951

Recently Sold Covington, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $157,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    252 Pershing Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,997

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Switzer Melton Real Estate LLC

    252 Pershing Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /14

    $50,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1318 Hill St, Covington, KY 41016

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,520

    Last Listing Agent Jim Squires Huff Realty - Florence

    1318 Hill St, Covington, KY 41016
  • /2

    $584,018 Sold May 01, 2026

    3954 Circollo Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    3954 Circollo Dr, Covington, KY 41017
  • /5

    $499,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10613 Cotswold Way, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    10613 Cotswold Way, Covington, KY 41015
  • /6

    $82,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    115 E 42nd St, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,224

    Last Listing Agent Josh Crawford Paragon Realty Partners

    115 E 42nd St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /28

    $219,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    202 W 18th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,636

    Last Listing Agent Lainy Chambliss Keller Williams Advisors

    202 W 18th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /8

    $511,876 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3876 Circollo Dr, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,509

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3876 Circollo Dr, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
  • /25

    $223,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3868 Barolo Place, Covington, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,891

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Brooks KW Seven Hills Realty

    3868 Barolo Place, Covington, KY 41017
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2238 Gribble Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,651

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Vince Hand in Hand Realty

    2238 Gribble Dr, Covington, KY 41017
  • /34

    $294,614 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2476 Cetona Way Unit 407-104, Taylor Mill, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2476 Cetona Way Unit 407-104, Taylor Mill, KY 41015
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    304 W 33rd St, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,218

    Last Listing Agent Brock Hart Keller Williams Realty Service

    304 W 33rd St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /5

    $11,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    708 W 9th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $157,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Masters Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    708 W 9th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    260 W 8th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,743

    Last Listing Agent Lee Bledsoe Pivot Realty Group

    260 W 8th St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    410 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,522

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zembrodt Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    410 Morris Rd, Covington, KY 41011
  • /3

    $400,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1754 Stony Point, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,567

    Last Listing Agent Julie Feagan Huff Realty - Florence

    1754 Stony Point, Covington, KY 41011
  • /9

    $338,362 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3931 Volterra Ln, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Tuscany - Townhome Collection

    3931 Volterra Ln, Covington, KY 41017
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1002 Madison Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,551

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rice eXp Realty, LLC

    1002 Madison Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /2

    $404,040 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10477 Fairbourne Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    10477 Fairbourne Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /49

    $735,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    334 Scott St Unit 3A, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,898

    Last Listing Agent The Berens Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    334 Scott St Unit 3A, Covington, KY 41011
  • /34

    $193,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1627 Russell St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,167

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reynolds Huff Realty - Florence

    1627 Russell St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2263 Piazza Ridge, Covington, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,020

    Last Listing Agent Shane Reno Huff Realty - Florence

    2263 Piazza Ridge, Covington, KY 41017
  • /36

    $115,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1705 Euclid Ave, Covington, KY 41014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,302

    Last Listing Agent Robin Chadwick Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1705 Euclid Ave, Covington, KY 41014
  • /15

    $266,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9120 Hawksridge Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,677

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oney-Hill RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    9120 Hawksridge Dr, Covington, KY 41017
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    301 Orchard St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,259

    Last Listing Agent Michele Mamo eXp Realty LLC

    301 Orchard St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1510 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,574

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Clark Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    1510 Greenup St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /50

    $626,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    10172 Waterford Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,922

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cahill Cahill Real Estate Services

    10172 Waterford Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3451 Sunbrite Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,658

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kennedy Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-Florence

    3451 Sunbrite Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    335 E 17th St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,291

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Harris Keller Williams Realty Service

    335 E 17th St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1169 Grays Peak Unit 1255, Covington, KY 41011

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ryan Huff Realty - Florence

    1169 Grays Peak Unit 1255, Covington, KY 41011
  • /41

    $232,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2349 Rolling Hills Dr Unit 10304, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,927

    Last Listing Agent Janell Stuckwisch eXp Realty, LLC - Janell

    2349 Rolling Hills Dr Unit 10304, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
  • /31

    $509,750 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3800 Circollo Dr, Covington, KY 41017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,903

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jakubowski eXp Realty, LLC

    3800 Circollo Dr, Covington, KY 41017
  • /33

    $780,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    334 Scott St Unit 2A, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,969

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sztanyo Keller Williams Advisors

    334 Scott St Unit 2A, Covington, KY 41011
  • /49

    $675,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    711 Scott St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,600

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Weber Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    711 Scott St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /20

    $224,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    117 E 41st St, Covington, KY 41015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,343

    Last Listing Agent Deron Schell Huff Realty - Florence

    117 E 41st St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /18

    $204,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4614 Victory Ave, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,064

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Irwin Bennett Bang Realty, Inc

    4614 Victory Ave, Covington, KY 41015
  • /40

    $278,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3911 Church St, Covington, KY 41015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,595

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Craven Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    3911 Church St, Covington, KY 41015
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    937 York St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,625

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Clendenin Huff Realty - Florence

    937 York St, Covington, KY 41011
  • /21

    $118,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    418 W 16th St, Covington, KY 41014

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,022

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Greenlee IV eXp Realty, LLC

    418 W 16th St, Covington, KY 41014
  • /30

    $342,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1230 Upland Ave, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,767

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Smith eXp Realty, LLC

    1230 Upland Ave, Covington, KY 41011
  • /18

    $220,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    26 W 15th St, Covington, KY 41011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,605

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Garcia Sparen Realty

    26 W 15th St, Covington, KY 41011

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home