10,284

Homes in ZIP Code 75205

Section Image
  • /31

    $5,695,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,358 Sq Ft

    3421 Princeton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Experience elevated living in this immaculate Highland Park residence, blending timeless luxury with everyday livability. Designed to feel refined yet welcoming, the home features an open, light-filled floor plan ideal for entertaining and daily living. Offering 6 bedrooms, 6.2 baths, and five fireplaces, the interiors are richly appointed throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a true centerpiece with

    Melissa Mettry

    3421 Princeton Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /21

    $6,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1504, Dallas, TX 75205

    Luxury residences w 24-7 concierge & 24-7 valet, parking included. No amenity fees charged. Residents have full use of amenity areas in building as part of their home, including full bar incld in rent. Study & Boardroom avail for reservation on 1st floor. 3rd floor features gym, pool, outdoor kitchen & FP, indoor chef's kitchen, two large living areas w TVs & indoor FP & Starbucks coffee.

    Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1504, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /14

    $3,675,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3626 Edgewater St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $868/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rosen Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3626 Edgewater St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /14

      Est $6,866,705 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3521 Beverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 298 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allie Beth Allman Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $7,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,239 Sq Ft

    4305 Arcady Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    Situated on an impressive 90-foot lot in the heart of the French Streets, this gorgeous Tudor-style residence built by Tatum Brown offers an exceptional blend of architectural distinction and craftsmanship. Surrounded by mature live oak trees, the home features a stunning entry and staircase complemented by exquisite moldings, detailed millwork, and hand-scraped hardwoods. The main level includes

    Stephen Pryor Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    4305 Arcady Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /11

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3421 Westminster Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205

    Nice upstairs fourplex unit in Park Cities! Features 1 bed and 1 bath, hardwood floors in living and dining, carpet in bedroom and hallway. Kitchen includes fridge, gas oven range, and microwave. Stack washer and dryer included in hallway. Lots of windows and natural light. Covered parking space in rear. Tenant pays all utilities water, electric, and gas. Cats OK, no dogs. App fee is 50 per

    Jesse Manning Signature Leasing & Management

    3421 Westminster Ave Unit 3, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /34

    $1,900,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3229 Lee St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,834,662

    Last Listing Agent Mysti Stewart Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3229 Lee St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /37

      Est $2,710,843 Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3612 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tessa Mosteller Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /16

    $498,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    6006 Auburndale Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautiful second floor condo in a prime location in the Highland Park ISD, with walking distance to McCulloch Intermediate School and Highland Park Middle School, Southern Methodist University, and Snider Plaza Shopping Center. This unit features a large living area with a fireplace, wet-bar and balcony. The bright kitchen has been upgraded and equipped with granite counter tops and stainless

    Steven Yan First Texas

    6006 Auburndale Ave Unit C, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /19

    $4,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1701, Dallas, TX 75205

Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3140 Harvard Ave Unit 1701, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /3

    $15,000,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4700 Lakeside Dr, Dallas, TX 75205

    • Land
    • 31,537 Sq Ft
    • $20,718,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,954,074

4700 Lakeside Dr, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Belclaire Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4504 Belclaire Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Scott Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /35

    $665,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    4330 Mckinney Ave Unit 16, Dallas, TX 75205

    This recently renovated condo in the highly sought-after Knox Henderson area offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath in 2,049 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The first level welcomes you with a guest bedroom with ensuite bath and provides convenient access to the attached 2-car garage. Upstairs, the second level is bright and open, featuring an updated kitchen open to

    Cindy Bruner Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4330 Mckinney Ave Unit 16, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /19

    $28,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3030 Monticello Ave Unit 1501, Dallas, TX 75205

    The Galatyn is situated next to Highland Park and University Park, one block from the Katy Trail, and within walking distance of Knox area with the Apple store, RH Rooftop Cafe, Toulouse, and Mister Charles; Highland Park Village with Dior for shopping and the New Dior Cafe, Chanel, Hermes, Cartier, Harry Winston; Honor Bar, Sadells's, Cafe Pacific, Fachini and MiCocina for dining. Residence 1

    Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3030 Monticello Ave Unit 1501, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /29

    $2,000,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    3616 Edgewater St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,963

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Matthews Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3616 Edgewater St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /28

      Est $1,949,366 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3724 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Renna

  • /5

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $4,791,667 per Acre

    2804 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Located in the highly sought-after Highland Park ISD, this oversized lot presents a rare opportunity to build your custom dream home in one of Dallas’s most prestigious neighborhoods. Surrounded by luxury residences and mature trees, the property offers generous space for a custom estate with room for a pool, outdoor living, and more. The existing home, thoughtfully updated in 2020, can be

    Damon Williamson Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    2804 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3451 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautiful single-family attached home located just steps from the middle school. This modern, updated property offers generous living space designed for comfort and functionality. The home features high-quality appliances, an extra-large closet for ample storage, and low-maintenance artificial turf—perfect for easy outdoor living. A great blend of style, convenience, and practicality in a highly

    Martin Stevenson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3451 Asbury St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $2,299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3315 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $687/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,365,525

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    3315 Mockingbird Ln, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $4,662,900 Not Listed For Sale

      4524 N Versailles Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4524 N Versailles Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joan Eleazer Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /27

    $5,579,600

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    4205 Buena Vista St Unit 502, Dallas, TX 75205

    Experience refined luxury at The Terminal at Katy Trail, an architecturally distinguished residence envisioned by Michael Hsu Office of Architecture. Ideally located in the coveted Turtle Creek neighborhood, this boutique condominium offers direct access to the renowned Katy Trail, seamlessly blending urban sophistication with natural surroundings. Spanning approximately 3,016 square feet, this

    Michelle Wood Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4205 Buena Vista St Unit 502, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /26

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3212 Daniel Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205

    Amazing location across from the SMU Campus - across from the Science and Law Buildings. Close to retail shops and restaurants on Hillcrest Ave and Snyder Plaza. Very desirable ground floor condo with an open floor plan. Spacious living and dining rooms with beautiful hardwood floors, built in cabinets and a wood-burning fireplace. Both bedrooms have walk-in closets. Updated bathrooms. Updated

    Brett Parsley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3212 Daniel Ave Unit A, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $9,750,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    3820 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,622,658

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mckenny Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3820 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /40

      Est $3,457,456 Not Listed For Sale

      4519 Rheims Place, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4519 Rheims Place, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Krug Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft

    3527 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    An exceptional opportunity in one of University Park’s most coveted locations! Situated in the heart of the neighborhood, this full duplex at 3527–3529 Westminster Avenue offers Multi-Family 1 zoning and unmatched walkability. Just steps from a newly renovated children’s park, tennis courts, Curtis Park Lake, University Park Elementary, Holmes Aquatic Center, Tom Thumb, and the vibrant shops and

    Kevin Mamminga Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3527 Westminster Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /20

    $10,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4502 Abbott Ave Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75205

    Luxury Mondara condo in HPISD, zoned to HPISD and Armstrong Elementary. Single story flat, corner unit on 3rd floor with vaulted ceilings with views over Highland Park and the Mondara courtyard. Easy access to Katy Trail, shopping, eateries, Trader Joes and more. Lock and leave lifestyle with concierge on site 6 days a week from 8-5pm. Secure underground parking with assigned private garage for

    Ty Vaughn Robert Elliott and Associates

    4502 Abbott Ave Unit 302, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /36

    $6,400,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3619 Harvard Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,478,240

    Last Listing Agent McKamy Looney Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3619 Harvard Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /27

      Est $963,185 Not Listed For Sale

      3455 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3455 Normandy Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Schultz Dave Perry-Miller

  • /35

    $7,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,926 Sq Ft

    5800 Armstrong Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75205

    Masterfully crafted Tuscan French Traditional home by Park Cities Architect Richard Drummond Davis creates the warm inviting formal home. Located at the beautiful corner of Potomac Ave and Armstrong Parkway. Blocks to HP Village. Unique features for the home include two primary bedrooms and two bedrooms on 2nd floor. Main primary with mini bar and dual separate baths and closets.With over 700 ft

    Lynda Villarreal Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    5800 Armstrong Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /32

    $17,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,573 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3516 Rankin St, Dallas, TX 75205

    Ideally located in HPISD and zoned to UP Elementary, this beautifully appointed home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.3 bathrooms, a private office, and spacious game room. A grand entry with a stunning staircase is flanked by elegant formal living and dining rooms.The chef’s kitchen features a large center island, abundant storage, double ovens, gas cooktop, and breakfast room, all overlooking the

    Kendall McIlhenny Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3516 Rankin St, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /22

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    4217 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,259

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDermett Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4217 Travis St, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /24

      Est $2,487,436 Not Listed For Sale

      3637 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3637 Binkley Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Thompson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /35

    $2,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    4424 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

    Beautifully designed single-family attached residence ideally situated in HPISD, offering convenient access to the Dallas North Tollway along with an abundance of nearby shopping, dining, & entertainment options. This thoughtfully laid-out 5-bedroom home combines comfort and upscale living, complete with study, expansive game room, and even a convenient in-home elevator. The first level has an

    Trina Rothwell Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4424 University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /24

    $17,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3030 Monticello Ave Unit 1703, Dallas, TX 75205

Tammy Gribble Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3030 Monticello Ave Unit 1703, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /40

    $6,500,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3801 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $998/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,297,795

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Carroll Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    3801 Potomac Ave, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /38

      Est $4,485,662 Not Listed For Sale

      4037 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 6 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 7,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4037 Mcfarlin Blvd, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gilbert Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /38

    $2,165,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    4128 University Blvd Unit 6, Dallas, TX 75205

    No expense was spared in these BRAND NEW townhomes by Stainback Construction! This luxury residence offers the finest in high-end living. Wolf range, Sub-Zero appliances, marble countertops, and custom cabinetry by premier London & Bosh — a renowned cabinet maker based out of Mexico — set the tone for elegance throughout. Enjoy smart home technology, Pella doors and windows with automatic shades,

    AJ Wiebe The Stainback Organization

    4128 University Blvd Unit 6, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /25

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4242 Buena Vista St Unit 10, Dallas, TX 75205

    Step into a lifestyle of ultimate convenience in this modern loft designed by AIA award-winning architect Ron Womack. Perfectly positioned for the urban enthusiast, this home offers unparalleled walkability to the best of Dallas. Enjoy immediate access to the Katy Trail for outdoor recreation, or stroll over to the vibrant Knox Avenue district to explore premier shopping, upscale dining, and

    Forrest Gregg Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    4242 Buena Vista St Unit 10, Dallas, TX 75205
  • /21

    $497,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4242 Travis St Unit 111, Dallas, TX 75205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,336

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hawkins

    4242 Travis St Unit 111, Dallas, TX 75205
    • /24

      Est $659,075 Not Listed For Sale

      4512 Emerson Ave Unit D, Dallas, TX 75205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4512 Emerson Ave Unit D, Dallas, TX 75205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Graves Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home