452,445

Delaware Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $125,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    11634 Honey Bee Ln, Laurel, DE 19956

    Beautifully maintained and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a bright, open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The kitchen is a standout with sleek stainless steel appliances and a center island—ideal for cooking, dining, and entertaining. Cozy up by the fireplace in the inviting living area, adding both charm and comfort. Enjoy newer flooring throughout and brand-new carpet in two

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 406-5901

    11634 Honey Bee Ln, Laurel, DE 19956
  • /48

    Starting at $1,274 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    26 Cheswold Blvd, Newark, DE 19713

    Welcome home! Settle into the good life at Brookbend Apartments and choose from our pet-friendly studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Newark, Delaware. Whether you are spending a day shopping at Christiana Mall or exploring the outdoors at White Clay Creek State Park, our convenient location is just around the corner from where you want to be.

    Brookbend Apartments

    (484) 372-4629

    26 Cheswold Blvd, Newark, DE 19713
  • /131

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1572 Woodyard Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,955

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    1572 Woodyard Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Forest Ridge Rd, Newark, DE 19711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Forest Ridge Rd, Newark, DE 19711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roo Parag Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /8

    $139,870 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $69,935 per Acre

    Lot A Dillards Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    132-07.00-95.07 and 132-07.00-95.00 sold together at $140,000 great opportunity to get almost 7 continuous acres. Already perked, ready for your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Randy Pomfrey

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    (302) 924-3912

    Lot A Dillards Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /32

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    270 Brandywine Dr, Bear, DE 19701

    Welcome to Brandywine Woods, a premier apartment community nestled in the scenic beauty of Bear, DE. Our spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments offer a perfect blend of comfort and style, complete with modern amenities. Indulge in a carefree lifestyle with features like a seasonal Bike Share program, fitness center, and refreshing swimming pool with poolside Wi-Fi. With free cable, high-speed

    Brandywine Woods Apartment Homes

    (667) 202-1137

    270 Brandywine Dr, Bear, DE 19701
  • /2

    $561,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36952 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,532

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kukel Keller Williams Realty Delmarva

    36952 Pintail Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /72

      Est $1,828,110 Not Listed For Sale

      30816 Stallion Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      30816 Stallion Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Price Real Broker LLC

  • /19

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3107 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Welcome to 3107 N Monroe Street in Wilmington — a property with tremendous potential and an excellent opportunity for buyers who want to build equity, create their own design, and transform a home to match their personal vision. Located in a well-established, highly desirable Wilmington neighborhood, this home offers strong bones, a generous lot, and the flexibility to reconfigure the layout to

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 754-3077

    3107 N Monroe St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /27

    Starting at $1,445

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1436 Kynlyn Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809

    Free time is precious. At Village at Fox Point yours is spent enjoying life while we handle things on the home front. Our custom designed apartment homes are unique expressions of fine living. With well-appointed features, Village at Fox Point is a fusion of contemporary style and modern convenience. Each home was thoughtfully planned with our residents points of view in mind. Apartments were

    Village at Fox Point

    (610) 859-4075

    1436 Kynlyn Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /2

    $169,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    424 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,597

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Khingelova RE/MAX Edge

    424 S Jackson St, Wilmington, DE 19805
    • /28

      Est $305,357 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Ridgely Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      523 Ridgely Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft

    235 W 10th St, Laurel, DE 19956

    Beautifully remodeled in 2023, this spacious two-story home located in the heart of Laurel offers an outstanding opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the property provides a flexible and functional layout with generous living space throughout, situated on a 0.22-acre in-town lot. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof and HVAC system, this home

    Jaasi Nunez

    Keller Williams Realty

    (302) 330-8431

    235 W 10th St, Laurel, DE 19956
  • /35

    Starting at $1,734 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    111 Sunset Cir, Camden, DE 19904

    Sunset Village is perfectly located right in the heart of Delaware, close to shopping, restaurants, and only minutes away from downtown historic Dover! Find the bright spot of your day with our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool and fitness center. We are a pet friendly community!

    Sunset Village Apartments

    (302) 335-6187

    111 Sunset Cir, Camden, DE 19904
  • /29

    $388,990 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    9306 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,481

    D.R. Horton Coastal Villages - Townhomes

    9306 Greenway Trail, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      828 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenna LaFermine Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /28

    $140,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $112,000 per Acre

    3448 Irish Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    Come build your dream home on 1.25 acres in Caesar Rodney School District with NO HOA or builder tie-in. Conveniently located on the corner of Irish Hill Rd and the Double Run Hunt Club Community, this mostly cleared lot offers flexibility and options. There are multiple buildings currently on the property ranging from a large horse barn (approx 28x60') with stalls and lean-to, two large garages

    Agent Photo

    Jenna LaFermine

    Burns & Ellis Realtors

    (302) 281-1611

    3448 Irish Hill Rd, Magnolia, DE 19962
  • /96

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    250 S Main St, Newark, DE 19711

    Rittenhouse Station is the premier University of Delaware off-campus student living experience. Come home to a modern, fully furnished apartment or townhome outfitted with the very best in convenient features, or spend your recreational time by utilizing the various community amenities available to our residents.

    Rittenhouse Station

    (302) 496-4294

    250 S Main St, Newark, DE 19711
  • /14

    $349,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14952 Channel Run, Ellendale, DE 19941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,411

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heilman Delaware Homes Inc

    14952 Channel Run, Ellendale, DE 19941
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      35015 Black Walnut Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      35015 Black Walnut Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $664,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    34048 Greenfield Ct, Lewes, DE 19958

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Harts Landing community, offering a perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy. Set on a nicely landscaped lot with a more secluded backyard setting, this property stands out for its inviting outdoor living—featuring a spacious screened porch and expansive paver patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, the thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    DEBBIE REED

    RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    (302) 600-1066

    34048 Greenfield Ct, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /43

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    29988 W Barrier Reef Blvd, Lewes, DE 19958

    NOW OPEN! Spring/Summer 2020 Availability. Reserve yours now before they're gone.Welcome to Heron Bay! New construction three bedroom single family homes in Lewes Delaware featuring high-end amenities and upgraded finishes. Heron Bay is close to historic Lewes, hip eateries, entertainment, shopping, and prime employers in Sussex County. Each home at Heron Bay features two car garages,

    Heron Bay

    (302) 643-3133

    29988 W Barrier Reef Blvd, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    38034 Mockingbird Ln Unit 6, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,951

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    38034 Mockingbird Ln Unit 6, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Hemlock Way, Smyrna, DE 19977

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      184 Hemlock Way, Smyrna, DE 19977

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniele Lundin Bryan Realty Group

  • /121

    $614,990 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    37033 Barrington Pkwy, Ocean View, DE 19967

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath end-unit townhome is move-in ready and designed for comfort and versatility. The home features two spacious primary bedrooms—one conveniently located on the first floor and another on the second—each with its own private en-suite bath, making it ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests.Enjoy additional living space in the bright three-season

    Agent Photo

    KATIE LANDON

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (302) 251-6649

    37033 Barrington Pkwy, Ocean View, DE 19967
  • /21

    Starting at $2,925 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    49 Willow Place, Newark, DE 19702

    Ascot Landing offers single family rental homes with old-time charm, tucked into a quiet little nook off Rt. 40 in Bear, DE. Located in a quaint and cozy neighborhood, Ascot Landing homes feature large open kitchens, expansive floor plans, upgraded cabinets, decks or porches, wooded lots, driveways and more. Single and two-story models are available. The clubhouse features a large deck, community

    Ascot Landing - Single Family Homes

    (443) 993-5068

    49 Willow Place, Newark, DE 19702
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Morgan Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,743

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hutchinson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8 Morgan Ln, Wilmington, DE 19808
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 UNIT Rockford Rd Unit A011, Wilmington, DE 19806

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1969
      7 UNIT Rockford Rd Unit A011, Wilmington, DE 19806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Saffos Long & Foster

  • /72

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    33155 Oyster Cove Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

    Welcome to coastal living in desirable Lewes, Delaware! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,650 square feet of stylish comfort in the sought-after Oyster Cove community. A covered front porch welcomes you into a bright foyer that opens to an expansive floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. The sparkling kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Oldfather

    Compass

    (302) 648-7809

    33155 Oyster Cove Dr, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /14

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2 Colony Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19802

    RENT SPECIALS

    The Colony Apartments

    (302) 600-1924

    2 Colony Blvd, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /20

    $290,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2314 Lockwood Chapel Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,135

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Noll Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    2314 Lockwood Chapel Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 N Broom St Unit 111, Wilmington, DE 19806

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1929
      1305 N Broom St Unit 111, Wilmington, DE 19806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikolina Novakovic Century 21 Gold Key Realty

  • /57

    $315,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    12 Kingston Terrace Unit 203C, Milford, DE 19963

    Tucked within the desirable Hearthstone Manor community in Milford, Delaware, this freshly painted three-bedroom, two-bath villa offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. Backing to peaceful green space, the home provides both privacy and scenic views. The ground-level entrance welcomes you in, with the option to take either the stairs or your own private elevator to the

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Oldfather

    Compass

    (302) 271-6253

    12 Kingston Terrace Unit 203C, Milford, DE 19963
  • /20

    Starting at $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    747 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901

    Now Leasing Welcome to Edge at Dover, where luxury meets lifestyle in the heart of Dover, Delaware. Conveniently located nearby the legendary Dover Motor Speedway, our brand-new community offers a vibrant, modern living experience unlike any other. Be the first to live in your new home and enjoy the excitement of race weekends, the energy of downtown, and the convenience of having everything you

    Edge at Dover

    (484) 509-9187

    747 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901
  • /57

    $360,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3579 Williamsville Rd, Houston, DE 19954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,153

    Last Listing Agent Ann Abbott Keller Williams Realty

    3579 Williamsville Rd, Houston, DE 19954
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Gateway Dr Unit 8, Newark, DE 19711

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      115 Gateway Dr Unit 8, Newark, DE 19711

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Stigler Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /15

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    2300 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a well-located mixed-use property in Wilmington, Delaware, featuring a long-standing, income-producing commercial business and a spacious residential unit above—ideal for investors, owner-operators, or live-work buyers. The street-level commercial space is home to a well-known, established liquor store brand, named after the original owner of the building and

    Agent Photo

    Michael Mulski

    Crown Homes Real Estate

    (302) 204-1404

    2300 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19802
  • /54

    Starting at $1,545 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    609 Grove Cir, Milton, DE 19968

    Welcome to Cypress Grove! Located in the famous historic town of Milton, DE, this is the perfect location to call home. Are you looking to spend the day at the beach? Milton is just a short drive to Rehoboth Beach and Lewes. We're centrally located to all Sussex County has to offer!Cypress Grove offers elevator-accessible apartment buildings and stacked flat apartment buildings with

    Cypress Grove

    (302) 291-4436

    609 Grove Cir, Milton, DE 19968
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    96 Lochmeath Way, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,901

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cadwallader RE/MAX Horizons

    96 Lochmeath Way, Dover, DE 19904
    • /52

      Est $571,344 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Knights Crossing, Newark, DE 19713

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4 Knights Crossing, Newark, DE 19713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Johnston RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home