10,283

Homes in ZIP Code 75205

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    4318 University Blvd Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205

    Completely updated and oversized single family attached home in University Park, zoned to Bradfield Elementary, and walking distance to Highland Park High School, Germany Park and Highland Park Village. The first floor features a formal living or office with beautiful built-ins, dining room, open-concept Chef’s kitchen with large center island, gas cooktop, breakfast bar, double ovens and wine

    Gianna Cerullo Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4318 University Blvd Unit B, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /35

    $7,029 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4719 Cole Ave Unit 708, Dallas, TX 75205

    Nestled in the prestigious Highland Park area of Dallas, The Katy provides residents with the ultimate sense of home. Upon entering, you’ll be immediately impressed with the craftsmanship and quality of our genuine hardwood flooring. Our kitchens are fully equipped with stylish stainless-steel appliances and elegant cabinetry, making it ideal for preparing delicious meals with friends or

    Eric Cates Beacon Real Estate

    4719 Cole Ave Unit 708, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /38

    $4,499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4517 N Versailles Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,408,405

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Thornhill Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4517 N Versailles Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $5,370,529 Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Lindenwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3610 Lindenwood Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Morgan Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /28

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    4429 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    BACK ON THE MARKET Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home with over 3700 sq ft. and additional 441 sq ft. out back. Beautiful hardwood floors, granite, SS appliances, custom cabinets, and lighting, 9ft high ceilings, you will be amazed. Incredible baths, huge game room, wet bar, tons of closet space, walk-ins everywhere, washer dryer hookups upstairs and downstairs. Walk to Bradfield, or Highland Park

    Gene Tobin Tobin Group LLC

    4429 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /35

    $10,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4435 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    2024 single-family attached home located in the heart of University Park. Enjoy entertaining in the spacious living room with wet bar, fireplace & built-in cabinetry, open to the dining area & kitchen, with glass doors out to the turfed side yard. The island kitchen with breakfast bar, gas range with double ovens, 42 inch refrigerator, & walk-in pantry completes the kitchen. Work from home in

    Rubyanne Rutledge Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4435 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $5,195,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3505 Drexel Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,095/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,002,309

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Tillery Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3505 Drexel Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /28

      Est $1,306,228 Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4201 Emerson Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Scheurer CMS Strategic Partners, LLC

  • /4

    $6,400,000

    • Land
    • 19,388 Sq Ft
    • $14,378,791 per Acre

    3600 Saint Johns Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    This large corner lot in one of Highland Park’s most prestigious neighborhoods offers a rare blend of space, convenience, and flexibility that’s hard to beat. Being on the corner with only two neighboring houses gives you the option of orienting your house south toward St. Johns or east toward Byron or you could design a circular drive that opens to both streets. The generous lot size provides

    Mellie Cline Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3600 Saint Johns Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /32

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3105 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    Welcome to 3105 Mockingbird Lane, a beautifully restored residence nestled in coveted Armstrong Elementary & the Town of Highland Park. Lease includes ALL Utilities, Lawn Maintenance & Internet. This elegant home has been meticulously taken to the studs, offering a seamless blend of classic charm and modern luxury. Spanning 3,128 square feet, the home features four spacious bedrooms and two and a

    Betsy Weber Hurst Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3105 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /30

    $3,995,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3537 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,973,642

    Last Listing Agent Eric Narosov Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3537 Milton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /7

      Est $1,726,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2948 Dyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1936
      2948 Dyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eve Sullivan Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $29,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 20,485 Sq Ft

    3711 Lexington Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Exquisite Craftsmanship and elegant execution pervade this elegant estate sited along serpentine St. Johns Drive and Hackberry Creek in Old Highland Park, First Installment. The final work of master Classicist Cole Smith, Smith-Ekblad & Assoc., build by Crowbar Constructors, Cole Smith, Jr. with design consultation by Sherry Hayslip Interiors, the house exudes stately elegance. Site lines & floor

    Ralph Randall Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3711 Lexington Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /34

    $9,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4112 Druid Ln Unit 7, Dallas, TX 75205

    Bright, luxurious townhome in the heart of University Park. Completed in April 2024 by Stainback Construction, this corner unit is filled with natural light and elevated finishes throughout. Enjoy a chef’s kitchen with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, smart-home technology, electric shades, and designer window coverings. The thoughtful three-story layout includes a private elevator, spacious 2-car

    AJ Wiebe The Stainback Organization

    4112 Druid Ln Unit 7, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $3,399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4560 Lorraine Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $878/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,148,369

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rhodes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4560 Lorraine Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $3,679,103 Not Listed For Sale

      3819 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3819 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Shelton Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /13

    $2,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft

    3428 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Tastefully updated duplex in University Park, offering a rare opportunity to own a full duplex on a corner lot. Renovated in 2020, this property features new flooring, fresh paint, and modernized kitchen and bathrooms, along with a low-maintenance turfed backyard. Ideally located within walking distance to SMU, HP Middle School, and a variety of shops and restaurants, this property is full of

    Eric Narosov Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3428 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /15

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4324 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and location. Freshly painted interiors and beautifully refinished hardwood floors create a bright, move-in ready feel throughout. The spacious layout includes a 2-car garage and opens to a large backyard. Located within highly sought-after HPISD and zoned to Bradfield Elementary, this home offers unbeatable

    Kara Swanson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4324 Hyer St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /28

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3433 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,103

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackman Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3433 Shenandoah St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /24

      Est $1,305,614 Not Listed For Sale

      3451 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3451 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Austin Home Capital Realty LLC

  • /30

    $2,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    4335 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205

    This Lionel Morrison-designed home seamlessly blends contemporary architecture with nature, offering exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Soaring ceilings, expansive windows with striking views, and art-focused spaces define the interior. The smart floorplan places the primary suite on the ground level, adjacent to the living room and two serene courtyards. The second level features open living and

    Jonathan Thayer Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4335 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /16

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3205 Rosedale Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath townhome for lease and just one block from SMU!! This open floorplan is great for entertaining. Beautiful designer touches with contemporary finishes throughout features stunning hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, gas range, Quartz counter tops. Patios are plumbed for gas grill! The home has a 2-Car Garage with one additional assigned parking space on the

    Brett Parsley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3205 Rosedale Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /26

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4229 Cole Ave Unit 115C, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,955

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Altobello Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4229 Cole Ave Unit 115C, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $4,142,273 Not Listed For Sale

      3605 Princeton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3605 Princeton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason McCleskey Dave Perry-Miller

  • /30

    $3,995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,204 Sq Ft

    4420 Westway Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Timeless architecture meets elevated modern design in this beautifully reimagined 4 bedroom 1930s residence. Thoughtfully restored to preserve its original charm, the home showcases refined finishes and curated details throughout. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring Calacatta Gold marble, Miele appliances, and Waterworks fixtures that blend function with luxury. Warm plaster fireplaces,

    Allie Beth Allman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4420 Westway Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /20

    $6,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1804, Dallas, TX 75205

    Luxury residences w 24-7 concierge & 24-7 valet, parking included. No amenity fees charged. Residents have full use of amenity areas in building as part of their home, including full bar incld in rent. Study & Boardroom avail for reservation on 1st floor. 3rd floor features gym, pool, outdoor kitchen & FP, indoor chef's kitchen, two large living areas w TVs & indoor FP & Starbucks coffee.

    Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1804, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /34

    $5,999,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3401 Saint Johns Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,782,561

    Last Listing Agent James Davis The Michael Group

    3401 Saint Johns Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /30

      Est $1,451,379 Not Listed For Sale

      3443 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3443 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Cerullo Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /5

    $8,995,000

    • Land
    • 29,468 Sq Ft
    • $13,296,378 per Acre

    4311 Rheims Place, Dallas, TX 75205

    Situated on a rare 170-foot-wide lot, this is a truly exceptional and unique opportunity. Spanning 0.677 acres, this beautifully treed property—featuring several mature trees—has been graded and is ready for the construction of your dream home. Ideally located on one of Highland Park’s most desirable streets, it is within walking distance to Highland Park Village, Bradfield Elementary, as well as

    Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4311 Rheims Place, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /20

    $7,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1107, Dallas, TX 75205

Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1107, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /26

    $3,500,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3605 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,260,089

    Last Listing Agent Allie Beth Allman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3605 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /24

      Est $784,771 Not Listed For Sale

      4512 Emerson Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4512 Emerson Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hughes Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /36

    $13,550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,009 Sq Ft

    3609 Euclid Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Stunning estate situated on a rare 0.48-acre lot in the heart of Highland Park. This exceptional 9,460-square-foot residence features 5 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and 2 half baths, seamlessly blending timeless architecture with modern luxury. Soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and impeccable craftsmanship define the interiors, while the gourmet kitchen opens effortlessly to expansive living

    Fiona Richards Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3609 Euclid Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /35

    $4,354 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4719 Cole Ave Unit 838, Dallas, TX 75205

Eric Cates Beacon Real Estate

    4719 Cole Ave Unit 838, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $5,599,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4501 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $989/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,378,880

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rado Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4501 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /11

      Est $621,872 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit A2, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3415 Mcfarlin Blvd Unit A2, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quynh Le Standard Real Estate

  • /39

    $5,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft

    3615 Dartmouth Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    An exceptional location in the heart of Highland Park, masterfully designed by renowned Texas architect Frank Welch. Known for his timeless, regionally inspired modernism, Welch’s signature style is evident throughout with exposed brick, abundant natural light and a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. At the center of the home, the living and dining areas flow effortlessly into

    Chad Barrett Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3615 Dartmouth Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /19

    $5,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 2010, Dallas, TX 75205

Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 2010, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /22

    $2,999,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4428 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,844,099

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gibbons Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4428 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /33

      Est $4,070,165 Not Listed For Sale

      3603 Harvard Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3603 Harvard Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bradley Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home