32,362

Homes in ZIP Code 70726

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    8848 Timber Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Located in Denham Springs, this 4-bed, 2-bath home is a turnkey gem ready for its next owner. Step into a functional floor plan that balances comfort and style effortlessly. The interior stays perfectly climate-controlled with a newer HVAC system and a reliable water heater, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a durable roof and a full privacy

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    8848 Timber Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /27

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    25264 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,759

    Last Listing Agent Marie Brock Elevate Real Estate Services

    25264 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $250,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      13743 Black Walnut Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13743 Black Walnut Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tammalla Keller The Gautreaux Group

  • /2

    $267,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    Townsend IV B Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Introducing the Townsend IV B floor plan by DSLD Homes, designed with an open floor plan and built for families who value both style and energy-efficient living. Offering 1,825 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,441 square feet, this home provides the perfect balance of spaciousness and functionality.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12497 Antler Ridge Dr Unit 39978002, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /22

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9378 Wyndham Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,611

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Schultz Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    9378 Wyndham Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $237,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      9033 Ridgeway Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • Studio
      9033 Ridgeway Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /16

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    13019 Vermillion Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    100% FINANCING AVAILABLE! Move in ready! This is the one you've been waiting for! Welcome to this beautiful 4 BR, 2 BA home where the work has already been done for you! Updates in recent years include new shutters, roof, windows, and fence. Step in to an open, easy-flow layout designed for real life and effortless entertaining. The kitchen shines with new tile flooring, stainless steel

    Matthew Heroman

    13019 Vermillion Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10561 Creek Haven Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,613

    Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    10561 Creek Haven Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $219,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      12310 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12310 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $255,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    7967 Tara Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Motivated Sellers! Don't miss this charming garden home located in Plantation Garden Homes. While the yard is low-maintenance and compact, the interior offers surprisingly spacious living areas - perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. This property is one of only two homes in the community that did NOT FLOOD in 2016, offering added peace of mind. With solid bones and great

    Lisa Delaune Clients First Realty, LLC

    7967 Tara Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /29

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    23904 Springhill Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,433

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Krafft RE/MAX Professional

    23904 Springhill Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $235,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      12214 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12214 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ricard Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /31

    $449,997

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    10440 Matherne Place Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Set on a private half-acre in Flood Zone X, this custom 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence delivers refined comfort with the soul of a luxury lodge retreat. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, the home offers a rare blend of warmth, craftsmanship, and modern convenience—complete with a whole-house generator for year-round peace of mind. A grand front porch sets the tone, welcoming you

    Jennifer Thorburn Dawson Grey Real Estate

    10440 Matherne Place Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /19

    $253,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10296 Carter Hills Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,283

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Elliott David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    10296 Carter Hills Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $225,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 S Secret Gate, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      100 S Secret Gate, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Rachal Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /17

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    12313 Preakness Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Get all the space you need in our Cameron floorplan, one of our one-story floorplans featured in Belmont, a new home community in Denham Springs, Louisiana. With 3 exteriors to choose from, the Cameron is sure to impress. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you'll find square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you'll see two bedrooms along with the guest bedroom. Walking

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12313 Preakness Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25879 Sagewood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,098

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Jenkins Craft Realty

    25879 Sagewood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /20

      Est $244,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      26484 Evangeline Trace Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      26484 Evangeline Trace Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Branyan Blackstone Partners LLC

  • /2

    $1,299,000

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $455,789 per Acre

    2.85 acres Juban Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Great location just South of I-12, corner parcel with dual frontage on Juban Rd & Forrest Delatte Rd. Tremendous opportunity for commercial development. Property is 100% flood zone X, and has a previous wetland JD indicating that the land is free and clear of wetlands. Subdivision into smaller parcel(s) possible.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    2.85 acres Juban Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /10

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    26180 Cottonwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,451

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ardoin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    26180 Cottonwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $248,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      23173 Apricot Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23173 Apricot Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    11374 Buckingham Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Tucked away in a peaceful Denham Springs neighborhood, 11374 Buckingham Ave offers the kind of space, warmth and backyard setting that instantly feels like home. Framed by mature trees and lush landscaping, this charming brick home welcomes you with standout curb appeal and a spacious front lawn. Inside, the home features a bright, inviting layout designed for comfortable everyday living and

    Jaylin Ordone Supreme

    11374 Buckingham Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /14

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8848 Asphodel St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,090

    Last Listing Agent Laney Davis CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8848 Asphodel St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $237,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      26478 Evangeline Trace Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      26478 Evangeline Trace Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Ricks LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $255,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Longridge V B Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    - Open Floor Plan - Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior- Computer Desk/ Niche- Double Master Vanity- Master Garden Tub- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12497 Antler Ridge Dr Unit 36898383, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    26002 Burlwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,144

    Last Listing Agent David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

    26002 Burlwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $222,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      11440 Rossow Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11440 Rossow Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

  • /30

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    10753 Fenway Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    LAKE LOT !!!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom custom-built home, designed and constructed by the esteemed local builders, P&H Builders. The property showcases a sleek modern white brick exterior, complemented by a brand-NEW 30-year architectural roof and Brand NEW advanced HVAC system. Inside, the split floor plan masterfully balances privacy and communal living, with an abundance

    Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    10753 Fenway Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 13-B, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,563

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 13-B, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $314,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      25367 Lake George Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      25367 Lake George Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /2

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    Abbey IV B Plan at Hidden Lakes Estates, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    The Abbey IV B Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers modern living at its finest, blending style, comfort, and energy efficiency into a beautifully designed home. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 2,406 square feet, this layout provides the ideal space for growing families and those who love to entertain.Exterior features include elegant brick siding with stucco accents, a covered

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12497 Antler Ridge Dr Unit 37046514, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13718 Fig Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,921

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dillman Compass - Perkins

    13718 Fig Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $246,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      23127 Christmas Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      23127 Christmas Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Phillips NextHome Solutions

  • /5

    $350,885

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    8814 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The HUNTING III A in Nickens Lake community offers a 5 bedroom, 3full bathroom, open design with a formal dining room and a separate den off of the living room. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower,linen closet, and a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, primary

    DSLD Homes Builder
    8814 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $286,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    12840 Sweetleaf Ave, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12840 Sweetleaf Ave, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $240,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      23264 Conifer Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      23264 Conifer Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Clement Pennant Real Estate

  • /32

    $379,990

    New Construction Open Tue 11AM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    25281 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    Complete and ready to move in Introducing the Freemont, a spacious two-story, 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with open-concept living and 11’ ceilings. The main level features a bright dining area, large living space, study, and a gourmet kitchen with chef’s island, WiFi smart appliances, gas cooktop, wall oven, walk-in pantry, granite counters, and ceiling-height cabinets. The owner’s suite offers dual

    Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    25281 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /5

    $254,600 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    21382 Debbie Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,941

    Last Listing Agent Heather Prisk Rivers Edge Holdings, LLC

    21382 Debbie Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $253,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      13855 Cantebury Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13855 Cantebury Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trinity Mihail Clients First Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $674,750 per Acre

    Lot 200 Sawgrass Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to Greystone Golf and Country Club, where luxury living meets unparalleled amenities! Nestled in the heart of Denham Springs, just minutes from I-12, the 6th and 7th filings present a unique opportunity for those seeking the epitome of community living. 6th Filing: Exclusive Estate Living. Indulge in the serenity of Greystone's 6th filing, an enclave of 15 lots offering breathtaking lake

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 200 Sawgrass Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home