951

Recently Sold Covington, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2716 Indiana Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,783

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Noth Hand in Hand Realty

    2716 Indiana Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /8

    $93,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1614 Euclid Ave, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,054

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cheek Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1614 Euclid Ave, Covington, KY 41014
  • /34

    $254,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4336 Michigan Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,357

    Last Listing Agent Mckensi Madden Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    4336 Michigan Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    501 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,507

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Navarrete Huff Realty - Florence

    501 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /44

    $176,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2032 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,803

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vice Comey & Shepherd, Inc.

    2032 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /11

    $130,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Rosedale Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,577

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Kroger eXp Realty, LLC

    209 Rosedale Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /32

    $244,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    18 Tripoli Ln, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,348

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Maxwell ERA Real Solutions Realty

    18 Tripoli Ln, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
  • /32

    $267,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2208 Siena Ave, Covington, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,290

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Helton eXp Realty, LLC

    2208 Siena Ave, Covington, KY 41017
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1103 W Pike St Unit 4, Covington, KY 41011

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,868

    Last Listing Agent Alex Navarrete Team Huff Realty - Florence

    1103 W Pike St Unit 4, Covington, KY 41011
  • /44

    $342,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    128 E 5th St Unit 4, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,003

    Last Listing Agent Lori Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    128 E 5th St Unit 4, Covington, KY 41011
  • /32

    $320,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    302 W 7th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,415

    Last Listing Agent Lee Bledsoe Pivot Realty Group

    302 W 7th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1820 Scott St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,203

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella DeAngelis Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1820 Scott St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /31

    $208,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    309 Hawthorne St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,354

    Last Listing Agent Varun Varma Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    309 Hawthorne St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /27

    $187,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1835 Jefferson Ave, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,261

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stegemiller Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    1835 Jefferson Ave, Covington, KY 41014
  • 2363 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2363 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,471

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    2363 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017
  • /33

    $478,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    410 Emma St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,334

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nachazel eXp Realty, LLC

    410 Emma St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /50

    $485,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    125 E 6th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,783

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stevie Sparen Realty

    125 E 6th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /45

    $201,700 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1507 Morton Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,209

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Bell Contrast Real Estate Inc.

    1507 Morton Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /26

    $334,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1127 Holman St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,718

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Haven Homes Group

    1127 Holman St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /12

    $85,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1432 Banklick St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,716

    Last Listing Agent Louis Parker Lou Park Realty

    1432 Banklick St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /43

    $358,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    310 W 7th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zembrodt Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    310 W 7th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12 W 5th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 14,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Weber Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    12 W 5th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /46

    $214,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    518 Patton St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,341

    Last Listing Agent Dia Billiter Coldwell Banker Realty

    518 Patton St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /45

    $244,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1718 Woodburn Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,998

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    1718 Woodburn Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1916 Scott St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,120

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Willard Keller Williams Advisors

    1916 Scott St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /2

    $364,814 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3912 Volterra Ln Unit 305A, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3912 Volterra Ln Unit 305A, Covington, KY 41017
  • /25

    $237,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1619 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,204

    Last Listing Agent Micah Preston Cahill Real Estate Services

    1619 Garrard St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    611 Watkins St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,365

    Last Listing Agent Clint Copenhaver Robinson Sotheby's Int. Realty

    611 Watkins St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /30

    $211,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3129 Rosina Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,598

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rulli KW Seven Hills Realty

    3129 Rosina Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /31

    $204,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    323 E 2nd St Unit 305, Covington, KY 41011

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,741

    Last Listing Agent Megan Abner Ken Perry Realty

    323 E 2nd St Unit 305, Covington, KY 41011
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2361 Rolling Hills Dr Unit 10202, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zembrodt Huff Realty - Florence

    2361 Rolling Hills Dr Unit 10202, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
  • /39

    $649,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    519 Greenup St Unit A, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,741

    Last Listing Agent Michele Mamo eXp Realty LLC

    519 Greenup St Unit A, Covington, KY 41011
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    100 Riverside Place Unit 301, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,239

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brooks KW Seven Hills Realty

    100 Riverside Place Unit 301, Covington, KY 41011
  • /14

    $170,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3906 Tracy Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,863

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Langefeld KW Seven Hills Realty

    3906 Tracy Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    500 Garrard St Unit 2, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,009

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kennard Keller Williams Advisors

    500 Garrard St Unit 2, Covington, KY 41011
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    509 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,222

    Last Listing Agent John Coffman Jr Coffman's Realty

    509 W 21st St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    27 W 32nd St, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,814

    Last Listing Agent Becky Baird Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    27 W 32nd St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /25

    $55,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4910 Fowler Creek Rd, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,652

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eubank Paragon Realty Partners

    4910 Fowler Creek Rd, Covington, KY 41017
  • /30

    $524,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3131 Chipping Camden, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Manor Hill

    3131 Chipping Camden, Covington, KY 41015
  • /39

    $239,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    912 Virginia Ln Unit E306, Covington, KY 41016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Feagan Huff Realty - Florence

    912 Virginia Ln Unit E306, Covington, KY 41016

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home