460

Recently Sold Homes in 51501

Section Image
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    925 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,321

    Last Listing Agent Amy Haggstrom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    925 7th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2008 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,567

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2008 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2006 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,728

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sorensen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2006 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $165,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1012 24th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,012

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hunter Heartland Properties

    1012 24th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /13

    $127,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2420 G Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Tietsort Heartland Properties

    2420 G Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    400 S 18th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,354

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Dieatrick Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    400 S 18th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /26

    $148,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    401 S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,864

    Last Listing Agent Milt Schneider Embarc Realty

    401 S 24th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3132 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,816

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    3132 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /40

    $375,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4624 Navajo St Unit 16, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hiers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    4624 Navajo St Unit 16, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1621 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,598

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Grudle NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    1621 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2733 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,473

    Last Listing Agent Byron Menke Menke Auction & Realty

    2733 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4036 Ramelle Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,540

4036 Ramelle Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /22

    $122,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    1707 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,831

    Last Listing Agent Heath Haner BHHS Ambassador - CB

    1707 6th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    51 Lakewood Villa St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,122

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Danker NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    51 Lakewood Villa St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /16

    $100,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2217 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,401

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Flores NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2217 Avenue B, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /46

    $330,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    405 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,541

    Last Listing Agent Malia Gomez eXp Realty

    405 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /17

    $166,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2004 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,192

    Last Listing Agent Marge Leaders NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2004 Westside Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1025 27th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,118

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kaiser Heartland Properties

    1025 27th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /30

    $311,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    213 Kestrel Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,627

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Leaders Heartland Properties

    213 Kestrel Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /46

    $394,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3225 Gold Rush Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,791

    Last Listing Agent Joe Clanton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    3225 Gold Rush Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2806 S 7th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,944

    Last Listing Agent Christy Magers Heartland Properties

    2806 S 7th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    906 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,565

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Leick Keller Williams Realty

    906 5th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /21

    $895,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3329 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Petersen NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    3329 2nd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • 3106 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    $74,000 Sold Sep 06, 2025

    3106 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Soergel Jim Hughes Real Estate

    3106 S 21st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    719 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,940

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Leaders J. Leaders Realty

    719 S 8th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    920 N 31st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,370

    Last Listing Agent Tony Robinson BHHS Ambassador - CB

    920 N 31st St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $111,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3903 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,108

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3903 Avenue C, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2919 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,686

2919 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3436 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,600

    Last Listing Agent Michael Doocy NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    3436 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3146 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,782

    Last Listing Agent JJ Marsh BHHS Ambassador - CB

    3146 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /33

    $208,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    615 N 38th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,883

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lippert BHHS Ambassador - CB

    615 N 38th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /14

    $224,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3106 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,990

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Porter BHHS Ambassador- Regency

    3106 4th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /27

    $246,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    900 18th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,543

    Last Listing Agent Kody Stowell BHHS Ambassador - CB

    900 18th Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /23

    $142,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3609 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,174

    Last Listing Agent Amber Barr Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    3609 Avenue D, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /22

    $174,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2136 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,191

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fox Heartland Properties

    2136 Avenue M, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2410 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,542

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rhoades Morse Real Estate

    2410 S 16th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    615 Willow Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,492

    Last Listing Agent Karen Anderson Key Real Estate

    615 Willow Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /30

    $193,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2902 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,195

    Last Listing Agent Laura Doocy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2902 Twin City Dr, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4 Lakeshore Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,089

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wells BHHS Ambassador - CB

    4 Lakeshore Ct, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
  • /41

    $180,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2627 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,284

    Last Listing Agent Lashell Johnson NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    2627 Avenue A, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home