bedroom, wood burning fireplace in living room, and a delightful back covered porch area. New HVAC, roof and well pump within the last 10 years. The home is perfect for anyone with simple living

    Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    1896 E Green Creek Dr, Tryon, NC 28782
    • /35

      Est $350,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Bill Collins Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      923 Bill Collins Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

  • /20

    $109,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $21,670 per Acre

    TBD Blue Horse Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

    This 5-acre parcel located in the desirable Stoneybook neighborhood offers a unique opportunity to have your own pond, complete with fish! The gently sloping parcel includes a private, elevated building envelope that is well-suited for a variety of home styles. Enjoy privacy from the surrounding trees. Additional clearing would allow for pond views from your home. Imagination has no limits here.

    Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    TBD Blue Horse Ln, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Coxe Rd Unit 2, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 Coxe Rd Unit 2, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,400
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /14

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $16,239 per Acre

    Lot 34 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    Privately located on the backside of White Oak Mountain - this large 1+ acre lot sits on a quiet, private cul-de-sac = Trilium Ct. This lot is one of 5 for sale in a row along White Oak Mountain Rd. And Trilium Ct. - a good opportunity to buy a couple lots around you to insure extra privacy! White Oak Mountain is located in Columbus, NC and offers a peaceful & quiet location to live, abounding

    Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    Lot 34 White Oak Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /38

      Est $538,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Persimmon Hill Dr Unit 7, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      222 Persimmon Hill Dr Unit 7, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Miller Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /46

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    1335 Little Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    Private, fully renovated brick home on 4.4 acres of usable land—ideal for a mini farm, homesteading, or anyone looking to escape to peaceful country living. This move-in ready property features extensive updates throughout, including a new roof, new HVAC, brand new kitchen with updated appliances, fully renovated bathrooms, fresh interior paint, and durable LVP flooring throughout. The home

    Michelle Manion Keller Williams Prestige Properties LLC

    1335 Little Mountain Rd, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /25

      Est $356,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      112 Holly Hill Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Hampton David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

  • /10

    $15,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $14,851 per Acre

    0 Sunset Ridge Dr Unit Lot11 CAR4282833, Columbus, NC 28722

    Beautiful 1.01 acre homesite located on quiet Sunset Ridge Drive in desirable White Oak Mountain Association! Build your dream year round mountain or vacation home! The White Oak Mountain Association features fishing ponds, Pavillion for the fun community or family events, plus the gorgeous Shunkwauken Waterfall. The White Oak Mountain Association offers an active, welcoming lifestyle with a

    Katie Hume Coldwell Banker Advantage

    0 Sunset Ridge Dr Unit Lot11 CAR4282833, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /43

      Est $263,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      10461 N Carolina 9, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10461 N Carolina 9, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

  • /15

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $70,093 per Acre

    00 Morning Ride Dr Unit 36, Columbus, NC 28722

    Perched above the waterfalls just beneath the clouds is a gently sloping, buildable, one acre lot. Trememdous long range views of this south facing lot, bordered by common land on one side. White oak mountain boast over 400 acres of greenspace. With a beautiful community park and pavillion for social gathering. Along with three fishing ponds, stocked with trout, and small and large mouth bass.

    Brent Crowell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    00 Morning Ride Dr Unit 36, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /2

      Est $413,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Keith Haven Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      244 Keith Haven Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,029 per Acre

    208 Serpentine Dr Unit 71, Columbus, NC 28722

    Bring your Builder and Your Hammer!! The Seller has obtained approvals to build a beautiful cabin. The lot is ready to go ! Purchase price includes Architectural Drawings, HOA approval, permits, up to date survey, window contract. Inquire for complete list. Trees have been cleared and the lot has been graded for a new home - All permits and plans have been approved - Buyer just needs to pick up

    Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    208 Serpentine Dr Unit 71, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6190 S Nc 9 Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6190 S Nc 9 Hwy, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

  • /17

    $79,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $16,322 per Acre

    0 Holland Dr Unit 1540170, Columbus, NC 28722

    Beautiful building lot of almost five acres located in the premier gated community of The Sanctuary of Tryon! Enjoy impressive Mountain Views in the winter and a private treetop escape in the summer depending on how many trees you decide to clear! This exclusive community is located just a minute or so from Interstate 26, grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, and basically a stones throw to

    Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    0 Holland Dr Unit 1540170, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /17

      Est $187,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      6190 N Carolina 9, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      6190 N Carolina 9, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

  • /25

    $72,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $17,647 per Acre

    0 Ragans Point Unit 31 CAR4253256, Columbus, NC 28722

    Welcome to The Sanctuary of Tryon, the premier gated community in Columbus NC, this beautiful, expansive 4.08 Acre lot has all the privacy, natural beauty and peacefulness that you have been looking for! Build your dream home or mountain retreat. For your convenience, public water is ready to tap into, underground utilities. Easy access to the interstate and minutes from downtown Tryon’s library,

    Tonya Cochran Realty ONE Group Pivot Hendersonville

    0 Ragans Point Unit 31 CAR4253256, Columbus, NC 28722
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6265 Nc 42 Hwy, Elm City, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6265 Nc 42 Hwy, Elm City, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Conover HOMETOWNE REALTY CLAYTON EAST

    • /6

      Est $164,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Keith Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • Studio
      • Built 1999
      15 Keith Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Hanley Hendersonville Real Estate Services

    • /36

      Est $385,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Covil Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      118 Covil Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Eshan Keller Williams DRIVE

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      980 Smith Waldrop Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      980 Smith Waldrop Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Walls NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /36

      Est $641,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Smith Dairy Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1660 Smith Dairy Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Clayton Real Broker, LLC

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      0 E Green Creek Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 07, 2024

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fox Mountain Rd Unit 10, Columbus, NC 28722

      TBD Fox Mountain Rd Unit 10, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grier Eargle Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /42

      Est $414,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Simms St, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      105 Simms St, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /36

      Est $416,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Breezy Hill Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      79 Breezy Hill Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SCNC Realty

    • /33

      Est $4,565,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      800 Collinsville Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small Tryon Horse & Home LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 18 (1.9 AC) White Oak Mountain Rd Unit 18, Columbus, NC 28722

Last Sold Summary

      • 347 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,999
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fox Mountain Rd Unit 6, Columbus, NC 28722

      TBD Fox Mountain Rd Unit 6, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grier Eargle Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /40

      Est $1,612,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      398 Mapleton Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 439 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,649,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Claussen Claussen Walters LLC

    • /13

      Est $319,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1790 Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,056
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Allen Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    • /17

      Est $326,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1820 Melvin Hill Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Allen Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    • /40

      Est $745,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Mountain Spur Ct, Columbus, NC 28722

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      51 Mountain Spur Ct, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 State Rd Unit 70, Columbus, NC 28722

      1534 State Rd Unit 70, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Amitrano SC NC Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 State Rd Unit 67, Columbus, NC 28722

      1534 State Rd Unit 67, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,750
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Amitrano SC NC Realty

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 64 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Lot 64 Dublin Ln, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Amitrano SC NC Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 61 Killarney Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Lot 61 Killarney Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,250
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Amitrano SC NC Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 58 Killarney Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Lot 58 Killarney Dr, Columbus, NC 28722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Amitrano SC NC Realty